Results from WDC-AL European Championships 2017 - WDC Amateur Ballroom European Championships Sunday, 16 April 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC-AL European Championships 2017
England - Blackpool Saturday, 15 April 2017

WDC Amateur Ballroom European Championships Sunday, 16 April 2017

Final

1  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
2  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
3  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Anna Trenzeleva Iceland
4  Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
5  Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
6  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
8  [22] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
9  [20] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
10  [16] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
11  [10] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
11  [10] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [27] Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko England
14  [26] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Poland
15  [22] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
16  [20] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England
17  [15] David Cockram & Kaari Kink England
18  [14] Edmund Ault & Veronika Rezepina England
19  [12] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
20  [10] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
20  [10] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
20  [10] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
20  [10] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
24  [3] Miles Chapman & Ivanka Georgieva England

Round 2 (top 50)

25  [13] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
25  [13] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italy
25  [13] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
28  [12] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
29  [11] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
29  [11] Oleg Yasinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Russia
31  [10] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
32  [9] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
32  [9] Ariel Zajac & Monika Zieba Poland
34  [8] Artur Nabok & Katerina Grin Ukraine
34  [8] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
36  [7] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
37  [6] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
38  [4] Benjamin Vinel & Laura Bouffartigue France
39  [3] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
40  [2] James Rainford & Gabbi Dudson England
40  [2] Christopher Savage & Lily Plowman England
40  [2] Michal Wojcicki & Leah-Marie Hill England
43  [1] Stephen Myers & Elinor Summers England
43  [1] Cameron Robinson & Joanne Banham England
43  [1] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
43  [1] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
47  Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
47  Lewis Hateley & Caroline Court England
47  Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
47  Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands

Round 1 (top 65)

51  [16] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
52  [15] Mark Cressey & Ashleigh Hannah England
52  [15] Feng Qiaosen & Nadzeya Zadrutskaya England
54  [14] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
55  [13] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
56  [12] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
56  [12] Felix Rowan Yound & Alessandra Barnes England
58  [11] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
59  [9] Jonathan Salmon & Jessica Ball England
60  [8] Ben Cosgrove & Bethany Flatley England
61  [7] Sijmen Euwijk & Jolanda Van De Hoven Netherlands
62  [5] Ollie Long & Beth Hartley England
62  [5] Mantas Malys & Naomi Omori England
64  [4] Niel Ellem & Sarah Schricker Australia
65  [3] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}