Results from UK Open 2013 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 15 January 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2013
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Amateur Rising Star Latin Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Final

1  Sam Shamseili & Arina Grishanina Denmark
2  Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
3  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
4  Igor Wilczynski & Karolina Urban Poland
5  Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler USA
6  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
7  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [27] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
9  [25] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
10  [21] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
11  [17] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
12  [11] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
14  [18] Gleb Chernyavsky & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
14  [18] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
14  [18] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
14  [18] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
18  [17] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
19  [16] Oleksandr Kamnev & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
20  [15] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
20  [15] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
22  [13] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
22  [13] Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA
24  [12] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
24  [12] Evgen Kornievskyy & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
26  [6] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
27  [5] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France

Round 3 (top 50)

28  [20] Mykola Belbas & Khrystyna Systalyuk Ukraine
29  [19] Andrea Bolzoni & Anna Stedile Italy
29  [19] Jia Jun Ma & Fan Xia China
29  [19] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
29  [19] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
33  [18] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
34  [17] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
35  [16] Giuseppe Mastandrea & Antonella Palermo Italy
36  [15] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
36  [15] Vasily Nikolayevsky & Darya Shelestova Russia
38  [14] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
38  [14] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
40  [13] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
40  [13] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
40  [13] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
43  [12] Igor Plukarski & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
43  [12] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
45  [11] Jakub Drmota & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
45  [11] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
45  [11] Cristian Pontarelli & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
48  [9] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
49  [7] Valentin Milev & Margaryta Khrystyuk Spain
50  [6] Anton Sergeev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia

Round 2 (top 91)

51  [22] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
52  [21] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
52  [21] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
52  [21] Aleksandr Kozhukhar & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
52  [21] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
52  [21] Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
57  [20] Rafael Kyu & Patricia Palazon Spain
57  [20] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Valeriya Zhuravliova Poland
59  [19] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
59  [19] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
59  [19] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
59  [19] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
63  [17] Michal Danilczuk & Natalia Glebocka Poland
63  [17] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
63  [17] Radoslaw Rykowski & Magdalena Kogut Poland
63  [17] Michel Taddeo & Jessica Pelliccioni Italy
67  [16] Blazej Lewandowski & Marta Kapanowska Poland
67  [16] Jorgen Nilsen & Elena Mantaluta Norway
69  [15] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
69  [15] Dmytro Bidyuk & Alina Voytenko Ukraine
69  [15] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
69  [15] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
69  [15] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
69  [15] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
75  [13] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
75  [13] Kamil Kuroczko & Anna Siwek Poland
75  [13] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
78  [12] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
79  [11] Aleksandr Belov & Marina Belova Russia
79  [11] Guido Gencarelli & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Germany
79  [11] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
79  [11] Pasquale La Rocca & Kristina Pfeffer England
79  [11] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
84  [10] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
84  [10] Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
84  [10] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
84  [10] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
88  [8] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
89  [7] Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy England
90  [6] Alessio Moriconi & Elisa De Persio Italy
91  [4] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark

Round 1 (top 135)

92  [22] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
92  [22] Csaba Megyeri & Ida Kovács Hungary
92  [22] Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
92  [22] Aleksandr Vasylenko & Svitlana Levit Ukraine
96  [21] Vitaliy Belenok & Iryna Pavlyuk Ukraine
96  [21] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
96  [21] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
99  [20] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
99  [20] Mario Giuseppe Carciotto & Tania Cerra Italy
99  [20] Aleksander Holod & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
99  [20] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
99  [20] Shingo Nagoshi & Akiko Nagoshi Japan
104  [19] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
104  [19] Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy
104  [19] Hyeong Seok Kim & Lee Kyung Lyun Singapore
107  [18] Antonio Fabio Leone & Monia Sedicina Italy
108  [17] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
108  [17] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Dominika Rucinska Poland
108  [17] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
108  [17] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
108  [17] Gordan Vogles & Ivana Strancaric Croatia
113  [16] Dawid Michalak & Kinga Machnik Poland
114  [15] Celestino Di Cicco & Claudia Di Nicola Italy
114  [15] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
114  [15] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
114  [15] Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
118  [14] Woo-min Jang & Han-Sol Lee Korea (South)
118  [14] Gianalberto Pasqui & Alessia Biondi Italy
120  [13] Federico Proietti & Andrea Pinto Italy
121  [12] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
122  [11] Alex Bordigoni & Marica Bordi Italy
122  [11] Samuel De Franco & Alessia De Franco Italy
122  [11] Davide Maringio & Eleonora Venturi Italy
122  [11] Evangelos Patakas & Erifili Mela Greece
126  [10] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
127  [7] Ryan Chen & Vivi Wu Taiwan
127  [7] Marcin Szymutko & Ksenia Szymutko Ireland
127  [7] Nikos Vlasis & Effie Hormova Greece
130  [6] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
131  [5] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
131  [5] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
133  [3] Aldo Gordani & Julia Zimmermann England
133  [3] Marios Grammenos & Paraskevi Pappa Greece
135  [1] Mario Linge & Julia Sulimenko England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}