Results from The International Championships - Amateur Standard Wednesday, 13 October 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Amateur Standard Wednesday, 13 October 2004

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
3  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
4  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
5  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
6  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
7  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [15] Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
9  [12] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
10  [11] Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
11  [10] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
12  [8] Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
13  [7] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
14  [5] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [30] Christopher Short & Iulia Tutushina England
16  [27] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
16  [27] Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
18  [26] Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
19  [24] Linas Koreiva & Dorota Makar Poland
19  [24] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
21  [23] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
22  [21] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
23  [15] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
24  [14] Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
25  [13] Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
26  [11] Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
26  [11] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
28  [10] Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
29  [9] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
29  [9] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
31  [7] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia

Round 4 (top 43)

32  [45] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
32  [45] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
34  [44] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
35  [41] Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
35  [41] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
37  [40] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
38  [39] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
39  [36] Alexandre Chalkevitch & Alina Kunafina Canada
40  [34] Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
40  [34] Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
42  [30] Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
43  [23] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England

Round 3 (top 80)

44  [17] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
45  [16] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
45  [16] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
45  [16] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
48  [15] Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
48  [15] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
50  [14] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
50  [14] Lucas Chockuba & Karolina Szpiech USA
50  [14] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
50  [14] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
50  [14] Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Gliga Romania
55  [13] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
56  [12] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
56  [12] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
58  [11] Ivan Anichkhin & Ksenia Melnikova Russia
58  [11] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
58  [11] Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
58  [11] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
58  [11] David Semken & Andrea Hale USA
58  [11] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
64  [10] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
64  [10] Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
64  [10] Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
67  [9] Marco Chieregato & Francesca Basso Italy
67  [9] Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
67  [9] Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
67  [9] Francesco Tinelli & Sandy Lezza Italy
67  [9] Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
72  [8] Alexei Troshine & Viktoria Fomenko Russia
73  [7] Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway USA
73  [7] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
73  [7] Raimondo Todaro & Malin Johansson Italy
73  [7] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
77  [6] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
78  [5] Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
78  [5] Vasili Sazonov & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
80  [3] Janis Kukainis & Polina Kulbeda Latvia

Round 2 (top 130)

81  [19] Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
81  [19] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
81  [19] Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
84  [18] Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson Australia
84  [18] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
84  [18] Tobias Wallin & Elena Galagan Sweden
84  [18] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
88  [17] Joachim Dahlstrom & Katrina Patchett Denmark
88  [17] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
88  [17] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
88  [17] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
88  [17] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
88  [17] Gianni Porcaro & Natalia Fridmanovich Italy
94  [16] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
94  [16] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
94  [16] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
97  [15] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
97  [15] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
97  [15] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
97  [15] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
97  [15] Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England
97  [15] Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
97  [15] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
97  [15] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
97  [15] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
97  [15] Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
108  [14] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
108  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
110  [13] Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
110  [13] Denis Pennella & Veronica Pennella Italy
110  [13] Aleksandr Sergeev & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
110  [13] Agostino Urbaniello & Manuela Amore Italy
114  [12] Anton Domansky & Claudia Balestra USA
114  [12] Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
114  [12] Teodosio Elia & Roberta Russo Italy
114  [12] Janick Loewe & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
114  [12] Pino Rizzi & Rita Ricci Italy
114  [12] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
120  [11] Christopher Cannon & Sophie Couper England
120  [11] Pierluigi Pica & Valentina Palcani Italy
122  [10] Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
122  [10] Luigi Trovarelli & Manuela Di Paolo Italy
124  [9] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
124  [9] Mirco Lucadei & Maria Vittoria Santarelli Italy
126  [8] Anton Kurttila & Riikka Junno Finland
127  [7] Salvatore Cacciapuoti & Gloria Valentini Italy
127  [7] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
129  [5] Luca Belometti & Silvia Goffi Italy
130  [4] Cosimo Spartano & Marianna Furio Italy
131  [2] Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania

Round 1 (top 174)

132  [24] Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
132  [24] Ivan Filipenko & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
132  [24] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
132  [24] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
132  [24] Stepan Skok & Oksana Bulyga Russia
137  [23] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
137  [23] Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) England
139  [22] Benedict Asgeirsson & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
139  [22] Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italy
139  [22] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
139  [22] Sergei Krivov & Anna Spiridonova Russia
143  [21] Giuseppe Albanese & Roberta Luciano Italy
143  [21] Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
143  [21] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
143  [21] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
147  [20] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
147  [20] Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
149  [19] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
149  [19] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
149  [19] Marco Pacilli & Angela Gizzi Italy
152  [18] Eros Antonetti & Francesca Di Giulio Italy
152  [18] Pasquale De Rosa & Alessia Gloria Italy
152  [18] Livio Palmirotta & Ylenia Saronni Italy
152  [18] Morten Sondermand & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
156  [17] Ivano Bassanetti & Tarcisia Barbieri Italy
156  [17] Nicola Vastola & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
156  [17] Daniele Zanini & Barbara Zanini Italy
159  [13] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang China
160  [11] Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
161  [10] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
162  [9] Arne Kraft & Karen Kraft Germany
162  [9] Ben Taylor & Lucy O'shea England
164  [8] Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
165  [4] Christopher Mckenna & Ciara Francis Ireland
166  [2] Kiyohiro Takako & Higa Yamamoto Japan
167  [1] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
167  [1] Romeo Carbone & Cecilia Carbone Italy
167  [1] Simon Cheng & Genie Chan Hong Kong
167  [1] Giuliano D'alterio & Roberta Giarritiello Italy
167  [1] Jim Gray & Sunnie Page USA
167  [1] Kyrylo Khytrov & Natalia Granko Ukraine
167  [1] Alessandro Olivato & Patricia Alessandrini Italy
167  [1] Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
167  [1] Guang You Su & Hiroko Kobayashi Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}