Results from Wels Open 2011 - IDSF European Youth Standard Saturday, 18 June 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Wels Open 2011
Austria - Wels Saturday, 18 June 2011

IDSF European Youth Standard Saturday, 18 June 2011

Final

1  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
2  Viktor Burchuladze & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
3  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
4  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
5  Michal Le & Kamila Duranska Poland
6  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
7  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
9  Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
10  Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
11  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
12  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
13  Valts Liepnieks & Inese Zarina Latvia
14  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

15  Maciej Mikrzak & Martyna Michalik Poland
16  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
17  Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
17  Tamás Jéri & Lilla Szepesi Hungary
19  Dmitriy Piletskiy & Vita Porshina Byelorussia
20  Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
21  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
21  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
23  Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
24  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
25  Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
26  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Anna Shevliakova Spain

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Erik Husgafvel & Laura Mäkinen Finland
28  Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
28  Tine Kranjc & Sasa Ul Slovenia
30  Ion Simboteanu & Lina Vartic Moldova
31  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
32  Ivan Hristov & Pamela Mavrova Bulgaria
33  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
34  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
35  Lars Mosberg & Marie Grung Norway
36  Nicolas Ballester & Carla Salbia Spain
37  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
38  Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
39  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
39  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
41  Aleksey Babets & Yuliya Akulova Byelorussia
41  Vadim Danilov & Natalia Horvathova Slovakia
41  Jean Gueudry & Anne Vigneau France
41  Mario Ozbolt & Helena Bradvica Croatia
41  Milan Tepic & Dragana Bajic Serbia
46  Luka Kamenov & Vini Jurcic Croatia
46  Christopher Leek & Clara Roy England
46  Marko Micic & Marija Martinovic Serbia
46  Gabriel Plutov & Viktoria Stytsenko Israel

Round 1 (top 55)

50  Glenn Feddema & Patricia Bach Netherlands
51  Geraint Heaney & Chantal Green Wales
51  Sebastian Wartner & Anna Gruell Austria
53  Edward Fraanje & Bo Sutter Netherlands
53  Julian Krimplstaetter & Nikole Berger Austria
55  Stefan Vojvodic & Sonja Ukmar Bosnia and Herzegovina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}