Results from IDSF World Standard Championships - IDSF World Standard Saturday, 10 October 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

IDSF World Standard Championships
Japan - Tokyo Saturday, 10 October 1998

IDSF World Standard Saturday, 10 October 1998

Final

1  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
2  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
3  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
4  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
5  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
6  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
8  Allan Frank & Pamela Frank Germany
9  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
10  Victor Fung & Tiffany Fung USA
11  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Lithuania
11  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
14  Tarmo Jogi & Kristi End Estonia
15  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
15  Adam Krol & Justyna Kozinska Poland
17  Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway
18  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
19  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
19  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
19  Damon Sudgen & Rebecca Walker Australia
22  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
22  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
22  Zoran Plohl & Gordana Grandosek Slovenia

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Andreas Dale & Michelle Lindoe Norway
25  Takeshi Nakanishi & Erina Nakanishi Japan
27  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakia
28  Stephan Olivieri & Karina Schembri Australia
28  Björn Törnblom & Katarina Törnblom Sweden
30  Klaus Andexlinger & Elisabeth Andexlinger Austria
31  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
32  Dariusz Kacprzak & Katarzyna Lezak Poland
32  Tomaz Vratar & Vesna Soster Slovenia
34  Janis Vanags & Ieva Pauksena Latvia
35  Agnis Ruja & Sandra Suharevska Latvia
36  Alexander Fung & Jennifer Fung USA
36  Alexander Gromov & Evgenia Sheliubskaia Russia
36  Robert Tang & Beverley Cayton-tang Canada
36  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
40  Patrick Audet & Marie-claude Mantha Canada
41  Hongyao Li & Lin He China
42  Mark Lin & Ruby Chang Taiwan
43  Bernhard Geissler & Tatjana Kraska Switzerland
43  Tomasz Papkala & Diana Helenson Sweden
45  Csaba Inotai & Mariann Fisher Hungary
45  Paul Laroche & Clair Bihannic France
45  Bjorn Miller & Anna Arnall New Zealand (Aotearoa)
45  Lajos Nagy & Zita Simon Hungary
45  Christophe Rioult & Sonia Rioult (aka Vauchel ) France
45  Wilco Van Der Vijver & Diana Molenkamp Netherlands

Round 1 (top 73)

51  Anthony Krotz & Kim Corker South Africa
52  Anthony Van Egmond & Moniek Nieuwenburg Netherlands
53  Christoph Dradin & Stephanie Crespin Belgium
53  Henry Hong & Linda Chiu Taiwan
55  Andrew Thorman & Sylvia Overton New Zealand (Aotearoa)
56  Paul Burbedge & Lisa Newlands Scotland
56  Markus Kern & Alexandra Elser Switzerland
58  Mark Birchenough & Shannah Long Wales
59  Garry O'brian & Teresa Doyle Ireland
60  Dmitriy Pyatkov & Viktoriya Barbashova Kazakhstan
60  Radoslav Tucakov & Eva Parokai Serbia
62  Ji Woo Park & Ji Eun Park Korea (South)
63  Istvan Toth & Noemi Tarr Romania
64  Ivan Berkovic & Marija Klepac Croatia
64  Wee Giam Goh & Siew Bee Tan Singapore
64  Sek-ki Hau & Lai-yin Law Hong Kong
64  Rade Janjic & Ankica Janjic Croatia
64  Mok Chi Keung & Law Kam Yau Hong Kong
64  Nenad Kircanski & Sladana Ivanisevic Serbia
64  Yip Seng Lee & Jean Yuen Malaysia
64  Nishan Peiris & Manuja Siriwardena Sri Lanka
64  Yap Soon-ann & Kuan Yoke Hoi Malaysia
64  Ken Tan & Susan Lim Singapore
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}