Results from The International Championships - Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 12 October 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Professional Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Final

1  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
2  Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
3  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
4  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
5  Lucio Cocchi & Samanta Togni Italy
6  Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
8  [32] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
9  [30] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
10  [28] Sergei Saprikin & Maria Ermatchkova Russia
11  [26] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
12  [21] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
13  [20] Danny Liang Zhao & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
14  [19] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
15  [7] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan

Quarter-final

16  [15] Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
17  [14] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
18  [13] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
18  [13] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
20  [10] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
20  [10] Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
22  [9] Simone Onnis & Manuela Paderi Italy
23  [8] Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Scotland
24  [7] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
24  [7] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
24  [7] Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
24  [7] Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
28  [6] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
28  [6] Massimiliano Matta & Elvia Martis Italy
30  [5] Aleksandr Golomysov & Elena Poushnya Russia
31  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy

Round 2 (top 47)

32  [17] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
32  [17] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
34  [16] David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
35  [15] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
35  [15] Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
37  [14] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
37  [14] Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
39  [13] Jun He & Min Zhang China
39  [13] Ming Li & Shirley Rui Huang China
39  [13] David Mallabone & Fai Assakul England
39  [13] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
39  [13] Zhi Wei Qian & Yao Che China
39  [13] Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
45  [11] Ken Yin & Betty Wong China
46  [10] Mitsuyuki Iida & Yukiko Kamiwaki
47  Stephen Thomas & Inga Haas Australia

Round 1 (top 61)

48  [17] Anthony Spencer Irving & Ingrid Beate Thompson Sweden
48  [17] Chi Hang Kwok & Min Li China
48  [17] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
48  [17] Sergei Saltykov & Svetlana Kassyanova Russia
52  [14] Yuuta Tanaka & Anna Tanaka Japan
53  [13] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
54  [12] Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
55  [10] Alain Di Rutigliano & Viviana Penso Italy
56  [8] Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
57  [7] Hiro Kudo & Rika Kudo Japan
58  [2] Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
58  [2] Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
60  [1] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
60  [1] Wei Yang & Lin Na Zhou China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}