Results from WDC Disney Resort 2010 - World Amateur Latin Sunday, 12 December 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

WDC Disney Resort 2010
France - Paris Friday, 10 December 2010

World Amateur Latin Sunday, 12 December 2010

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
3  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
4  Anton Karpov & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
5  Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Vaganova Ukraine
6  Oleg Negrov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Poland
8  [14] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
9  [10] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
10  [9] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
11  [7] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
12  [6] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
13  [4] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA

Quarter-final

14  [16] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
15  [15] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
16  [14] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
17  [12] Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
17  [12] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Polyakova Russia
19  [9] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
19  [9] Oleksandr Kamnev & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
19  [9] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia
22  [6] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
23  [5] Oleksiy Valenko & Olga Takhtamisheva Ukraine
24  [3] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England

Round 3 (top 36)

25  [23] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
26  [14] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
27  [13] Maxim Glushenkov & Liza Isychko Ukraine
27  [13] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
29  [12] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
29  [12] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
31  [11] Nuno Moreira & Rachel Makow Portugal
32  [8] Ruud Moers & Natalia Krzystoszek Netherlands
33  [7] Floriano Contu & Vanessa Serci France
34  [6] Ivan Moiseev & Elina Shustin Israel
35  [5] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
36  [4] Vasiliy Emelin & Maria Kniazkova Russia

Round 2 (top 51)

37  [26] Sergey Kostetsky & Olena Kalinina Ukraine
38  [25] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
39  [23] Kyrylo Radostev & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
39  [23] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
41  [21] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
41  [21] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
43  [13] Simon Froklage & Simone Haans Netherlands
44  [11] Stephane Sika & Caroline Gillet France
45  [10] Valerio Ruggiero & Antonella Terrana Italy
46  [9] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
46  [9] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
46  [9] Pavel Vikatto & Nicoletta Tirelli Italy
49  [6] Vitaliy Pushkin & Darya Skuridina Russia
49  [6] Hugo Soares & Catia Amaral Portugal
51  [5] Youri Topolnitski & Chloe Mercier France

Round 1 (top 66)

52  [22] Damiano Paradisi & Arianna Martini Italy
52  [22] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
54  [21] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
55  [17] Diogo Barbosa & Sara O Santos Portugal
56  [15] Savino Tota & Rosalba Bruno Italy
56  [15] Vincent Villat & Camelia Motataianu France
58  [14] Ricardo Franco Duarte & Ines Mendes Portugal
58  [14] Konstantin Gershun & Florina Spektor France
58  [14] Arminas Kanciauskas & Viktorija Naumick Lithuania
61  [13] Carlos F Almeida & Soraia Pereira Portugal
61  [13] Francesco Bacci & Nika Sobolevskaia Italy
63  [9] Ryan Dasilva & Candice Dasilva South Africa
64  [8] Jonathan Spitalieri & Jessica Spitalieri France
65  [7] Fabio Correia & Raquel Cruz Portugal
66  [6] Christopher Cooper & Tiffany Wiese South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}