Results from The International Championships - Professional Rising Star Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

The International Championships
England - Brentwood/London Tuesday, 07 October 2003

Professional Rising Star Standard Wednesday, 08 October 2003

Final

1  Craig Draper & Justyna Kozinska England
2  Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy
3  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
4  Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England
5  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
6  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
7  Jeffrey Zhi Feng Qi & Olivia Zhen Zhang China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
8  Sergei Zhokhov & Iulia Mincheva Russia
10  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
11  Ronald Jager & Jenny Sheeran England
12  Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
13  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
14  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan

Quarter-final

15  Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
15  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
15  Martin Odstricil & Marketa Sramkova Czech Republic
15  Allen Wen & Anne Sun China
19  Marcin Scieglinski & Sylwia Scieglinska (aka Kwapisz) Poland
20  Maxim Guskov & Natalya Chizhova Russia
20  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
22  Carlo Romano & Katia Valentini Italy
22  Alberto Valloni & Sonia Corbetta Italy
24  Fabrizio Ronca & Sabina Ronca Italy
25  Fabio Chiandetti & Katia Maestrutti Italy
25  Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Russia
25  Loris Mainetti & Antonia Soldano Italy
28  Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
29  Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
29  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
31  Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Mcgrath (aka Lilley) Australia
32  Carlo Oliva & Julia Parthenis Greece

Round 2 (top 50)

33  [16] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
33  [16] Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
35  [15] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
36  [14] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
37  [13] Claudio Di Gennaro & Raffaella Gionta Italy
37  [13] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
39  [12] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
39  [12] Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
39  [12] Robert Kubis & Izabella Jaworska USA
39  [12] Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
39  [12] Barry Winters & Petra Bischof Hungary
44  [11] Vitaliy Kozhev & Irina Kozhev (aka Lobanova) USA
44  [11] Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
44  [11] Toshiharu Naritake & Sayuri Nobemoto Japan
47  [10] Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
48  [9] Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
49  [8] Xiao Feng Ju & Qi Ying Li China
50  [7] Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland

Round 1 (top 70)

51  [19] Shu Jun Wang & Ni Ya Li China
52  [18] Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
52  [18] Zhun Jian Shi & Xin Wang China
52  [18] Li Gang Li & Li Xing Xi China
52  [18] Andrew Shen & Lisa Shen China
56  [16] Rory Costain & Katherine Moon England
56  [16] Stefano Gozzoli & Gaia Betti Italy
56  [16] Shintaro Masuyama & Yoko Araya Japan
59  [15] Xi Chen & Yanling Chen China
59  [15] Mark Rudi & Oxana Rudi-bragina Germany
61  [13] Sam Kawabata & Kayo Kawabata Japan
62  [12] Walter Bonte & Nicole De Jong Netherlands
62  [12] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
62  [12] Yang Gang & Sun Lin China
65  [10] Maurizio Belfiore & Roberta Carlaloggio Italy
65  [10] Derryk Mcguire & Lynda Mcguire Australia
67  [7] Gou Biao Liang & Hong Yi China
67  [7] Christian Schatz & Alexandra Djulgeroff Austria
69  [1] Kieran Kelly & Teresa Silk Ireland
69  [1] Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}