Results from UK Open 2013 - Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 16 January 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2013
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Professional Ballroom Wednesday, 16 January 2013

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
5  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
6  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
8  [15] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
9  [8] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
10  [5] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
11  [3] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [15] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
14  [14] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
15  [12] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
16  [10] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
16  [10] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
18  [9] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Russia
19  [7] Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
19  [7] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
21  [3] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
22  [2] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
23  [1] Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
24  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson England

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [20] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
26  [19] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
27  [17] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
28  [16] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
29  [15] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
30  [14] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
31  [13] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
31  [13] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
33  [11] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
34  [10] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova USA
34  [10] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
34  [10] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
34  [10] Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds USA
38  [9] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
38  [9] Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
40  [8] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
41  [7] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
41  [7] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
41  [7] Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
44  [6] Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
44  [6] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
46  [4] Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
46  [4] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
48  [1] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland

Round 3 (top 82)

49  [23] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
50  [22] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
51  [20] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
51  [20] Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
51  [20] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
51  [20] Vladislav Shahov & Inna Ognianova USA
55  [19] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
55  [19] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
55  [19] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
55  [19] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
59  [18] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
59  [18] Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella France
61  [17] Pawel Switalski & Paulina Janicka Italy
61  [17] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
63  [16] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
63  [16] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
65  [15] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
66  [14] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
66  [14] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
66  [14] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
69  [12] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
70  [11] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
70  [11] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
72  [10] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
72  [10] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
74  [9] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
74  [9] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
74  [9] Dimitrijus Sazinas & Karolina Szpiech USA
77  [8] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
77  [8] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
77  [8] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite USA
77  [8] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
81  [7] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
82  [4] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 121)

83  [27] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
83  [27] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
85  [26] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
85  [26] Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canada
85  [26] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
85  [26] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
89  [25] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
89  [25] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
89  [25] Shin Wakashiro & Yuria Tatsumi England
92  [24] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
93  [23] Tomoya Kosugi & Nobue Kosugi Japan
93  [23] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
95  [22] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
95  [22] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
95  [22] Xiang Li & Si Hui Liu China
95  [22] Makoto Miki & Yoshiko Suzuki Japan
99  [21] Aleksander Kuznetsov & Yulia Evseeva Russia
100  [20] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
100  [20] Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
100  [20] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
100  [20] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
104  [19] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda England
104  [19] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
106  [18] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
106  [18] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
108  [17] Hyun-jin Jang & Joh Hei-Yeol Hong Kong
108  [17] Koki Morizumi & Komugi Kadota Japan
110  [16] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
110  [16] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
112  [15] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
112  [15] Tatsushi Miyake & Satoko Sasaki Japan
114  [14] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
114  [14] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
116  [13] Yuma Ninomiya & Nobue Ninomiya England
117  [12] Eiji Ono & Yukie Ono Japan
118  [10] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
118  [10] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma England
120  [9] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
121  [3] Kentaro Hayashi & Kyoko Kobayashi Japan

Round 1 (top 171)

122  [27] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
122  [27] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
122  [27] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
122  [27] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
122  [27] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
122  [27] Junya Tsuzuki & Asami Tsuzuki England
128  [26] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
128  [26] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
128  [26] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
128  [26] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
128  [26] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
133  [25] Jung Hyun Kim & Hae Kim Singapore
133  [25] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
133  [25] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
133  [25] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
137  [24] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
137  [24] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
137  [24] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
137  [24] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
137  [24] Duk Hyung Park & Young Mi Lee Korea (South)
137  [24] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
137  [24] Keita Yamazaki & Minako Ishimoto Japan
144  [23] Takafumi Kamekawa & Hitomi Takahashi Japan
144  [23] Seo Young Won & Jinkyoung Yan USA
146  [22] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
146  [22] Kazuto Tanaka & Emi Kuzuoka Japan
148  [21] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
148  [21] Tae Joong Kim & Mi Hee Park Korea (South)
148  [21] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
151  [20] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
152  [19] Yohei Matsumoto & Miryong Oh Japan
152  [19] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
154  [18] Kousuke Kawakami & Akane Hoshino Japan
154  [18] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
154  [18] Marcel Miczalowski & Anna Borsuk Poland
154  [18] Keisuke Sato & Rena Yamashita Japan
158  [17] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
158  [17] Masahiro Nakaizumi & Chisa Aoki Japan
158  [17] Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
158  [17] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
162  [15] Jeong-woon An & Jang Hyun Korea (South)
162  [15] Yoshiaki Ishihara & Juri Hashimoto Japan
164  [13] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
165  [12] Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza England
166  [11] Keumkang Lee & Si-jung Song Korea (South)
166  [11] Yoshihiko Yamamoto & Tomoka Awazu Japan
168  [10] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
169  [8] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
170  [4] Shoichi Urushibara & Minami Abe England
171  [3] Shinji Touma & Momoko Ariji Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}