Results from The International Championships - Professional Latin Tuesday, 12 October 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Professional Latin Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
3  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
4  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
5  Matthew Cutler & Charlotte Egstrand England
6  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
8  [16] Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
9  [13] Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Russia
10  [11] Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
11  [7] Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA
12  [6] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
12  [6] Ian Waite & Camilla Dallerup England
14  [5] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [27] Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
16  [25] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
17  [22] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
18  [19] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
19  [18] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
20  [17] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
21  [16] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
22  [15] Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
23  [14] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
24  [13] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
25  [12] Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
25  [12] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
27  [11] Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
28  [10] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
29  [8] Sergei Saprikin & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
30  [5] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands

Round 3 (top 45)

31  [40] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
31  [40] Alexander Litvinenko & Elena Pashkova Russia
33  [39] Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
34  [37] Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
35  [36] Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
36  [35] Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
37  [34] Lucio Cocchi & Samanta Togni Italy
37  [34] Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
39  [33] Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
39  [33] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
41  [32] Simone Onnis & Manuela Paderi Italy
42  [29] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
43  [28] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
44  [15] Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
45  [1] Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England

Round 2 (top 64)

46  [18] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
46  [18] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
48  [17] Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria
49  [16] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
49  [16] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
51  [15] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
51  [15] Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
53  [14] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
54  [13] Andrea Leandri & Cristina Trevisol Italy
54  [13] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
54  [13] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
57  [12] David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
58  [10] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
58  [10] Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
58  [10] Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
61  [9] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
62  [8] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
63  [6] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
64  [4] Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland

Round 1 (top 84)

65  [19] Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
66  [18] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
67  [17] Zhi Wei Qian & Yao Che China
68  [9] Alain Di Rutigliano & Viviana Penso Italy
69  [7] Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
69  [7] Stephen Thomas & Inga Haas Australia
69  [7] Ken Yin & Betty Wong China
72  [6] Yuuta Tanaka & Anna Tanaka Japan
73  [5] Jun He & Min Zhang China
74  [2] David Mallabone & Fai Assakul England
75  [1] Anthony Spencer Irving & Ingrid Beate Thompson Sweden
75  [1] Hiro Kudo & Rika Kudo Japan
75  [1] Chi Hang Kwok & Min Li China
78  Franco Bernardini & Maria Roberta Santini Italy
78  Mitsuyuki Iida & Yukiko Kamiwaki
78  Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
78  Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
78  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
78  Sergei Saltykov & Svetlana Kassyanova Russia
78  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}