Results from Tallinn Open 2011 - WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 27 November 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn Open 2011
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 26 November 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 27 November 2011

Final

1  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
4  Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
5  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
6  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Andrei Filippov & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
8  [24] Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
9  [22] Artem Terekhov & Olga Morozova Russia
10  [18] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
11  [10] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
12  [5] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
12  [5] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [29] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
15  [27] Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
16  [24] Andrei Motyl & Diana Korotina Estonia
17  [22] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
18  [20] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
19  [19] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
20  [17] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
21  [15] Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
22  [8] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
23  [5] Valts Liepnieks & Inese Zarina Latvia
24  [4] Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [40] Jozsef Szepesi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
26  [37] Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
27  [30] Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
28  [29] Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia
29  [28] Konstantin Gorodilov & Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
30  [24] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
31  [9] Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
32  [8] Mikhail Koptev & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
33  [7] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
34  [4] Rinat Sunitulin & Maria Peregudova Russia
35  [3] Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
36  [2] Andriy Kamyshnyy & Elisabeth Olmo Spain

Round 1 (top 55)

37  [24] Dmitriy Piletskiy & Vita Porshina Byelorussia
37  [24] Dmitriy Suftin & Mariya Makhotko Russia
39  [22] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
39  [22] Allan Vedel & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark
41  [21] Erik Husgafvel & Laura Mäkinen Finland
42  [18] Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
43  [17] Peteris Lapins & Daniela Diure Latvia
44  [14] Kaspar Mätas & Kaisa Lepik Estonia
45  [12] Vladimir Pavlov & Aleksandra Yaremenko Russia
46  [11] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
47  [7] Rolands Malcans & Kristine Lopeta Latvia
48  [4] Roman Lobarev & Daria Konokhova Byelorussia
49  [3] Karri Rinne & Elery Kiviberg Finland
50  [1] Hardi Olle & Jaanika Lumi Estonia
51  Urmet Arusoo & Ene Tulp Estonia
51  Marko Bärn & Sinikka Riskilä Finland
51  Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
51  lev lukovich & Anna Steblyanko Russia
51  Jani Sorvoja & Junia Heikkilä Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}