Results from IV D.O. World DanceSport - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 04 April 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

IV D.O. World DanceSport
Spain - Sitges Thursday, 01 April 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 04 April 2010

Final

1  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
2  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
3  Gregoire Lyonnet & Luize Darzniece France
4  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
5  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
6  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Abraham Martinez & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
7  [16] Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
9  [10] Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Judit Karajos Romania
9  [10] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
11  [5] Adrian Olmo & Yana Olina Spain
12  [4] Aleksey Boychenko & Anastasiya Grigoreva Russia

Quarter-final

13  [22] Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
14  [21] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
14  [21] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
16  [17] Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
17  [13] Dmitry Khudyakov & Svetlana Denisova Russia
18  [12] Alberto Cortez Garcia & Fatima Cervantes Spain
19  [11] Itxasai Mediavilla & Neus Mestres Julian Spain
19  [11] Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
21  [10] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
22  [7] Igor Cheldiev & Alina Fedorenko Russia
23  [3] Gerard Perez & Arismel Naya Spain
24  [2] Rodion Khromov & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [26] Theerawut Thommuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusorn Thailand
26  [25] Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
27  [23] Enrique Cabrera & Irene Marquez Spain
28  [21] Jordi Fonolla & Merce Llorca Spain
29  [18] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
30  [15] Borja Martinez Gutierrez & Estefania Martinez Spain
31  [11] Kunanon Potisit & Phichittra Lexsuma Thailand
32  [7] Oscar Cases Alvarez & Sandra Torremade Spain
33  [4] Jesus Cardenal & Irina Kucharczuz Spain
33  [4] Albert Fuentes Martinez & Montse Martin Sans Spain
35  [3] Arteom Smirnov & Nicole Duque Ecuador
36  Renato Bras & Ana Carolina Faustino Portugal

Round 1 (top 52)

37  [17] Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
38  [15] Jose Miguel Perez & Paola Esteban Spain
39  [12] Luca Marchesi & Ester Robles Spain
40  [11] Cristian Loma & Mireia Dublan Spain
40  [11] Daniel Pintos Santos & Raquel Bahamonde Spain
42  [8] Adrian Cabrera & Mara Izquierdo Spain
43  [7] Xavi Chaves & Marta Noguera Spain
43  [7] Marco Mendonça & Adriana Bras Portugal
43  [7] Mario Lopez Moraleda & Sofia Sanchez Garrido Spain
46  [5] David Rodriguez Soto & Giovana Nucaro Spain
47  [3] Carlos Benito & Pilar Campo Spain
47  [3] Sergio Sanchez & Margarita Hinojosa Ecuador
49  [2] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
50  Ramon Fornos & Elisabeth Garcia Spain
50  Jorge Lloret Fillol & Antonia Candel Monrós Spain
50  Jose Zuquilanda & Adriana Chavez Ecuador
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}