Results from German Open 2008 - Youth Latin Tuesday, 12 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Youth Latin Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Final

1  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
2  Nikita Brovko & Alina Zharullina Russia
3  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
4  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
5  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
6  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
8  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
9  Joel Lopez & Rosa Carné Spain
10  Vito Coppola & Erika Attisano Italy
11  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
12  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany

Quarter-final

13  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
13  Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
15  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
16  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
16  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
18  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
19  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
19  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
19  Ilia Kutsenko & Diana Sivolobova Russia
22  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
23  Pawel Bartelik & Paulina Dabek Poland
24  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
25  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia

Round 4 (top 50)

26  Javier Fernandez Valino & Leticia Cano Pozas Spain
26  Nikita Smirnov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
28  Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
28  Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
30  Vitaliy Novikov & Alisa Proshak Russia
31  Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Poland
31  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
31  Vincenzo Mariniello & Marta Cogno Italy
34  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
34  Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
34  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
37  Marius-Andrei Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
38  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
38  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
38  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
41  Domenico Palmisano & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
42  Andriy Plotkin & Anastasiya Novikova Germany
43  Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
44  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Alina Zaychenko Russia
44  Svyatoslav Yachmenev & Olga Gandembul Russia
46  Maksim Fedotov & Yuliya Sakhnevych Ukraine
47  Andrey Belyaev & Kristina Krukhmaleva Russia
47  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Giuseppina Rigliaco Italy
49  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
50  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 94)

51  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Valeryia Urymahava Poland
52  Maksimilian Polosatov & Yuliya Burenicheva Russia
53  Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
53  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
55  Maxim Belozerov & Kristina Avsyukevich USA
55  Wiktor Brzezinski & Justyna Luczak Poland
55  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
58  Alexis Leonardos & Stella Galvez France
59  Erik Imamov & Snezhana Gribova Russia
59  Rafal Janecki & Anna Piaseczna Poland
59  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Alba Feliu Orive Spain
59  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
63  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
63  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
65  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
66  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
66  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
66  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
69  Nikolay Ivanushkin & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
70  Motiejus Bagdonas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
70  Michal Galek & Anna Romanowska Poland
70  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
74  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
74  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
74  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
77  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
77  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
79  Vladislav Bogdanov & Kateryna Makoviychuk Ukraine
79  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
79  Sergiy Stoyanov & Kateryna Burdeyna Ukraine
79  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Hungary
83  Andreas Gross & Kira Mauss Germany
83  Bryan Lidy & Malene Meihlen France
83  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
83  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
87  Bogdan Boie & Gratiela Terlai Romania
87  Sergey Grigorev & Marina Ulyanova Russia
87  Felix Kunkel & Michelle Gerstmann Germany
87  Aleksey Polovnikov & Anna Argun Russia
87  George Eduard Sutu & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
92  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
93  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
93  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
95  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal

Round 2 (top 132)

96  Evgeniy Barskiy & Ksenia Isakova Russia
96  Vsevolod Bezruchenko & Darya Kasparova Russia
96  Christopher Costea & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany
96  Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
96  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
96  Lucien Laurent & Jessica Deyre France
102  Kyrill Kindsvater & Maria Richter Germany
102  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
102  Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
105  Enrico Cavazza & Valentina Fiorini Italy
105  Kirill Gorelov & Daria Burmistrova Russia
105  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
105  Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Darya Schapina Ukraine
105  Dmitriy Melnikov & Yuliya Listratova Russia
110  Egor Potapov & Valeria Koroleva Russia
110  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
110  Jan Teslia & Kamila Schmidt Poland
113  Sultan Sultanov & Julia Yagiaeva Uzbekistan
114  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
114  Mihail Todiev & Irina Puica Moldova
116  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
116  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgaria
116  Maxim Stepanov & Kateryna Marozova Germany
119  Neiko Zhelev & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
120  Gergö Nagy & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
121  Vadim Cesca & Jessica Debona Italy
121  Maksim Morozov & Marina Kim Russia
121  Fabian Taeschner & Janina Kimmel Germany
121  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
121  Yannick Will & Elena Rachinsky Germany
126  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
126  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
126  Adam Molnár & Rebeka Paroczai Hungary
126  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
126  Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
131  Kirill Goncharov & Darya Tarasova Russia
131  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
131  Daniel Umarov & Oksana Yakovleva Russia

Round 1 (top 203)

134  Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal
134  Sergey Tsaplev & Anna Gubantseva Russia
136  Joris Sangavicius & Gabiya Venskute Lithuania
136  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
138  Ferenc Bódi & Krisztina Kovács Hungary
138  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
138  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
138  Sven Kuhnle & Laura Ugolini Germany
138  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
138  Alex Salvador & Jessica Tomasi Italy
138  Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
145  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
145  Jonathan Peulet & Samantha Peulet France
147  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
147  Cristiano Valente & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
149  Codrin Constantin Fuioaga & Cristina Murgu Romania
149  Guido Gencarelli & Sara Mortazavi Germany
149  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
152  Alexander Martens & Katrin Potratz Germany
152  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
154  Roman Guertsman & Aigulim Schumagalieva Germany
154  Mikko Kuntonen & Titti Koivula Finland
154  Alexandre Mössner & Melina Herbst Germany
154  Petr Sikula & Renata Hlavackova Czech Republic
154  Marco Toniolo & Giulia Sant'anna Italy
159  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
160  Nick Kocken & Ashley Sluijsmans Netherlands
160  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
162  Domenico Franzo & Jessica Eisenkrein Germany
162  Jasha Nesteriuk & Finja Plüschau Germany
162  Taras Skuratov & Ekaterina Rybina Russia
165  Marco Di Filippo & Clarissa Guastella Italy
167  Lars Gümperlein & Katharina Dahm Germany
167  Miks Martinsons & Kitija Jumike Latvia
167  Martin Simek & Eva Kopecka Czech Republic
170  Harry Knaus & Mara Lönartz Germany
170  Thomas Kulesov & Kristina Breisch Germany
170  Joel Marques & Ines Perdigao Portugal
170  Edgar Mock & Viktoria Pehl Germany
174  Alessio Daidone & Ilenia Pia Mancuso Italy
174  Tuomas Jylhä & Iida Hilska Finland
174  Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
174  Eugen Plotnikov & Kristina Margert Germany
178  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
179  Christoph Henkel & Olga Pereshitova Germany
179  Juuso Karonen & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
179  Alexander Trushin & Kristina Kretz Germany
182  Dmitro Bidyuk & Olga Rudchenko Ukraine
182  Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
182  Oleg Kulyba & Anna Karetskaya Byelorussia
182  Sebastian Laube & Alisa Shugaley Germany
182  Daniel Silva & Daniela Santos Portugal
182  Alexander Wessel & Deborah Draksler Germany
188  Rene Carrera & Nathalie Bugiel Germany
188  Walter Jorge & Anaize Jorge Portugal
188  Danilo Randazzo & Miriana Randazzo Germany
191  Andrius Backys & Laura Talmantaite Lithuania
191  Owen Farrugia & Rebecca Busuttil Malta
193  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
193  Daniele Fiorentino & Larissa Patti Germany
193  Quentin Gagnage & Andrea Ferrier France
193  Carlos Nunes & Joana Fraga Ferreira Portugal
193  Jean-Charles Revol & Charlotte Roux France
193  Oliver Stachetzky & Tamara Teichmann Germany
193  Aurimas Strizanas & Ieva Urbanaite Latvia
193  Martin Yanev & Desislava Pencheva Bulgaria
201  Tony Muzzupapa & Lou Alligier France
201  Yulian Sivak & Marina Pereyaslova Ukraine
201  Andreas Sopov & Katharina Wawilow Germany
204  Tiago Jones & Patricia Tico Portugal
204  Achim Wankmüller & Christine Hermann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}