Results from WDC-AL European Championships 2017 - WDC-AL European Latin CSRPJ Saturday, 15 April 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC-AL European Championships 2017
England - Blackpool Saturday, 15 April 2017

WDC-AL European Latin CSRPJ Saturday, 15 April 2017

Final

1  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
2  Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova Russia
3  Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
4  Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
5  Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
6  Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
8  [26] Ilya Sizov & Sofiya Ternovaya Russia
9  [23] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
10  [18] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
11  [15] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
12  [11] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Charlotte Plant England
14  [22] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
15  [20] Volodymyr Sharapov & Natalia Glebocka Poland
16  [19] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
17  [17] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
18  [15] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
19  [11] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
19  [11] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
21  [10] Artem Kruchin & Darya Kravchuk Russia
22  [9] Tobias Fladby & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
22  [9] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
24  [7] Vadim Potapov & Elena Pilipenko Portugal
25  [6] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland

Round 2 (top 51)

26  [13] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
27  [11] Bartosz Bojanczyk & Georgiana Anamaria Muja England
27  [11] Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
29  [10] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
30  [9] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
30  [9] Evgen Lotorev & Tatyana Khavanskaya Ukraine
32  [8] Oskar Gaigl & Sandra Hof Germany
32  [8] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
34  [7] Lenel Artist & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
35  [6] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
35  [6] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
35  [6] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
38  [5] Anson Au & Sadie Callaway England
38  [5] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
40  [4] Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard England
41  [3] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
41  [3] Benjamin Vinel & Laura Bouffartigue France
43  [2] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
44  [1] Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
44  [1] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
44  [1] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
44  [1] Lloyd Grifiths & Bethany Miah Wales
44  [1] Domenico Paolella & Maddalena Russo Italy
49  Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
49  Rafael Kyu & Celia Pino Spain
49  Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands

Round 1 (top 68)

52  [14] Lewis Baker & Katie Williams England
53  [13] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
53  [13] Dimitri Mattia & Letizia Beneforti Italy
53  [13] Parker Merritt & Irina Mihaela Baicea England
56  [12] Alfie Sadowski & Avital Svetlitsky England
56  [12] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
56  [12] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
59  [10] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
60  [9] Lewis Bailey & Frances Anderson England
60  [9] Oskar Odiakosa & Nikita Vince England
62  [8] James Rainford & Gabbi Dudson England
63  [6] Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
64  [4] Jonathan Salmon & Jessica Ball England
65  [3] Stephen Myers & Elinor Summers England
66  [2] Ben Cosgrove & Bethany Flatley England
66  [2] Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
68  [1] Cameron Robinson & Joanne Banham England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}