Results from Rimini Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 27 March 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Rimini Open 2009
Italy - Rimini Friday, 27 March 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 27 March 2009

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
3  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
4  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
5  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
6  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
7  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
9  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
10  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
11  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
11  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
14  Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
15  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
16  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
17  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
17  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
19  Ezio Mattioli & Azzurra Dogana Italy
20  Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
21  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
22  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
22  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
22  Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
25  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
26  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
27  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia

Round 3 (top 49)

28  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
29  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
30  Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
30  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
32  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
32  Livio Palmirotta & Valentina Palcani Italy
34  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
35  Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan England
36  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
36  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
36  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
39  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
40  Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
40  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Natalya Shegutova Azerbaijan
42  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
43  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
44  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
44  Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
44  Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italy
47  Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italy
48  Andrea Bencivenga & Denise Pedicone Italy
49  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 84)

50  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
50  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
50  Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
53  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
54  Michal Jeziorowski & Magdalena Marycz Poland
54  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
54  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
57  Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
58  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
59  Massimo Meini & Simona Betti Italy
60  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italy
61  Marco Festa & Samantha Noschese Italy
61  Dario Rossello & Valentina Abate Italy
63  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Russia
64  Alessandro Bosco & Federica Bosco Italy
64  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
66  Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
66  Antonio Ferrante & Eleonora Filippi Italy
66  Christian Gallo & Laura Giova Italy
66  Giuseppe Palma & Ylenia Imperato Italy
70  Emanuele Cordo & Chiara Giretti Italy
70  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria
72  Vincenzo Canale & Simona Carafa Italy
72  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
74  Aleksander Holod & Ewa Malik Poland
75  Andrea Marta & Barbara Mangiavacchi Italy
75  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
77  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
77  Giordano Simonetti & Milena Bianchini Italy
79  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
80  Luca Bignamini & Valentina Nardella Italy
80  Davide Morelli & Clarissa Morelli Italy
82  Andrea Robustella & Ilaria Tripicchio Italy
83  Orazio Andreucci & Emanuela Idotta Italy
84  Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland

Round 1 (top 103)

85  Alfonso D'avino & Ilaria Montanino Italy
85  Giuseppe Rago & Laura Prencipe Italy
87  Vittorio Felici & Elena Felici Italy
88  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
89  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
90  Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
91  Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italy
91  Antonio Gentile & Uliana Quaranta Italy
91  Michele Marco Lo Riso & Maria Attanasio Italy
94  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
95  Luca Cordo & Giulia Buson Italy
96  Emiliano Festa & Francesca Fratini Italy
96  Fabio Ordinelli & Alessandra Ordinelli Italy
96  Pio Taddei & Giorgia Danesi Italy
96  Enrico Tubelli & Heidi Bager Denmark
100  Ruggero Cuore & Maria Libera Giso Italy
101  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
102  Thomas Iezzi & Federica Di Francesco Italy
103  Elio Vito Ariano & Consiglia Buccoliero Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}