Results from UK Open 2013 - Professional Latin Thursday, 17 January 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2013
England - Bournemouth Tuesday, 15 January 2013

Professional Latin Thursday, 17 January 2013

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis England
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [14] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
8  [6] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
8  [6] Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova USA
8  [6] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
11  [5] Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
12  [3] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
14  [20] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
15  [16] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
16  [15] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
16  [15] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
16  [15] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
19  [14] Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
20  [11] Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
21  [7] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
22  [6] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
23  [2] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
24  [1] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [21] Danny Liang Zhao & Svetlana Borisova China
26  [20] Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk Ukraine
26  [20] Przemek Lowicki & Martina Markova Poland
26  [20] Ilia Russo & Oxana Lebedew Germany
29  [19] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
30  [18] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
30  [18] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
32  [16] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
32  [16] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
34  [15] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
35  [13] Andrey Strinadko & Tatiana Banko USA
36  [12] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
36  [12] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
36  [12] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
39  [11] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
39  [11] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
41  [10] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
41  [10] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
43  [9] Michele Prioletti & Julia Polai Austria
44  [8] Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Australia
44  [8] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
46  [7] Aleksandr Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva USA
46  [7] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
48  [6] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
49  [4] Roman Italyankin & Tetyana Oliynyk USA

Round 3 (top 79)

50  [25] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
51  [24] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) England
51  [24] Oleksandr Gaidash & Olena Dyban Ukraine
53  [23] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
54  [22] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
54  [22] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
56  [21] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
57  [20] Sergey Dashkevich & Darina Semenova (aka Basenok) Russia
57  [20] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
59  [19] Vadim Lyubushkin & Amy Bennett Russia
59  [19] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
59  [19] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
62  [18] Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
62  [18] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
64  [17] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
64  [17] Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Switzerland
66  [16] Ilya Maletin & Julia Zavadska Canada
66  [16] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
68  [14] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
68  [14] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
70  [13] Igor Boev & Ekaterina Zakharoff Ukraine
70  [13] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
70  [13] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
73  [12] Nicolas Garcia & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
73  [12] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
75  [11] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
75  [11] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
77  [9] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
78  [7] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
78  [7] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan

Round 2 (top 148)

80  [26] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
80  [26] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
82  [25] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
82  [25] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
82  [25] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
85  [23] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
85  [23] Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) USA
85  [23] Aleksei Sokolkov & Maria Sadovnichenko Russia
88  [22] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
89  [20] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
89  [20] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
91  [19] Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
91  [19] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
91  [19] Sergey Kostetsky & Malgorzata Janczewska Poland
91  [19] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
91  [19] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
91  [19] Yohei Shoji & Yuka Shoji Japan
91  [19] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
98  [18] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
99  [17] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
100  [16] Benedetto Capraro & Orsolya Toth Germany
100  [16] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
102  [15] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
102  [15] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
104  [14] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
104  [14] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Martina Restuccia Italy
104  [14] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
104  [14] Konstantin Perminov & Olga Kobleva Russia
104  [14] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
109  [13] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
109  [13] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
109  [13] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
109  [13] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
109  [13] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
114  [12] Bowen Dennis Liu & Shiyue Sonya You China
114  [12] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
114  [12] Stanislav Savich & Annie He Xiao USA
117  [11] He Jin & Di Li China
117  [11] Wojciech Aleksander Noskowiak & Nadia Kelvin England
117  [11] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
117  [11] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
117  [11] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
122  [10] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
122  [10] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
122  [10] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
122  [10] Alessio Tattoli & Valentina Samarelli Italy
122  [10] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
127  [9] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Banno Japan
127  [9] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
127  [9] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Maiko Hidaka Japan
130  [8] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
130  [8] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
130  [8] Kim Sung Min & Hyuisoo Kim Korea (South)
133  [7] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
133  [7] Sun Bin Kwon & Bo Lm Ham Korea (South)
133  [7] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
133  [7] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
137  [6] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
137  [6] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
137  [6] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
140  [4] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
140  [4] Masashi Hakamada & Mami Yamamoto Japan
140  [4] Lee Hoo Sun & Lee Ji Eun Korea (South)
140  [4] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
144  [3] Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
144  [3] Masato Ochi & Rumi Yanase Japan
146  [1] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
147  Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
147  Aaron Then & Connie Tan Singapore

Round 1 (top 176)

149  [35] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
149  [35] Yohei Matsumoto & Miryong Oh Japan
151  [34] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
152  [33] Masakatsu Okumura & Chisa Aoki Japan
152  [33] Shoichi Urushibara & Minami Abe England
154  [32] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
154  [32] Marko Ciboci & Polina Golubeva Croatia
154  [32] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
154  [32] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
158  [31] Manabu Yaguchi & Rie Nishida Japan
159  [30] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
159  [30] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
159  [30] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
159  [30] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
163  [27] Lee Sang-min & Lee Dan Bi Korea (South)
163  [27] Shinji Touma & Momoko Ariji Japan
165  [26] Ainaras Buozys & Danyelle Clarke England
165  [26] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
165  [26] Jun Honda & Akiko Honda Japan
165  [26] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
169  [25] Takumi Okada & Rie Sakai Japan
170  [24] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
171  [23] Yakinthos Christou & Nicole Lage England
172  [22] Jesse Huang & Coldy Hsu Taiwan
173  [21] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
174  [17] Danny Bell & Mimi Kevan England
175  [15] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
176  [14] Jonathan Morrison & Sergio Brilhante England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}