Results from The International Championships - Youth 21 Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Youth 21 Ballroom Wednesday, 10 October 2007

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
3  Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italy
4  Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
5  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
6  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [35] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
8  [33] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
9  [25] Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
10  [24] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
11  [23] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
12  [21] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
13  [18] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
14  [11] Earle Williamson & Sarah Hoffmann Denmark

Quarter-final

15  [14] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
15  [14] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italy
15  [14] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang China
18  [13] Gianluca Iafelice & Giulia Flauti Italy
18  [13] Anton Shumov & Irma Zueva Russia
18  [13] Manuele Villano & Valentina Bonariva Italy
21  [12] Valeriy Katsyr & Charlotte Cutler England
21  [12] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
23  [11] Jack Beale & Egle Sakalauskaite England
23  [11] Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
25  [10] Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
25  [10] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
25  [10] Alexei Troshine & Olga Muravskaya Russia
28  [9] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
29  [6] Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
29  [6] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
31  [4] De-hai Shi & Qin Wang China

Round 3 (top 59)

32  [16] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
33  [15] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
33  [15] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
33  [15] Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italy
33  [15] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
37  [14] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
37  [14] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
37  [14] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
40  [13] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
40  [13] Alessandro Bosco & Federica Bosco Italy
40  [13] Igor Kudrjavcev & Zane Tisina Latvia
43  [12] Gianni Caliandro & Ilenia Spedicato Italy
43  [12] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
45  [10] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
45  [10] Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
47  [9] Matteo Cicchitti & Valentina Peca Italy
47  [9] Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
47  [9] Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
47  [9] Lorentz Reige & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
51  [8] Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
51  [8] Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
51  [8] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
54  [7] Pasquale Farina & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
55  [6] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
55  [6] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
55  [6] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
58  [3] Carl-johan Hoffmann & Anne Sofie Brogaard Denmark
59  [2] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia

Round 2 (top 77)

60  [21] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
60  [21] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
60  [21] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
60  [21] Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
60  [21] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
60  [21] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
60  [21] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
67  [20] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
67  [20] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
67  [20] Giuseppe Modafferi & Rita Pizzimenti Italy
70  [19] Evert Eero & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
70  [19] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
70  [19] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
73  [17] Benjamin Calkar & Tara James Denmark
73  [17] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
75  [16] Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
76  [12] Ivan Stepanov & Arina Grishanina Russia
77  Daniel Power & Amy Ward England

Round 1 (top 112)

78  [20] Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
78  [20] Andrea De Angelis & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
78  [20] Robin Kristiansen & Mai Mentzoni Norway
78  [20] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
78  [20] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
78  [20] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
78  [20] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
85  [19] Pavel Borozdov & Sofya Borisenko Russia
85  [19] Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
85  [19] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
85  [19] Dmitriy Nesterov & Taisa Finenkova Russia
89  [18] Tuomas Jylhä & Maria Kangasaho Finland
89  [18] Gayk Karamyan & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
89  [18] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
89  [18] Tal Livshitz & Kate Kapshandy USA
93  [17] Damiano Canali & Beatrice Architti Italy
93  [17] Danil Chuchuk & Valeriya Panova Russia
93  [17] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
93  [17] Andrej Volkov & Anna Kostromina Russia
97  [16] Alessio Capecci & Tania De Angelis Italy
98  [15] David Brown & Katherine Giannini England
98  [15] Courtney Garratt & Grace Bowyer England
98  [15] Craig Jones & Florence Edge England
101  [14] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
102  [13] Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
103  [12] Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
104  [11] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
105  [10] Emanuele Cordo & Manuela Corrado Italy
105  [10] Guiseppe Massimilla & Courtney Payne Italy
107  [8] Marius Kristiansen & Hilde Marie Moholth Norway
107  [8] Fabio Malacrida & Mara Salvadore Italy
107  [8] Phillip Skinner & Katie Davies England
110  [6] Adam Edwards & Charlotte Miller England
111  [3] Nikolay Grigorchuk & Veronika Bychkova Russia
111  [3] Michael Johnson & Leanne Storey England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}