Results from German Open 2011 - GOC Rising Stars Standard Thursday, 18 August 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2011
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2011

GOC Rising Stars Standard Thursday, 18 August 2011

Final

1  Petr Kashinski & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
2  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
3  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
4  Georgiy Markaryan & Marina Dorokhova Russia
5  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
6  Andrei Motyl & Diana Korotina Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kamil Pucko & Anna Wrobel Poland
8  Paolo Campigotto & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
9  Jegor Pogrebniak & Paulina Janicka Poland
10  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
11  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
12  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
13  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
14  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
16  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
16  Sergei Sutirin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
18  Matteo Del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
18  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
18  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
21  Yuriy Druzhnikov & Mariya Tikhonova Russia
21  Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
21  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
21  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
25  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
26  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
27  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
27  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia

Round 4 (top 53)

29  Mikhail Grebenyuk & Ekaterina Tokareva Russia
29  Valts Liepnieks & Inese Zarina Latvia
31  Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
31  Aleksandr Ignatov & Svetlana Vinogradova Russia
33  Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
34  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
35  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
36  Marco Rescigno & Monika Pedersen Denmark
37  Aleksey Bredikhin & Darya Demenkova Russia
37  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
37  Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
37  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
41  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
41  Zhao Peng & Wang Qi China
43  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
43  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
43  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
46  Masayuki Ishihara & Saori Ito Japan
46  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
46  Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia
49  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
50  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
51  Vladislav Bogoslov & Vladlena Khodyreva Russia
52  Simone Santoro & Tiziana Morgillo Italy
53  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia

Round 3 (top 97)

54  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
54  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
56  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
56  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Japan
56  Viacheslav Korovin & Mariya Potemkina Russia
56  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
60  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
60  Vilius Jakas & Eidvile Jonikaite Lithuania
62  Oreste Alitto & Federica Bosco Italy
62  Igor Ammosov & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
62  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
62  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
62  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
67  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
67  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
67  Dominik Kotala & Anna Kotala Poland
67  Piotr Purchala & Anastasja Ermolenko Poland
71  Vadim Maslov & Mariya Barabanova Russia
71  Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
73  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Gaia Costantini Italy
73  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
73  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
76  Aleksandr Borisov & Yanina Yakubova Russia
76  Patryk Budakiewicz & Monika Kaczmar Poland
76  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
76  Marcin Sochacki & Luiza Piotrowska Poland
76  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
81  Yriy Afonin & Darya Kushnir Finland
81  Lukas Spisak & Eva Tibenska Slovakia
83  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
83  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
85  Oleksander Mazur & Olga Bogdanova Ukraine
85  Gergö Nagy & Viktoria Pali Hungary
87  Deividas Kacinauskas & Gabriele Sabaliauskaite Lithuania
87  Peteris Lapins & Daniela Diure Latvia
87  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
87  Karolis Varkalys & Gabriele Siriunaite Lithuania
91  Stiapan Hurskiy & Juliane Klebsch Germany
91  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
93  Vittorio Felici & Elena Felici Italy
93  Marat Khannanov & Lilya Yagudina Russia
95  Artur Khayrullin & Azaliya Dautova Russia
95  Rinat Sunitulin & Maria Peregudova Russia
97  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy

Round 2 (top 142)

98  Mauro Di Stefano & Noemi Biamonte Italy
98  Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic
98  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
98  Wang Likai & Zhao Ling Yi China
98  Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
103  Domenico Alberti & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Italy
103  Iakov Ponomarenko & Anastasia Solovieva Russia
105  Felix Kunkel & Isabell Lehmann Germany
105  Aleksey Tsarev & Veronika Titova Russia
107  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
107  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
107  Andrey Chekmarev & Anastasiya Okladnikova Russia
107  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
107  Igor Nesterov & Olga Priamilova Russia
107  Roberto Noschese & Carmen Palma Italy
107  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
107  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
107  Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Poland
116  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany
116  Dmitriy Suftin & Mariya Makhotko Russia
118  Florin Gherasim & Lorena Sturza Romania
118  Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
118  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
121  Vladislav Korennoy & Regina Zhilina Russia
121  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
121  Andrey Sychevskiy & Anna Bekhtina Russia
124  Alex Gerlein & Alexandra Elert Germany
124  Cristian Hariga & Noemi Elena Dragu Romania
124  Artur Martea & Henrieta Buga Moldova
127  Norbert Csanad Fodor & Reka Vaszi Romania
128  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
128  Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
128  Lu Li & Guo Qing China
128  Jonne Pohjankukka & Tiia Routila Finland
132  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
133  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
133  He Zhiwei & Ma Jianing China
135  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
136  Nikita Bortsov & Olga Voronina Russia
136  Andrey Knizel & Anastasiya Timofeeva Russia
136  Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh Canada
136  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi China
140  Alfonso Delli Compagni & Cristina Delli Compagni Italy
140  Alessandro Zannier & Giada Lazzaroni Italy
142  Boris Basin & Veronika Tamarova Russia

Round 1 (top 277)

143  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
143  Pawel Stekala & Danuta Kwasny Poland
145  Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Poland
145  Vincenzo Boschetti & Serena Martelli Italy
145  Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
145  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
145  Wu Hongbo & Yin Si Jun China
145  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
145  Mateusz Modzelewski & Aleksandra Karpinska Poland
145  Aleksandr Podgorelkin & Anastasia Sokolova Russia
145  Anton Shaltin & Anastasiya Bormotova Russia
145  Nikolay Sidorov & Marina Maschenko Russia
155  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
155  Nils Jugans & Anna Elizabete Kalnina Latvia
155  Bogdan Suciu & Larisa Pop Romania
158  Enrico Agovino & Pasqualina Mirabella Italy
158  Alessandro Casu & Elena Capitani Italy
158  Bartosz Lech & Agata Brychcy Poland
161  Erika Rocca & Salvatore Gianino Italy
161  Aleksandr Sablikhin & Anastasiya Rudneva Russia
163  Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
163  Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
163  Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
166  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
166  Viktor Kurenkov & Natalya Makarova Russia
166  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
166  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
166  Pasquale Sirica & Veronica Kononyuk Italy
166  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
172  Nikita Petukhov & Veronika Novikova Russia
172  Vito Ulino & Yana Zakharchenko Italy
174  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
174  Andrea Di Cunto & Loredana Giordano Italy
174  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
174  Mikhail Karbainov & Daria Mordik Russia
174  Sergey Popov & Marina Laptieva Kazakhstan
174  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
174  Robert Attila Zsigmond & Andreea Teodora Pascu Romania
181  Antonio Giuliano & Gaetana Ruggiero Italy
181  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
181  George Pop & Marina Madalina Mare Romania
181  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
185  Artem Merenkov & Viktoriya Botkova Russia
185  Ivan Turbasov & Viktoriya Gunko Russia
185  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
188  Jakub Pieron & Adrianna Wabnic Poland
188  Artem Shipilov & Julia Movshina Russia
188  Mark Stalder & Julia Dreier Switzerland
188  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
188  Michal Urbanski & Izabela Skierska Poland
193  Larry Carisi & Valentina Danesin Italy
193  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
195  Oleksandr Brezhnyy & Olga Golovko Ukraine
195  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
195  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
195  Kristjan Pikk & Liisbeth Lillo Estonia
199  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
200  Darius Ivanovas & Agne Valiukeviciute Lithuania
200  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
200  Nikolai Tarasov & Nataliya Krasnova Russia
200  Vlad Vieryga & Violetta Posmtenaya Russia
204  Rudolf Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
205  Vitaliy Kozhevnikov & Anastasia Lavrova Russia
205  Andreas Lippok & Karin Eva Seitz Germany
205  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
205  Massimiliano Rocchi & Daiana Belluomini Italy
209  Pierre-Henri Larcher & Cassandre Cauvenberg France
209  Adrian Obladen & Nadine Oeser Germany
209  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
209  Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
209  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
214  Liu Qi Bin & She Meng Ting China
214  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
216  Aleksandr Chzhen & Irina Romanenko Russia
216  Paul Costin & Cristina Ana-Maria Danu Romania
216  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
219  Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
219  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
221  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
221  Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
223  Remo Grande & Lorenza Vernamonte Italy
223  Maxim Kube & Natalie Kiess Germany
223  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
223  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Germany
227  Emanuel Fronhofer & Nina-Maria Fronhofer Germany
227  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
227  Shimpei Saito & Izuho Saito Japan
227  Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
227  Kirill Zaruba & Yelena Borovskaya Ukraine
232  Adrian Jamaly & Karolina Sliwinska Germany
232  Bruno Jimenez Banos & Ainoa Soler Spain
232  Gabriel Plutov & Viktoria Stytsenko Israel
232  Anton Smuk & Siri Sandberg Sweden
232  Mattia Stortoni & Manuela Paccamiccio Italy
232  Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
232  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
239  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
239  Simone Ferracci & Laura Ridolfi Italy
239  Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
242  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
242  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
242  Mattia Piccoli & Benedetta Montani Italy
242  Marek Ponca & Ewa Drapala Germany
242  Oliver Stachetzky & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
247  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
247  Alberto D'elia & Giorgia Gubitoso Italy
247  Adrian Julius & Suzan Bowman South Africa
247  Daniel Leinman & Liora Kumha Israel
251  Jan Cerny & Barbora Kyryanova Czech Republic
251  Lyubomyr Filinskyy & Roksolana Bundz Ukraine
251  Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
251  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
251  Tim Steinmetz & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
251  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
251  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
251  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Germany
259  George Borisov & Ada Au England
259  Michael Braun & Julia Braun (aka Hogenkamp) Germany
259  Christian Freisens & Jacqueline Kusserow Germany
259  Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Germany
259  Evan Jeposa & Deborah Newberry South Africa
259  Johannes Kreutzer & Karolina Scibor Germany
259  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
259  Vladimir Kuzmin & Kseniya Levchenko Russia
259  Christian Lang & Eva Litzenberger Germany
259  Daniel Leypold & Marie Leypold Germany
259  Manuele Marinozzi & Sara Romagnoli Italy
259  Andre Portelli & Lisa Portelli South Africa
259  Piero Ruscito & Giuseppina Monaco Italy
259  Nico Säring & Nicole Säring Germany
259  Wolfgang Schuh & Andrea Lang Germany
259  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
259  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
259  Burkhard Wagener & Binja Svea Rassner Germany
259  Sergii Zalyevsky & Nataliya Slobodyak Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}