Results from The International Championships - Junior Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Junior Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003

Final

1  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
2  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
3  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
4  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
5  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
6  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
7  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Anton Shumov & Olga Muravskaya Russia
9  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
10  Massimo Sordi & Marianna Gentile Italy
11  Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
12  Stanislav Zubik & Irina Guschina Russia
13  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
14  Nicola Landi & Concetta Falco Italy
15  Manuel Barbaro & Alba Maccarone Italy

Quarter-final

16  [13] Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
16  [13] Damian Blackburn & Hannah Davis England
18  [12] Jonny Ruscito & Ilaria Campana Italy
18  [12] Stefano Sirch & Erica Gori Italy
18  [12] Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
21  [11] Luca Belometti & Silvia Goffi Italy
21  [11] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
21  [11] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
21  [11] Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
21  [11] Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
26  [9] Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
27  [7] Anton Azanov & Maria Kudriashova Russia
27  [7] Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
29  [6] Nicklas Hemming-Larsen & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
29  [6] Zhi An Wun & Jun Jie Yu China
31  [5] Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England

Round 2 (top 62)

32  [17] Pavel Borozdov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
32  [17] Kyle Fisher & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
32  [17] Aleksandr Zimin & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
35  [14] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
35  [14] Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
37  [13] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
37  [13] Bjorn Einar Bjornsson & Soley Emilsdottir Iceland
37  [13] Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Lugareva Russia
37  [13] Andrea Frediani & Sara Iozzia Italy
37  [13] Henrik Sperling & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
42  [12] Nicola Zaccheddu & Alessandra Cogoni Italy
43  [11] Dmitriy Grigoryev & Marina Burtsylo Ukraine
43  [11] Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Sofie Koborg Denmark
45  [10] Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
46  [9] Timur Valiakchmetov & Elena Svinarchuk Russia
47  [8] Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen China
47  [8] Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
49  [7] Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
49  [7] Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
51  [6] Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
51  [6] Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
53  [5] Andres Liiv & Teele Kruuse Estonia
54  [4] David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
54  [4] Petr Khalfen & Irina Kalashnik Russia
54  [4] Denis Samsonov & Polina Bouger Russia
57  [4] Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
58  [3] Andrew Escolme & Amy Ward England
58  [3] Aleksander Kadykov & Aleksandra Burova Russia
58  [3] Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
61  [2] Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
62  [1] Ashley Bentham & Joanne Simmons England

Round 1 (top 87)

63  [17] Karl Bernburg & Asa Karen Jonsdottir Iceland
63  [17] Pavel Krivcov & Olga Tarasova Russia
63  [17] Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
66  [16] Jack Beale & Lucy O'shea England
66  [16] Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
68  [13] Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
68  [13] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Linn Ueland Maarnes Norway
68  [13] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
68  [13] Bradley Gregory & Khrystyne Barton USA
68  [13] Chay Liddiment & Samantha Pownall England
68  [13] Daniel Power & Adele Forman England
74  [12] Craig Jones & Vicky Bissell England
74  [12] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Edda Gudrun Gisladottir Iceland
76  [11] Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
76  [11] Gary Lathrope & Kerry Lathrope England
78  [10] Jonathan Jones & Amy Louise Baker England
78  [10] Bjorn Ingi Palsson & Asta Bjorg Magnusdottir Iceland
80  [9] Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Kovalyova USA
81  [8] Carl Taylor & Florence Edge England
82  [7] Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
83  [6] Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
84  [1] Alexander Meshcheryakov & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia
85  Anton Korolenko & Ekaterina Sarancha Russia
85  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
85  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}