Results from The International Championships - Professional Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Professional Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Elena Khvorova Russia
3  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
4  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
5  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
6  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Stokkebroe Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [44] Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
8  [11] Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
9  [9] Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
10  [7] Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova England
11  [6] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
11  [6] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Ghigiarelli (aka Andracchio) Italy
13  [3] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
13  [3] Danny Liang Zhao & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [23] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
16  [22] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
17  [21] Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
18  [20] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
19  [18] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
20  [17] Alexander Berezine & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
20  [17] Ivan Bessonov & Elena Pashkova Russia
20  [17] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
23  [16] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
24  [15] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
25  [14] Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
26  [13] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
27  [10] Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Russia
28  [9] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
29  [7] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
30  [6] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia

Round 3 (top 44)

31  [41] Markus Homm & Elena Kalugina Germany
32  [40] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
33  [39] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
34  [37] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
34  [37] Lukasz Lisowski & Kristina Staykova USA
36  [36] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
37  [35] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
38  [32] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
39  [31] Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
40  [29] Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Russia
41  [28] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
42  [26] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
43  [25] Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
44  [16] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy

Round 2 (top 77)

45  [15] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
45  [15] Jun He & Min Zhang China
45  [15] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
45  [15] Bas Van Der Zanden & Oksana Zolotarevskaya Netherlands
49  [14] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
49  [14] Erik Kock & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
49  [14] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
52  [13] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
52  [13] Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
52  [13] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
52  [13] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
56  [12] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
56  [12] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
56  [12] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
59  [11] Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte USA
60  [10] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
60  [10] Yoji Moriizumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
62  [9] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing China
62  [9] Luan Li & Chi Zhang China
62  [9] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
62  [9] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
62  [9] Ryugo Suzuki & Akiko Baba Japan
67  [8] Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala Finland
67  [8] Leonid Fedorenco & Federica Malaguti Italy
67  [8] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
67  [8] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
71  [5] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
71  [5] Sergiy Kvashyn & Anna Tseluk Ukraine
73  [4] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
74  [3] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
74  [3] Guy Rosen & Yuliya Abasheva Luxembourg
76  [2] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
77  [1] Aleksandr Senko & Lydia Petrigova USA

Round 1 (top 107)

78  [20] Zhou Lei & Li Man China
78  [20] Huan Shao & Yu Long China
80  [19] Felice Alviani & Silvia Bortone Italy
80  [19] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
82  [18] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
83  [17] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
84  [16] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
84  [16] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
84  [16] Wei Yang & Qian Zeng China
87  [15] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
87  [15] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
89  [14] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
89  [14] Cody Stephens & Rachel Burstein New Zealand (Aotearoa)
91  [13] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
91  [13] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
91  [13] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
94  [12] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
94  [12] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
94  [12] Lei Wang & Qingqing Yan China
97  [11] Lia Chang & Yang Chang Hui China
97  [11] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
99  [10] Huang Qiang & Qin Fang China
100  [9] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang China
101  [8] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
101  [8] Antimo Russo & Yee Wa Fan Italy
101  [8] You You & Li Li Xiao China
104  [7] Peter Ingris & Iliyana USA
105  [6] Marco Bartolini & Veronica Garzelli Italy
106  [5] Mykhaylo Litvinenko & Yuliya Dunets Ukraine
107  [2] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}