Results from IDSF European Amateur Standard Championships - IDSF European Amateur Standard Saturday, 04 April 1998
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF European Amateur Standard Championships
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 04 April 1998

IDSF European Amateur Standard Saturday, 04 April 1998

Final

1  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
2  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
3  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
4  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
5  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
6  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
8  Allan Frank & Pamela Frank Germany
9  Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway
10  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
11  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
11  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Lithuania
13  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland

Quarter-final

14  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
14  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
16  Erkki Aas & Siret Siilak Estonia
17  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
18  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
19  Adam Krol & Justyna Kozinska Poland
20  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
20  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
20  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
23  Janis Vanags & Ieva Pauksena Latvia
24  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
25  Bojan Fesel & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia

Round 2 (top 37)

26  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakia
27  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
27  Björn Törnblom & Katarina Törnblom Sweden
29  Wilco Van Der Vijver & Diana Molenkamp Netherlands
30  Anton Koukareko & Tatyana Logvinovitch Byelorussia
31  Niko Kuznetsov & Petra Tomasovicova Slovakia
32  Aleksandr Bogdanov & Olga Tcheremina Russia
33  Lajos Nagy & Zita Simon Hungary
33  Tomasz Papkala & Diana Helenson Sweden
35  Agnis Ruja & Sandra Suharevska Latvia
36  Maxim Doubovsky & Polina Pavlinova Byelorussia
37  Bernhard Geissler & Tatjana Kraska Switzerland

Round 1 (top 47)

38  Klaus Andexlinger & Elisabeth Andexlinger Austria
38  Csaba Inotai & Mariann Fisher Hungary
38  Alexandru Rusu & Elena Gozun Moldova
41  Christophe Rioult & Sonia Rioult (aka Vauchel ) France
42  Warren Brown & Kirsty Lunn Scotland
42  Markus Kern & Alexandra Elser Switzerland
44  Paul Burbedge & Lisa Newlands Scotland
44  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Raluca Felicia Mihalceanu Romania
46  Mihai Ivescu & Alexandra Stanila Romania
47  Mikael Guerrero & Elisabeth Garel France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}