Results from The International Championships - Youth 21 Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Youth 21 Latin Tuesday, 09 October 2007

Final

1  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
2  Vladimir Filippov & Zia James Denmark
3  Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Russia
4  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
5  Morten Löwe & Nina Bezzubova Denmark
6  Andrea De Angelis & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [40] Oleg Negrov & Dariya Di Filippo (aka Chesnokova) Ukraine
8  [32] Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
9  [27] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
10  [18] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
11  [16] Pavel Stepanchuk & Sasha Nissengolts USA
11  [16] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
13  [10] Nikolay Fanagin & Yuliya Kotsenko Russia

Quarter-final

14  [14] Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Denmark
14  [14] Wen Li & Vivian Xue Gao China
14  [14] Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
17  [13] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
18  [12] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
18  [12] Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
18  [12] Raimondo Todaro & Francesca Tocca Italy
21  [11] Ilia Kutsenko & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
21  [11] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
23  [10] Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Shelestova Russia
24  [9] Mykyta Serdyuk & Mariya Ilchenko Ukraine
25  [8] Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
25  [8] Ji Wang & Qin Ren China
27  [6] Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
27  [6] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
27  [6] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
30  [5] Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
30  [5] Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
32  [2] Qi Jian Ru & Jiang Meng Jia China

Round 3 (top 60)

33  [14] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
33  [14] Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
33  [14] Yin Shan & Fu Yue China
36  [13] Benjamin Calkar & Tara James Denmark
36  [13] Sergey Onik & Nicole Volynets USA
36  [13] Zheng Hui Wang & Yu Lin Song China
39  [12] Ruslan Aydaev & Tatiana Podgorelkina Russia
39  [12] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
39  [12] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
39  [12] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
39  [12] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
44  [11] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
44  [11] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
44  [11] Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
44  [11] Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
48  [10] Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
48  [10] Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
48  [10] Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
48  [10] Mykhaylo Smagin & Irina Karamarenko Ukraine
52  [9] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
52  [9] Earle Williamson & Sarah Hoffmann Denmark
54  [8] Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
54  [8] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
56  [6] Giuseppe Caruso & Sara Messina Italy
57  [5] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
57  [5] Wang Ren Zheng & Chen Wan Hui China
59  [4] Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
60  [1] Si Da Nie & Cheng Jia Ni China

Round 2 (top 100)

61  [18] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
61  [18] Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
61  [18] Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
61  [18] Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
65  [17] Loris Di Marco & Maria Laura Sabatino Italy
65  [17] Peng Huang & Lin Zhu China
65  [17] Gayk Karamyan & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
65  [17] Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
65  [17] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
65  [17] Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
65  [17] Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
72  [16] Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
72  [16] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
72  [16] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
72  [16] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
76  [15] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
76  [15] Tal Livshitz & Kate Kapshandy USA
76  [15] Klemen Prasnikar & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
79  [14] Francesco Brandoli & Alessia Biondi Italy
79  [14] Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
79  [14] Craig Jones & Florence Edge England
79  [14] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
79  [14] Wang Xiang & Xiao Chen Dun China
84  [13] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
84  [13] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
84  [13] Dmitriy Nesterov & Taisa Finenkova Russia
84  [13] Xi Wang & Ge Song China
84  [13] Neiko Zhelev & Sofie Stajner Denmark
84  [13] Kirill Zhuzhnev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
90  [12] Egor Bobrov & Yuliya Leonteva Russia
90  [12] Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
90  [12] Zheng Zhi & Cheng Sisi China
93  [11] Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
93  [11] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
93  [11] Antonio Gargiulo & Giovanna Spinola Italy
93  [11] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
97  [9] Adrian Bochacki & Agnieszka Baran Poland
97  [9] Fabio Luppino & Ilenia Meggiorini Italy
99  [6] Francesco Mittica & Valeria Cuzzumbo Italy
100  Thorbjorn Bech & Louise Holmskov Denmark

Round 1 (top 148)

101  [20] Pavel Borozdov & Sofya Borisenko Russia
101  [20] Bernie Goldenberg & Olga Lipets USA
101  [20] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
101  [20] Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
101  [20] Giovanni Pernice & Giada Nuccio Italy
101  [20] Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
101  [20] Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
101  [20] Pavel Silantev & Nadezhda Shandrina Russia
109  [19] Dilimu Abudulimiti & Zhan Meng Jia China
109  [19] Nicolae Colac & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
109  [19] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Nicole Louise Norway
109  [19] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
113  [18] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italy
113  [18] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
113  [18] Valeriy Sasin & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
113  [18] Anton Seleznev & Evgeniya Vargo Russia
117  [17] Diego Marchitto & Monica Gigliotti Italy
117  [17] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
117  [17] Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
117  [17] Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
121  [16] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
121  [16] Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
123  [14] Christopher Cadovius & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
124  [13] Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
125  [12] Francesco Cattafe & Federica Lonza Italy
125  [12] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
125  [12] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
128  [11] Matteo Dominici & Sara Carpentieri Italy
128  [11] Teemu Hirvimäki & Janina Areva Finland
128  [11] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
128  [11] Ivan Stepanov & Arina Grishanina Russia
132  [10] Matyas Biro & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Iceland
132  [10] Lorentz Reige & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
134  [9] Robin Kristiansen & Mai Mentzoni Norway
134  [9] Morten Riis & Anne Yde Kastrup Denmark
136  [7] Lauri Ahonen & Laura Peni Finland
136  [7] Michael Johnson & Leanne Storey England
138  [6] Mattia Avesani & Marianna Baietta Italy
138  [6] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
140  [4] Danil Chuchuk & Valeriya Panova Russia
140  [4] Tuomas Jylhä & Maria Kangasaho Finland
140  [4] Marius Kristiansen & Hilde Marie Moholth Norway
140  [4] Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
144  [3] Adam Edwards & Charlotte Miller England
144  [3] Nikolay Grigorchuk & Veronika Bychkova Russia
146  [2] Phillip Skinner & Katie Davies England
147  [1] Andrew Duke & Toni Sharpe England
147  [1] Guiseppe Massimilla & Courtney Payne Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}