Results from The International Championships - Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 12 October 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Under 21 Latin Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Final

1  Mark Ballas & Yulia Musikhina England
2  Igor Drobyazko & Anna Tovbin USA
3  Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
4  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
5  Stephen Mccann & Marina Shalneva England
6  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [33] Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
8  [31] Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
9  [29] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
10  [26] Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
11  [23] Alex Zampierollo & Giuseppina Annaloro Italy
12  [18] Robert Rowinski & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
12  [18] Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
14  [17] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
15  [16] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia

Quarter-final

16  [15] Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
17  [14] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
17  [14] Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
17  [14] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
20  [12] Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
20  [12] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
23  [11] Vitaliy Didenko & Anna Korol Russia
23  [11] Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
25  [9] Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
25  [9] Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Alina Imrekova Russia
27  [6] Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Degtiareva Lithuania
28  [3] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
29  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia

Round 4 (top 56)

30  [14] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
30  [14] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
30  [14] Janick Loewe & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
30  [14] Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
30  [14] Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
30  [14] Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italy
36  [13] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
36  [13] Sergey Matsuk & Ekaterina Vorobeva Russia
36  [13] Fabio Scuderi & Alessandra Cugno Italy
39  [11] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
39  [11] Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
39  [11] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
39  [11] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
43  [10] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
43  [10] Nikolai Provatorov & Anna Yanchikova Russia
43  [10] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
46  [8] Manuel Favilla & Marika Fondi Italy
46  [8] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
46  [8] Stephen Vincent & Amanda Couper England
49  [7] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
49  [7] Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen China
49  [7] Emiliano Palmieri & Federica Rai Italy
52  [6] Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
52  [6] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
52  [6] Luca Scrivano & Valentina De Santis Italy
56  [5] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
56  [5] Ken Moller Hansen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
58  [3] Giuseppe Caruso & Gaetana Torrisi Italy

Round 3 (top 97)

59  [18] Vytis Duknauskas & Ruta Bagdonaite Lithuania
59  [18] Nicola Fidelfatti & Lisa Maistrello Italy
59  [18] Ben Hardwick & Emma Slater England
59  [18] Simeon Ilchov & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Bulgaria
59  [18] David Jorgensen & Anne Mette Skriver Denmark
59  [18] Nikolai Pisarev & Valentina Shundukova Russia
59  [18] Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
66  [17] Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
66  [17] Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
66  [17] Alberto Tridente & Giulia Settomini Italy
69  [16] Mikhail Efimov & Ksenia Budko Russia
69  [16] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
69  [16] Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
69  [16] Moreno Porcu & Giulia Pillello Italy
73  [15] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
73  [15] Daniel D'amico & Francesca Montalto Italy
73  [15] Marco Rosso & Valentina Marchi Italy
73  [15] Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
73  [15] Mads Vad & Kelly Smith Denmark
78  [14] Jake Davies & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
78  [14] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
78  [14] Manuel Fraboni & Daniela Infantino Italy
78  [14] Martin Glerup & Mia Vad Denmark
78  [14] Massimo Sordi & Marianna Gentile Italy
83  [13] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
83  [13] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
83  [13] Mateusz Parys & Karolina Nowacka Poland
83  [13] Toni Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
87  [12] Torben Hoffmann & Signe Hougaard Denmark
88  [11] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
89  [10] Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
89  [10] Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
89  [10] Thomas Sorensen & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
92  [9] Ashley Bentham & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
92  [9] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Linn Ueland Maarnes Norway
92  [9] Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
92  [9] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
96  [8] Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
97  [7] Roman Borohov & Alexandra Kompaneez Israel
97  [7] Lars Alexander Wiulsurd & Marte Hanevold Norway
99  [5] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan

Round 2 (top 122)

100  [20] Lukas Bartunek & Zuzana Kolska Czech Republic
100  [20] Danny Bayne & Danielle Booth England
100  [20] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
100  [20] Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
100  [20] Oleksiy Valenko & Yuliya Vyeryovka Ukraine
100  [20] Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
106  [19] Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
106  [19] Rasmus Pedersen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
108  [17] Jaka Oset & Ines Kogal Slovenia
109  [16] Benedict Asgeirsson & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
109  [16] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
109  [16] Kiril Sivolapov & Olga Glebova Israel
112  [15] Shimriel Davidov & Yulia Kaner Israel
113  [12] Sami Mäkinen & Hanna Iivonen Finland
114  [2] Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
115  [1] Nikita Bazev & Olesia Samsonova Russia
115  [1] Brent Borbon & Melissa Blanco USA
115  [1] Daniele Di Salvo & Anna Bruno Italy
115  [1] Davide Fumagalli & Klizia Zampierollo Italy
115  [1] Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
115  [1] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
115  [1] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
115  [1] Andrey Pinchuk & Nicole Volynets USA
115  [1] Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
115  [1] Evgeniy Zarubin & Valentina Kazakova Russia

No results for the following couples

  Aleksandr Aksenov & Tatiana Bespalova Russia
  Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
  Ivan Anichkhin & Ksenia Melnikova Russia
  Troels Bager & Elena Viscu Denmark
  Daniele Belcastro & Elisia De Persio Italy
  Matteo Caputo & Veronica Bomboi Italy
  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
  Damian Czarnecki & Michaela Kjaer Denmark
  Damian Danielski & Nadiya Bychkova Poland
  Salvatore De Biase & Angela Papa Italy
  Kyle Fisher & Charlotte Cutler England
  Lenny Gouwerok & Bryony Fielding England
  Kyrylo Khytrov & Natalia Granko Ukraine
  Ivan Kosilov & Natalia Barantseva Russia
  Antonio Luigi Laforgia & Lucia Annese Italy
  Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
  Sergey Onik & Michelle Glazarov USA
  Daniele Paolozzi & Fabiola Cervelli Italy
  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
  Gianni Porcaro & Natalia Fridmanovich Italy
  Simon Richardson & Heather Durose England
  Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
  Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}