Results from UK Open 2011 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 18 January 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2011
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Final

1  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
2  Anton Nesterko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
3  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
4  Oleg Negrov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
5  Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
6  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
8  [24] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
9  [20] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
10  [19] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
11  [17] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
12  [14] Pawel Tekiela & Zia James Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Gleb Chernyavsky & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
14  [21] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
14  [21] Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
16  [19] Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark
17  [18] Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
17  [18] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
19  [14] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
20  [13] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
21  [10] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
21  [10] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova England
21  [10] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
24  [9] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 52)

25  [21] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
25  [21] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
25  [21] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
28  [19] Arthur Adamski & Ariel Oziewicz Canada
28  [19] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
28  [19] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
28  [19] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
32  [18] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
32  [18] Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
34  [17] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
34  [17] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
34  [17] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
34  [17] Andriy Voloshko & Margaryta Khrystyuk Ukraine
38  [13] Jakub Rybicki & Alina Nowak Poland
38  [13] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
40  [11] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
40  [11] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
40  [11] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
43  [9] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
43  [9] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
45  [8] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
46  [7] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
46  [7] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
46  [7] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
46  [7] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
50  [6] Nuno Moreira & Rachel Makow Portugal
51  [4] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
52  [2] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands

Round 2 (top 99)

53  [20] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
53  [20] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
53  [20] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
53  [20] Ruud Moers & Natalia Krzystoszek Netherlands
53  [20] Riccardo Papi & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
53  [20] Sam Shamseili & Tara James Denmark
59  [19] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
59  [19] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
61  [18] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
61  [18] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
61  [18] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
64  [17] Hariton Homenko & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
64  [17] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
64  [17] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
64  [17] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
68  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
68  [16] Rodion Khromov & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
68  [16] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
68  [16] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
72  [15] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
72  [15] Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
74  [14] Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
74  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
76  [13] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
77  [12] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
78  [11] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
78  [11] Michal Slugocki & Anna Sosinska Poland
80  [10] Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
81  [9] Adam Brunyee & Emma Smith England
81  [9] Claudio Carneiro & Elisa Bertelloni Portugal
81  [9] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
81  [9] Piotr Tyrka & Malgorzata Janczewska Poland
85  [8] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
85  [8] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
85  [8] Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks USA
85  [8] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
85  [8] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
85  [8] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Polyakova Russia
91  [7] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
91  [7] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
91  [7] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
94  [6] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
95  [5] Claudio Fratini & Fabiana Tilaro Italy
95  [5] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
97  [4] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
98  [3] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
98  [3] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary

Round 1 (top 136)

100  [28] Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
100  [28] Craig Jones & Lauren Haymes England
102  [27] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
102  [27] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
104  [26] Martin Drakenberg & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
104  [26] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
104  [26] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
104  [26] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
104  [26] Wojciech Potaszkin & Karen Byrne England
109  [25] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
109  [25] Vladislav Talybin & Marija Antipova Germany
111  [24] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
111  [24] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
113  [23] Davide Capra & Francesca Ortu Italy
113  [23] Jang Won Lee & You Ri Nam Korea (South)
115  [22] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
115  [22] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Switzerland
115  [22] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
115  [22] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
119  [19] Jose Inacio & Tania Pereira Portugal
119  [19] Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee USA
121  [18] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
121  [18] Tiago Ferreira & Ariana Maia Portugal
121  [18] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
124  [17] Bruno Aniceto & Marisa Carvalho Portugal
124  [17] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
124  [17] Theodoros Panagakos & Anna Polizou Greece
124  [17] Simon Richardson & Mimi Richardson (aka Kevan) England
128  [16] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
128  [16] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
130  [14] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
131  [12] Marcio Pereira & Filipa Gaio Portugal
132  [10] Konstantinos Kalyvas & Fotini Varthaliti Greece
132  [10] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
134  [7] Nikolaos Nikolakis & Theodora Kiriakaki Greece
135  [5] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
136  [3] Andrew Wang & Amanda Jenkins England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}