Results from UK Open 1999 - Professional Latin Thursday, 21 January 1999
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 1999
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 19 January 1999

Professional Latin Thursday, 21 January 1999

Final

1  Jukka Haappalainen & Sirpa Suutari Finland
2  Bryan Watson & Karen Hardy England
3  Allan Tornsberg & Carmen Vincelj Germany
4  Paul Killick & Karina Smirnoff England
5  Ralf Müller & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko Germany
6  Sandro Cavallini & Hanna Karttunen Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Martin Dihlman & Lydia Weisser Germany
  Goran Nordin & Nicola Nordin England
  Paul Richardson & Lorna Dowson England
  Jason Roditis & Tonia Kosovich Australia
  Harm-jan Schandenberg & Wendy Creuze Netherlands
  Bill Sparks & Kimberley Mitchell USA

Quarter-final

  John Byrnes & Jane Lyttleton England
  Stephane Champagne & Manon Hurteau Canada
  Scott Cole & Inga Haas Scotland
  Chuck Danza & Serena Lecca
  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
  Agustin Egurrola & Joanna Szokalska Poland
  Luca Fanni & Luana Fanni Italy
  Davide Gabussi & Claudia Tavalazzi Italy
  David Garofolo & Deborah Posti Italy
  Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Poland
  Akira Hojo & Masami Suda Japan
  Sten Lund & Mie Bach Denmark
  Ian Waite & Natalia Panina Netherlands

Round 2 (top 49)

  Evgeniy Antonov & Jannie Baltzer Denmark
  Tytus Bergstrom & Silke Heleine USA
  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya
  Jose Decamps & Victoria Drubetskaya USA
  Sergey Douvanov & Svetlana Tverianovitch Russia
  Ingvar Geirsson & Leslie Spearin USA
  Erik Hento & Sanna Hento Finland
  Peter Ingris & Jana Samkova Czech Republic
  Mark Lunn & Louise Lidbury England
  Igor Mihalkov & Elena Kryuchkova Russia
  Sergej Milicija & Katja Klep Slovenia
  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
  Alexander Montanaro & Daniela Skarpil Germany
  Paul Neligan & Melanie Walker England
  Kiyoshi Ninomiya & Fumie Taira (aka Ninomiya) Japan
  Roman Pawelec & Monika Pawelec Poland
  Thomas Persson & Samantha Harris England
  Alexey Pochaev & Natalia Pochaeva Russia
  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
  Akihiko Sato & Mika Kawada Japan
  Dmitrii Tarassevich & Tatiana Soukhova Russia
  Jaako Toivonen & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
  Henrik Tosbeak & Jeannette Sondergaard Denmark
  David Watson & Malin Karlson England

Round 1 (top 80)

  Francesco Alfano & Elisabetta Malafronte Italy
  Sergio Bessonovs & Tamara Tinti Latvia
  Peter Bosveld & Euvgenia Parakhina Netherlands
  Warren Brown & Victoria Innes Scotland
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Sandro De Giuli & Deborah La Monaca Italy
  Damian Evans & Clara Guzzardi England
  Michele Frausin & Lara Frausin Italy
  Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
  Sebastia Ordeig Iglesias & Neus Gaja Collell Spain
  Oliver Kästle & Petra Matschullat-horn Germany
  Nikolay Klyushin & Svetlana Rattchenkova Russia
  Nick Kremichenski & Olga Komarova England
  Soren Lybech-Jensen & Helle Rusholt Denmark
  Ippei Nagai & Ikuko Nagain Japan
  Izumi Nunokawa & Chie Nunokawa Japan
  Rene Ostarek & Bronislava Vrtalova Czech Republic
  Isuru Otsuka & Tomoko Otsuka Japan
  Bruno Petit & Corinne Pion France
  Mikhail Popov & Gillian Cook England
  Thomas Reichert & Monika Blomeier Germany
  Martin Rivera & Denise Rivera England
  Josep Roca & Regina Tarrago Spain
  Pascal Roeland & Sandra Roeland Belgium
  Marcel Schneider & Barbara Ruegger Switzerland
  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
  Mark Shutlar & Jayne Shutlar England
  Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
  Shigeru Yahata & Misako Yahata Japan
  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}