Results from IDSF World Championships Standard - IDSF World Championships Standard Saturday, 08 November 1997
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF World Championships Standard
Germany - Karlsruhe Saturday, 08 November 1997

IDSF World Championships Standard Saturday, 08 November 1997

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
3  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
4  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
5  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
6  Sven Traut & Sybill Daute Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Manfred Zehender & Michaela Heintzinger Austria
8  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
9  Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway
10  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
11  Jens Roithner & Merete Roithner Denmark
12  Victor Fung & Tiffany Fung USA

Quarter-final

13  Adam Krol & Justyna Kozinska Poland
13  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Lithuania
15  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
15  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
17  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
18  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
18  Damon Sudgen & Rebecca Walker Australia
20  Bojan Fesel & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia
20  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
22  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
23  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
23  Sami Yli Piipari & Karita Lehto Finland

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakia
26  Johan Blanken & Chantal Hopman Netherlands
27  Tarmo Jogi & Kristi End Estonia
28  Stuart Palmer & Jenny Gozdzik Australia
28  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
30  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
31  Keijiro Nagaoka & Kimie Nagaoka Japan
32  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
32  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
32  Stefan Wolfs & Hilde Wolfs (aka Berx) Belgium
35  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
35  Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker South Africa
35  Janis Vanags & Ieva Pauksena Latvia
38  Björn Törnblom & Katarina Törnblom Sweden
39  Tobias Wallin & Anna Olsson Norway
40  Ricci Hancock & Janie Ellwood New Zealand (Aotearoa)
40  Csaba Inotai & Mariann Fisher Hungary
40  Vitalii Polivencu & Oxana Dvorak Moldova
40  Agnis Ruja & Sandra Suharevska Latvia
40  Andrew Thorman & Sylvia Overton New Zealand (Aotearoa)
45  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
45  Bernhard Geissler & Tatjana Kraska Switzerland
45  Robert Tang & Beverley Cayton-tang Canada
48  Christophe Rioult & Sonia Rioult (aka Vauchel ) France
48  Roman Vanishev & Tatiana Lysenok Ukraine
48  Ihor Voronovych & Oksana Boiko Ukraine

Round 1 (top 68)

51  Richard Paull & Tracy Jackson Wales
52  Anton Koukareko & Tatyana Logvinovitch Byelorussia
52  Mark Lin & Ruby Chang Taiwan
54  Ludovic Rome & Sandrine Petitjean France
55  Patrick Audet & Marie-claude Mantha Canada
55  Zoltán Sandor & Judit Sandor Hungary
57  Henry Hong & Linda Chiu Taiwan
57  Alexei Labanau & Irina Myalantsova USA
57  Daniel Villodres & Blanca Ribas Spain
60  Ferran Aiguade & Aurora Fernandez Spain
61  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Raluca Felicia Mihalceanu Romania
62  Alberto Gomes & Mari Gomes Portugal
62  Hamid Taba & Tammy Droddy USA
64  Ismet Camddzic & Milka Ivosevic Croatia
64  Rade Janjic & Ankica Janjic Croatia
64  Nenad Kircanski & Sladana Ivanisevic Serbia
64  Silviu Mihai & Corina Stanila Romania
64  Radoslav Tucakov & Eva Parokai Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}