Results from Rimini Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 28 March 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Rimini Open 2009
Italy - Rimini Friday, 27 March 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 28 March 2009

Final

1  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
2  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
3  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
4  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
5  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
6  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
8  Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
9  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
10  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
11  Sandris Cirulis & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
12  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
13  Denis Tyagunov & Natalya Polyakova Russia

Quarter-final

14  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
15  Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
16  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
17  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
18  Jan Bumbak & Anna Mashchyts Slovakia
18  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
20  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
21  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
21  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
23  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
24  Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Sweden

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italy
25  Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
27  Juan Jose Perez & Marina Bordoy Spain
28  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
29  Damiano D'angeli & Roberta Giarrocco Italy
30  Aleksander Holod & Ewa Malik Poland
31  Daniele Graziosi & Barbara Di Filippo Italy
32  Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
32  Simone Savina & Chiara Brusaschetto Italy
32  Adam Vasina & Dagmara Nowak Poland
35  Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
36  Samuel Castells & Clara Paga Spain
36  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
36  Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
39  Marcus Mnerinsky & Sophie Egli Switzerland
40  Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
41  Antonio De Iorio & Anna Kuznetsova Italy
41  Davide Prezioso & Grace Anastasi Italy
43  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
44  Walter Calce & Ambra Fordis Italy
45  Tommaso Di Caro & Alba Campus Italy
46  Francesco Di Mario & Martantonia La Forgia Italy
47  Martin Spina & Valeria Serpi Italy
48  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
49  Leonardo Capurso & Daniela Patierno Italy
50  Eduard Khayrulin & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland

Round 1 (top 82)

51  Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
51  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
53  Lec Patoku & Tania Cerra Albania
53  Gianluca Scalise & Karolina Wojewodzic Italy
55  Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Jennifer Scandura Italy
56  Massimiliano Mannino & Federica Zappulla Italy
57  Mirko Viale & Maria Serena Ferriani Italy
58  Celestino Di Cicco & Claudia Di Nicola Italy
58  Matija Smolec & Tjasa Novak Croatia
60  Riccardo Corsi & Alina Ciuche Italy
60  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
62  Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
63  Marco Toniolo & Giulia Sant'anna Italy
63  Angelo Vecchio & Krizia Guglielmino Italy
65  Evaggelos Cholevas & Iliana Iliadou Greece
65  Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
65  Stefano Filippucci & Valentina Armadoro Italy
65  William Picciau & Laura Marra Italy
65  Gianluca Sciacca & Marianna Promoteo Italy
70  Damir Horvatincic & Ana Lovric Croatia
71  Pisanidis Adhanasios & Siamidou Kalliopi Greece
71  Alessio Salvo & Rosalba Calcide Italy
73  Cristian Fidanzi & Martina Rebecchini Italy
74  Emanuele Ledda & Maura Gessa Italy
74  Dario Nicolini & Giovanna Barbarossa Italy
74  Fabio Proietti & Alessandra Lattanzi Italy
77  Davide Caddeo & Sonia Pischedda Italy
78  Alessandro Burrai & Michela Olla Italy
78  Mauro Carta & Denise Puddu Italy
78  Federico Marci & Giulia Lecca Italy
78  Ettore Rabbia & Federica Pasquet Italy
78  Giuseppe Vertinelli & Lucia De Michele Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}