Results from Asian Open Championships 2017 - Asian Open Pro Ballroom Sunday, 26 February 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Asian Open Championships 2017
Japan - Tokyo Sunday, 26 February 2017

Asian Open Pro Ballroom Sunday, 26 February 2017

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Domen Krapez & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro Italy
4  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
5  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
6  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Poland
8  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
9  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
10  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
11  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
12  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) USA
14  Rüdiger Homm & Katya Kanevskaya USA
14  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
16  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
17  Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
18  Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
19  Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
20  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
20  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
22  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
22  Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
24  Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
26  Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
27  Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
28  Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
29  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
30  Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
30  Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
32  Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
33  Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
33  Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
35  Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
36  Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
37  Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
38  Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
38  Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
38  Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
41  Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
41  Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
41  Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
44  Kenichiro Fukuda & Yuki Mori Japan
45  Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
45  Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
47  Sang-min Kim & Son Ye Ri Korea (South)
47  Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Takahiro Enokida & Miri Murano Japan
49  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
51  Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
51  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
51  Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
54  Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
55  Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
56  Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
56  Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
58  Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
58  Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
58  Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
58  Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
58  Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
63  Vincenzo Esposito & Yo Matsubara USA
63  Satoshi Hanada & Mizuho Hanada Japan
63  Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
63  Kenji Tahara & Miwako Kawamura Japan
63  Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
68  Yuto Arai & Ayumi Maruuchi Japan
68  Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
68  Hiroshi Shimizu & Takao Shimizu Japan
71  Tomoya Kawashima & Megumi Takano Japan
71  Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
73  Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
73  Lee Gwongyu & Na Young Kong Korea (South)
73  Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Suzuki Japan
73  Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
77  Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
77  Yu Sueng Wan & Sun Young Park Korea (South)
79  Takuya Komatsu & Nanako Morikawa Japan
79  Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
79  Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
82  Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
83  Shunya Murasawa & Yuka Kanetake Japan
83  Tatsuya Saito & Reiko Iwatsubo Japan
85  Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
85  Naoto Okada & Eriko Wakatsuki Japan
85  Sang-hyeon Park & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
88  Tsuyosi Ishida & Takako Ishida Japan
88  Tomohiro Ogisu & Ayumi Umemoto Japan
88  Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
88  Kazuyuki Uemura & Miho Uemura Japan
92  Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
92  Yoshinori Nakatu & Hiromi Okazaki Japan
94  Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
95  Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
96  Ryuichi Osawa & Kana Hayashi Japan

Round 1 (top 178)

88  Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
88  Keumkang Lee & Si-jung Song Korea (South)
88  Takumi Okada & Momoko Kudo Japan
88  Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
92  Masaomi Kishimoto & Yoko Ootsutani Japan
92  Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
92  Yoshiharu Motosh & Mika Iwasaki Japan
95  Takaya Kaneko & Aiko Shimoyama Japan
95  Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
95  Syun Terakado & Ayaka Sasaki Japan
98  Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
98  Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
100  Hidenori Sakamoto & Nana Oguro Japan
101  Shogo Kanbara & Yuka Ichikawa Japan
101  Taishi Kozakai & Hitomi Yokoyama Japan
101  Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
101  Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
101  Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
101  Atsuki Takechi & Chizuru Koshimo Japan
107  Kosuke Kawakami & Akane Kawakami Japan
108  Satoru Honda & Miki Honda Japan
108  Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
108  Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
108  Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
108  Daisuke Takeuchi & Momoko Ueda Japan
113  Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
113  Nobutoshi Ohno & Aki Ohno Japan
113  Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
116  Takayuki Nagahor & Tsubasa Uehara Japan
116  Masashi Ohta & Sayaka Kawasumi Japan
116  Hao Zhang & Sin Ping Kwok Hong Kong
119  Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
119  Michio Ohtake & Mihoko Takada Japan
121  Yasutaka Araki & Tomoko Kanase Japan
121  Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
121  Tomoki Suyama & Keiko Suemori Japan
124  Yuichi Adachi & Natsumi Sekino Japan
124  Tatsuru Hara & Rei Rei Japan
124  Noriyuki Iwamoto & Mana Shimada Japan
124  Christian Kikuch & Anna Krassouskai Japan
124  Tetsuya Kohiyama & Tomomi Midorikawa Japan
124  Sang Byung Lee & Su Jy Lee Korea (South)
124  Gaju Mori & Yuhka Inoue Japan
124  Dan Takahashi & Mami Himemi Japan
132  Yuki Iketomi & Keiko Ueno Japan
132  Touru Katou & Ai Kosaka Japan
132  Hiroshi Nagashima & Tomomi Nakao Japan
132  Katutoshi Ninaga & Maki Niituma Japan
136  Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
136  Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
136  Kaoru Nagata & Sayaka Iino Japan
136  Yusuke Tsuchimochi & Haruna Kajiwara Japan
140  Kouki Nishihara & Noriko Nishihara Japan
140  Katsuhisa Takayanagi & Mami Matsumoto Japan
142  Yoshiyuki Fukui & Hiroko Akai Japan
142  Kouji Iwasa & Keiko Wakaki Japan
142  Akiyoshi Kuki & Ayumi Kuki Japan
142  Hiroyuki Ohyama & Hiroka Koka Japan
142  Masaki Shibata & Ayako Shibata Japan
147  Yukio Yanagawa & Yukari Numata Japan
148  Yoshikazu Nishida & Miho Nishida Japan
148  Mitsuki Sindo & Nana Harada Japan
148  Junichi Tsuchiya & Tomoko Igarashi Japan
148  Hiroshige Yoshida & Kaori Honryu Japan
152  Takahiro Hatakeyama & Minami Hidaka Japan
152  Tatsuya Naito & Shino Teshima Japan
152  Takato Oikawa & Kyoko Takagi Japan
152  Jouji Takahashi & Mayumi Igawa Japan
152  Takanobu Terashima & Yuuki Terashima Japan
157  Masaaki Nakano & Chisato Nakashimi Japan
157  Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
157  Shinya Shinkai & Kimiko Shinkai Japan
157  Toshifumi Yamamoto & Hiroko Nakamura Japan
161  Yasuki Hasegawa & Yurie Shimji Japan
161  Hidenori Kouzuma & Hitomi Ooga Japan
161  Yousuke Michida & Sayuri Hara Japan
161  Shinsaku Nakamura & Akiko Nakayama Japan
161  Miru Tuduki & Ayako Hirai Japan
166  Wataru Fukuhara & Hanako Fujiyama Japan
166  Katsu Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
168  Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
168  Takahiro Yoshida & Makoto Tanaka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}