Results from UK Open 2003 - Professional Rising Star Standard Tuesday, 21 January 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2003
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 21 January 2003

Professional Rising Star Standard Tuesday, 21 January 2003

Final

1  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
2  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
3  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
4  Andrea Stefano & Daniela Serio Italy
5  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
6  Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
8  [17] Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
9  [15] Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
9  [15] Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
11  [14] Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
12  [10] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy

Quarter-final

13  [17] Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
13  [17] Yuriy Vasyutyak & Yana Vasyutyak (aka Yatsenko) Ukraine
15  [15] Marco Gusella & Michela Cerea
15  [15] Tomasz Konury & Justyna Kozinska Poland
15  [15] Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
15  [15] Vadym Postnikov & Olga Baskatova Ukraine
19  [13] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
20  [11] Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan
21  [10] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
21  [10] James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England
23  [7] Carlo Romano & Katia Valentini Italy
24  [6] Masashi Saito & Kayoko Saito Japan

Round 3 (top 49)

25  [18] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
25  [18] Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
25  [18] Kentaro Yasuda & Rieko Kato Japan
28  [17] Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
29  [16] Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
29  [16] Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
31  [15] Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
31  [15] Martin Odstricil & Marketa Sramkova Czech Republic
31  [15] Eiji Ono & Yukie Ono Japan
31  [15] Fabrizio Ronca & Sabina Ronca Italy
35  [14] Michele Boschi & Barbara Grifoni Italy
35  [14] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
37  [13] Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
38  [12] Fabio Chiandetti & Katia Maestrutti Italy
38  [12] Alexei Kolodkin & Anna Kolodkina (aka Streltsova) Russia
40  [11] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
41  [10] Stanislav Smirnov & Oxana Smirnov (aka Bobrova) Russia
41  [10] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
43  [9] Barry Winters & Petra Bischof Hungary
44  [7] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
45  [6] Hiro Goda & Yukari Goda Japan
45  [6] Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
45  [6] Keiichi Toyoshima & Kumiko Toyoshima Japan
48  [5] Hideaki Kikuchi & Miyo Hagiwara Japan
49  [4] Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA

Round 2 (top 84)

50  [19] Loris Mainetti & Antonia Soldano Italy
50  [19] Shintaro Masuyama & Yoko Araya Japan
50  [19] Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
53  [18] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
53  [18] Lorenzo Gargiulo & Tiziana Fioretti England
53  [18] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
53  [18] Carlo Oliva & Julia Parthenis Greece
57  [17] Rory Costain & Katherine Moon England
57  [17] Manabu Sugai & Miku Matoba Japan
57  [17] Kazuyuki Umehara & Mihoko Hattori Japan
60  [16] Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
60  [16] Toshihiko Hayashi & Naoko Hayashi Japan
60  [16] Shusuke Kato & Rumi Kato Japan
63  [15] Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
63  [15] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
65  [14] Tadashi Kanada & Tomomi Yatagai Japan
65  [14] Naoya Mizuguchi & Keiko Mizuguchi Japan
65  [14] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
65  [14] Yasuyuki Nakazawa & Maki Takeda Japan
65  [14] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
70  [13] Giacomo Agrello & Catherine Blondell USA
70  [13] Masashi Azuma & Ai Azuma Japan
70  [13] Yuji Futagi & Kyoko Iwasaki Japan
70  [13] Vitaliy Kozhev & Irina Kozhev (aka Lobanova) USA
70  [13] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
70  [13] Tokashi Sato & Maki Sato Japan
76  [12] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
77  [11] Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Australia
78  [10] Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
79  [9] Masato Miyazaki & Aoi Miyazaki Japan
80  [8] Nori Fukushi & Chisa Fukushi Japan
80  [8] Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
82  [7] Dmitriy Philippov & Victoria Choumilova Russia
83  [4] Keiichi Kamiya & Chihiro Kamiya Japan
84  [3] Holger Buczylowski & Olga Vasilkova Israel

Round 1 (top 110)

85  [22] Kenji Fukui & Mariko Fukui Japan
85  [22] Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
85  [22] Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
85  [22] Naoya Mihashi & Shigemi Mihashi Japan
85  [22] Ken Narasaki & Takako Nakanishi Japan
85  [22] Hideo Shiojima & Atsue Shiojima Japan
91  [21] Dmitriy Brovko & Elena Brovko Russia
91  [21] Azusa Hidaka & Machiko Soma Japan
93  [20] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
93  [20] Mick Ohara & Kerry Ohara Japan
93  [20] Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
96  [19] Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
96  [19] Toshihiko Matsuda & Sachie Takashima Japan
98  [18] Daisuke Tsuchiya & Sayo Sekizawa Japan
98  [18] Karl Von Volckamer & Claudia Von Volckamer Germany
100  [17] Atsuhiro Kawachi & Hiroko Kawachi Japan
101  [16] Tommy Suzuki & Kaz Suzuki (aka Sekihara) Japan
101  [16] Hiroshi Yanagisawa & Erina Kamio Japan
101  [16] Markus Zimmermann & Anke Poppinga Germany
104  [14] Seiki Masuyama & Kazuyo Ishikawa Japan
104  [14] Masahi Murata & Yuko Murata Japan
106  [13] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
107  [11] Walter Bonte & Nicole De Jong Netherlands
108  [8] Andrew Mcintosh & Magdalena Rudzik Canada
108  [8] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Kumiko Tamaoki Japan
110  [2] Peter Bosveld & Euvgenia Parakhina Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}