Results from Dutch Open 2006 - Youth (Under 21) Standard Sunday, 12 November 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2006
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 09 November 2006

Youth (Under 21) Standard Sunday, 12 November 2006

Final

1  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
2  Andrea De Angelis & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
3  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
4  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
5  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
6  Iaroslav Bieliei & Kristina Noshchenko Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
8  [25] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
9  [14] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
10  [12] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
11  [11] Stanislav Ryzhuk & Darya Shelestova Russia
12  [8] Andreas Gross & Kristina Buschmann Germany

Quarter-final

13  [25] Maxim Furtuna & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
13  [25] Mateusz Modzelewski & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
13  [25] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Denmark
16  [19] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
16  [19] Martin Pape & Pernille Kraft Denmark
18  [17] Vladislav Mikheev & Violetta Ponomarenko Ukraine
19  [16] Andrej Volkov & Anna Kostromina Russia
20  [13] Victor Kraft & Marina Beck Germany
21  [10] Dmitri Kitaev & Yulia Tomilina Russia
22  [8] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
23  [7] Yevgen Motsnyy & Yuliya Olefir Ukraine
24  [6] Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
25  [4] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

26  [25] Vladimir Semenov & Anna Udarcova Ukraine
27  [23] Pawel Liebenthal & Karolina Stawinska Poland
28  [22] Fabrizio Ferrini & Elisa Romano Italy
28  [22] Szymon Kulis & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
30  [21] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
31  [20] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
31  [20] Sergiy Bylina & Muminat Minatullayeva Ukraine
33  [17] Ewoud Fidom & Alla Andryushchenko Netherlands
34  [16] Vitaliy Betin & Vira Malko Ukraine
35  [15] Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
35  [15] Maxim Senin & Natalija Sokolova Russia
37  [14] Kristian Konner & Sabrine Thagesen Denmark
38  [8] Seriy Lipovetskiy & Anna Myrona Ukraine
39  [6] Mark Buzov & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
39  [6] Gennadiy Shevchuk & Viktoriya Buryak Ukraine
41  [5] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
41  [5] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Fabianska Poland
43  [3] Maksym Prosyanyuk & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
43  [3] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Heidi Bager Denmark
45  [2] Alex Santkovsky & Anastasia Kompanietz Israel
46  [1] Carl-johan Hoffmann & Line Caroe Nielsen Denmark
46  [1] Konstantin Volynskiy & Margarita Sbitneva Russia
48  Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel

Round 1 (top 58)

49  [31] Boris Pekerman & Rona Nemirovski Israel
50  [25] Anders Bjornsig & Nanna Willander Denmark
50  [25] David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
52  [21] Frederik Kuhl & Katrine Holst Denmark
53  [18] Alexey Modestov & Vladislava Kirkina Russia
54  [9] Vladyslav Vasylenko & Anastasiya Dolzhenytsya Ukraine
55  [4] Conrad Clausen & Nanna Larsen Denmark
56  Mikhail Belous & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
57  Sergey Kolesnikov & Kseniya Kudryavtseva Russia
58  Dmytro Povkh & Valeriya Telesheva Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}