Results from French Open 2009 - IDSF European Standard 2009 Saturday, 11 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

French Open 2009
France - Megeve Thursday, 09 April 2009

IDSF European Standard 2009 Saturday, 11 April 2009

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
3  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
6  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
7  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
9  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
10  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
11  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
12  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
14  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
14  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
16  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
16  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
18  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
19  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
19  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
21  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
21  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
23  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
24  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
26  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
27  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
28  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
29  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
29  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
31  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
32  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
33  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
34  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
34  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
34  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
37  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
38  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
38  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
40  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
40  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Natalya Shegutova Azerbaijan
42  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
43  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
43  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
45  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
45  Georgii Rasskazov & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
47  Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
47  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway

Round 1 (top 61)

49  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
49  Franz Ducroix & Nadege Blanchet France
51  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
52  Patrik Majcen & Emina Musanovic Croatia
53  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
54  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
55  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
56  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
57  Wim Pessemier & Astrid Pessemier Belgium
57  Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
59  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
60  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
61  Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}