Results from German Open 2002 - Professional Latin Sunday, 01 September 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Professional Latin Sunday, 01 September 2002

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
3  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
4  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
5  Markus Homm & Charlotte Egstrand Germany
6  Jay Park & Serena Lecca Korea (South)
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sandro Cavallini & Natalia Panina Italy
8  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup England
9  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
9  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
11  Dima Sukachov & Olga Sukachov USA
11  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland

Quarter-final

13  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite USA
14  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
15  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
16  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
17  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
18  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
19  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
20  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
21  Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
22  Balazs Ekker & Julia Polai Austria
23  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
24  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Igor Mikhalkov & Daria Reznikova Russia
26  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
27  Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
27  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
29  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
30  Ricardo Soares & Ana Paula Santos Portugal
31  Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
31  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
33  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
34  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
35  Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
35  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
37  Oleg Negru & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
38  Ivan Calicchia & Alessandra Verna Italy
39  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
40  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
40  Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
42  Dmitriy Brovko & Elena Brovko Russia
42  Carsten Lenz & Monika Niederreiter Germany
42  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
45  Stefan Meissner & Maike Ebsen Germany
46  Armando Baptista & Silvia Carvalho Portugal
47  Dennis Van Rench & Luise Dons Denmark
47  Wei Yang & Lin Na Zhou China

Round 1 (top 61)

49  Karsten Storch & Patricia Albrecht Germany
50  Xiao Zhou Wang & Wei Ye China
51  Markus Grebe & Stephanie Grebe (aka Schikora) Germany
52  Péter Horvath & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
53  Mikhail Asrian & Irina Asrian (aka Timofeeva) Russia
54  Ping Sheng Zhang & Yi Bo Zhou China
54  Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
56  Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
57  Marcel Vrijburg & Naomi Kolijn Netherlands
58  Roger Casasampere Forcadel & Elisabet Alonso Calvet Spain
59  Andreas Ratswohl & Birgit Karner Austria
60  Gilles Hoxer & Helene Holm Denmark
61  Dusan Ramljak & Catarina Espirito Santo Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}