Results from The International Championships - Amateur Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Amateur Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
3  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
4  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
5  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
6  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [39] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
8  [36] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
9  [18] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
9  [18] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
11  [17] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
12  [13] Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
13  [8] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
13  [8] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy

Quarter-final

15  [33] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
16  [32] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
17  [27] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
18  [25] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
19  [22] Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
20  [21] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
21  [20] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
21  [20] Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
23  [19] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
23  [19] Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
25  [18] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
26  [17] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
27  [13] Vladimir Filippov & Zia James Denmark
27  [13] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
29  [8] Kevin Clifton & Adrianna Przybyl England
30  [7] Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
31  [4] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy

Round 4 (top 45)

32  [43] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
33  [40] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
34  [39] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
35  [37] Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Russia
35  [37] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
37  [36] Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
38  [35] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
39  [34] Artem Lazarev & Olga Tokmakova Russia
39  [34] Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
41  [30] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
42  [29] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
43  [24] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania
44  [23] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
45  [20] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China

Round 3 (top 82)

46  [18] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
46  [18] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
46  [18] Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
46  [18] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
46  [18] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
51  [17] Morten Löwe & Nina Bezzubova Denmark
51  [17] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
51  [17] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
54  [16] Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
54  [16] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
54  [16] Anton Sboev & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
57  [14] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
57  [14] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
59  [13] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
59  [13] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
59  [13] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
59  [13] Yin Shan & Fu Yue China
63  [12] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
63  [12] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
63  [12] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
63  [12] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
67  [10] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
67  [10] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
69  [9] Wen Li & Vivian Xue Gao China
69  [9] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
69  [9] Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australia
72  [8] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
73  [7] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
74  [6] Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
74  [6] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
76  [5] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
76  [5] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
76  [5] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
79  [4] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland
80  [2] Wang Ren Zheng & Chen Wan Hui China
81  [1] Claudio Carta & Silvia Meloni Italy
81  [1] Pavel Stepanchuk & Sasha Nissengolts USA

Round 2 (top 149)

83  [16] Anton Baurov & Maria Bakumets Russia
83  [16] Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
83  [16] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
86  [15] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
86  [15] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
86  [15] Nikolay Fanagin & Yuliya Kotsenko Russia
86  [15] Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
86  [15] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
86  [15] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
86  [15] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
86  [15] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
86  [15] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
86  [15] Zheng Hui Wang & Yu Lin Song China
96  [14] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
96  [14] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
96  [14] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
96  [14] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
96  [14] Ji Wang & Qin Ren China
101  [13] Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Shelestova Russia
101  [13] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
101  [13] Sergey Onik & Nicole Volynets USA
101  [13] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
101  [13] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
101  [13] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
107  [12] Dilimu Abudulimiti & Zhan Meng Jia China
107  [12] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
107  [12] Jake Davies & Loren James England
107  [12] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
107  [12] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
112  [11] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
112  [11] Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
112  [11] Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
112  [11] Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
112  [11] Evgeny Vorobyev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
117  [10] Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
117  [10] Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
117  [10] Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
117  [10] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
117  [10] Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Poland
117  [10] Luo Zhuofu & Qiao Dan China
117  [10] Kirill Zhuzhnev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
124  [9] Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
124  [9] Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
124  [9] Rafal Piecyk & Nastazja Szypulska Poland
124  [9] Klemen Prasnikar & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
124  [9] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
129  [8] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
129  [8] Giovanni Pernice & Giada Nuccio Italy
131  [7] Giuseppe Caruso & Sara Messina Italy
131  [7] Fabio Luppino & Ilenia Meggiorini Italy
131  [7] Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
134  [6] Si Da Nie & Cheng Jia Ni China
134  [6] Vladislav Talybin & Elena Neff Germany
136  [5] Nicolae Colac & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
136  [5] Luca Santoro & Assunta Tavano Italy
136  [5] Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
136  [5] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
140  [4] Zurab Kikabidze & Olena Butko Ukraine
140  [4] Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
140  [4] Luigi Scuotto & Elettra Paniccia Italy
140  [4] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
144  [3] Paolo Basso & Sara Cengia Italy
144  [3] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Nicole Louise Norway
144  [3] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
144  [3] Anton Seleznev & Evgeniya Vargo Russia
148  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
148  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia

Round 1 (top 181)

  [23] Antonio Gargiulo & Giovanna Spinola Italy
  [23] Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
  [23] Francesco Mittica & Valeria Cuzzumbo Italy
  [23] Morten Riis & Anne Yde Kastrup Denmark
  [23] Qi Jian Ru & Jiang Meng Jia China
  [23] Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
  [23] Vadim Volkov & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
  [22] Francesco Cattafe & Federica Lonza Italy
  [22] Luigi Tiberia & Eleonora Tiberia Italy
  [22] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
  [22] Wang Xiang & Xiao Chen Dun China
  [22] Zheng Zhi & Cheng Sisi China
  [21] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
  [21] Alessio Heritier & Selene Magno Italy
  [20] Matteo Dominici & Sara Carpentieri Italy
  [20] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
  [19] Tuomas Jylhä & Maria Kangasaho Finland
  [19] Xi Wang & Ge Song China
  [18] Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
  [18] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
  [16] Lauri Ahonen & Laura Peni Finland
  [16] Diego Marchitto & Monica Gigliotti Italy
  [15] Bernie Goldenberg & Olga Lipets USA
  [15] Peng Huang & Lin Zhu China
  [14] Luca Olianas & Manuela Demontis Italy
  [13] Matyas Biro & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Iceland
  [13] Paul Radtke & Lisa Nüssemeyer Germany
  [12] Michael Johnson & Leanne Storey England
  [12] Antti Pekka Pitkänen & Kaisu Tuominiemi Finland
  [10] Thorbjorn Bech & Louise Holmskov Denmark
  [10] Adam Edwards & Charlotte Miller England
  [10] Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}