Results from The International Championships - Under 21 Standard Wednesday, 13 October 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 12 October 2004

Under 21 Standard Wednesday, 13 October 2004

Final

1  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
2  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
3  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
4  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
5  Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
6  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
7  [35] Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
9  [31] Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
9  [31] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
11  [30] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
12  [23] Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [13] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
13  [13] Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania
13  [13] Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
13  [13] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
17  [12] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
17  [12] Sergei Krivov & Anna Spiridonova Russia
17  [12] Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
17  [12] Olegas Martiniuk & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
21  [11] Vasili Sazonov & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
22  [10] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
22  [10] Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
22  [10] Francesco Tinelli & Sandy Lezza Italy
22  [10] Raimondo Todaro & Malin Johansson Italy
26  [9] Giuseppe Albanese & Roberta Luciano Italy
26  [9] Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
26  [9] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
26  [9] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
26  [9] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
31  [8] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
32  [5] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
32  [5] Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy

Round 2 (top 61)

34  [15] Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
34  [15] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
34  [15] Danny Stowell & Holly Woolcott England
37  [14] Vitaliy Didenko & Anna Korol Russia
37  [14] Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
37  [14] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
40  [13] Joachim Dahlstrom & Katrina Patchett Denmark
40  [13] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
42  [12] Ivan Anichkhin & Ksenia Melnikova Russia
42  [12] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
42  [12] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
42  [12] Janick Loewe & Ditte Katherina Vedel Denmark
42  [12] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
47  [11] Anton Domansky & Claudia Balestra USA
47  [11] Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
47  [11] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
47  [11] Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
47  [11] Denis Pennella & Veronica Pennella Italy
47  [11] Gianni Porcaro & Natalia Fridmanovich Italy
47  [11] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
54  [10] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
56  [9] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
56  [9] Andrea Mascello & Ada Spinetta Italy
58  [8] Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
59  [7] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
60  [5] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
60  [5] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
60  [5] Massimo Sordi & Marianna Gentile Italy

Round 1 (top 102)

63  [18] Jaka Oset & Ines Kogal Slovenia
63  [18] Daniele Zanini & Barbara Zanini Italy
65  [17] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
65  [17] Alexei Troshine & Viktoria Fomenko Russia
65  [17] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
68  [16] Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway USA
68  [16] Ivan Filipenko & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
70  [15] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
70  [15] Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
70  [15] Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
73  [14] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
73  [14] Luca Belometti & Silvia Goffi Italy
73  [14] Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
73  [14] Stephen Vincent & Amanda Couper England
77  [13] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
77  [13] Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
77  [13] Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
77  [13] Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
77  [13] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
82  [12] David Jorgensen & Anne Mette Skriver Denmark
82  [12] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
84  [11] Benedict Asgeirsson & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
84  [11] Anton Kurttila & Riikka Junno Finland
86  [10] Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
87  [8] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang China
87  [8] Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
89  [7] Ashley Bentham & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
89  [7] Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
91  [6] Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
92  [5] Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen China
92  [5] Ben Taylor & Lucy O'shea England
92  [5] Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
95  [4] Davide Perrone & Veronica Tarantini Italy
95  [4] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
97  [3] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
98  [2] Sami Mäkinen & Hanna Iivonen Finland
99  [1] Damian Czarnecki & Michaela Kjaer Denmark
99  [1] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Linn Ueland Maarnes Norway
99  [1] Daniel Kinane & Lisa Corcoran Ireland
99  [1] Rasmus Pedersen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
99  [1] Henrik Sperling & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}