Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2008 - Amateur Latin Monday, 26 May 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2008
England - Blackpool Thursday, 22 May 2008

Amateur Latin Monday, 26 May 2008

Final

1  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova Italy
3  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
4  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
5  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
6  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Aidaeva (aka Kozharinova) USA
8  [18] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
9  [17] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
9  [17] Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
11  [16] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
12  [10] Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy

Quarter-final

13  [20] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
14  [19] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
15  [17] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
15  [17] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
17  [15] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
18  [14] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
18  [14] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
20  [11] Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
21  [10] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
22  [9] Neil Jones & Veronika Klyushina England
22  [9] Anton Sboev & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
24  [8] Dmytro Vlokh & Olga Urumova Ukraine
25  [3] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
26  [2] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England

Round 5 (top 49)

27  [18] Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
28  [17] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
28  [17] Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Russia
30  [16] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
30  [16] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
30  [16] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
30  [16] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
30  [16] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
35  [15] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
35  [15] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
37  [14] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
38  [13] Dmitri Pakhomov & Alessandra Mason Italy
38  [13] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
40  [12] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
40  [12] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
40  [12] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
43  [11] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand
43  [11] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
45  [9] Boris Rudenko & Dariya Babay Ukraine
46  [7] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
46  [7] Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
48  [5] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
48  [5] Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia

Round 4 (top 100)

50  [19] Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
50  [19] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
52  [18] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
52  [18] Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
52  [18] Pavel Ivanov & Anna Gudyno Russia
52  [18] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
52  [18] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
57  [17] Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
57  [17] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
57  [17] Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
60  [16] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
60  [16] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
62  [15] Maxim Kochura & Olga Samishkina Russia
62  [15] Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
62  [15] Matteo Prezioso & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
62  [15] Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
62  [15] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
67  [14] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
67  [14] Denis Denisov & Vitalia Sentchenkova Russia
67  [14] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
67  [14] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
71  [13] Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
71  [13] Fedor Artemyev & Svetlana Berlin Russia
71  [13] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Andra Vaidilaite Lithuania
71  [13] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Arcolinova (aka Zmajkovicova) Netherlands
71  [13] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
71  [13] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
71  [13] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
78  [12] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
78  [12] Michal Kostovcik & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
78  [12] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
78  [12] Massimo Sinato & Tanja Kuschill Germany
82  [11] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
82  [11] Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
82  [11] Jake Davies & Loren James England
82  [11] Mikhail Goncharuk & Natalia Gorshkova Russia
82  [11] Gyorgy Lehoczky & Annalisa Zoanetti Hungary
82  [11] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
82  [11] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
89  [10] Simone Papi & Martina Chiarore Italy
90  [9] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
90  [9] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
90  [9] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
90  [9] Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
90  [9] Eldar Zeinalogli & Tamara Prochnova Russia
95  [8] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
95  [8] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
95  [8] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Zhyvkov (aka Yaroslavskaya) Ukraine
98  [7] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Canada
99  [5] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
100  [2] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy

Round 3 (top 147)

101  [26] Vladimir Goncharov & Olena Shoptenko Ukraine
101  [26] Dmitriy Goncharov & Nataliya Vertyprakhova Ukraine
101  [26] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
101  [26] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
101  [26] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
101  [26] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
101  [26] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
101  [26] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Knyazeva Russia
101  [26] Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Poland
110  [25] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
110  [25] Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
110  [25] Artem Semerenko & Tatiana Kotelnikova Russia
110  [25] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
114  [24] Carmine De Amicis & Romina Rubino Italy
114  [24] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
114  [24] Mickael Vaganay & Dorota Ciok France
114  [24] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
118  [23] Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
118  [23] Dmitry Khudyakov & Svetlana Denisova Russia
118  [23] Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
118  [23] Claudio Viscardi & Lidia Volpe Italy
122  [22] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
122  [22] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
122  [22] Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France
122  [22] Sergiu Luca & Regina Murtasina Germany
122  [22] Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
122  [22] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
122  [22] Pavel Troshychev & Irina Kurbatova Russia
122  [22] Paul Voicu & Saray Gomez Romania
130  [21] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
130  [21] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
130  [21] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
133  [20] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
133  [20] Manuel Fraboni & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
133  [20] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
133  [20] Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
133  [20] Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
133  [20] Dmytro Paladiy & Anna Olefirenko Ukraine
133  [20] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
133  [20] Illya Savchenko & Nataliya Symonenko Ukraine
141  [19] Ivan Korotkov & Natalia Poddubnaja Russia
141  [19] Jun Le & Yanan Qin China
141  [19] Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
144  [17] Claudio Carta & Silvia Melani Italy
145  [16] Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
145  [16] Egor Schiriy & Alisa Sadovnikova Russia
147  [15] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan

Round 2 (top 226)

148  [20] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
148  [20] Denys Demovskyy & Yuliya Cheshaeva (aka Samoylova) Ukraine
148  [20] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
148  [20] Ilia Feldman & Irina Ivanova Russia
148  [20] Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
148  [20] Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spain
148  [20] Davide Prezioso & Grace Anastasi Italy
148  [20] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
148  [20] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
148  [20] Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
148  [20] Sergiy Tyutkalo & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
159  [19] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
159  [19] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
159  [19] Vasily Ermakov & Alina Sysoeva Russia
159  [19] Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
159  [19] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
159  [19] Vladimir Shulga & Polina Lukovskaya Ukraine
159  [19] Denis Weinberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Germany
159  [19] Eduard Zhigurt & Ekaterina Artemyeva (aka Shilova) Russia
167  [18] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
167  [18] Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
167  [18] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
167  [18] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
167  [18] Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
167  [18] Luo Zhuofu & Qiao Dan China
173  [17] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
173  [17] Leo Constante & Cristina Stoianova Spain
173  [17] David Jühlke & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
173  [17] Bradley Montagnese & Jessica Dorman Australia
173  [17] Sergey Ternovskikh & Mariya Sysoeva Russia
178  [16] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
178  [16] Volodymyr Kupovykh & Tetyana Bevzyuk Ukraine
178  [16] Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
178  [16] Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italy
178  [16] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
178  [16] Marcello Nuzio & Giulia Nuzio Italy
178  [16] Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
178  [16] Ricardo Silva & Tania Seixas Portugal
178  [16] Pietro Tesauro & Rosa Perez Italy
178  [16] Daniele Verna & Gaia Costantini Italy
188  [15] Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italy
188  [15] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
188  [15] Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
188  [15] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland
188  [15] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
188  [15] Danilo Maddalena & Daniela Mattia Italy
188  [15] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
188  [15] David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
196  [14] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
196  [14] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
196  [14] Simone Di Lisio & Selena De Martinis Italy
196  [14] Davide Fumagalli & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
196  [14] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
196  [14] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Kawachi Japan
196  [14] Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
196  [14] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
196  [14] Solar Yang & Marian Ma Taiwan
205  [13] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
205  [13] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
205  [13] Eddy Russo & Romina Andracchio Italy
205  [13] Ernst Rych & Franziska Becker Germany
205  [13] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
210  [12] Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
210  [12] Vadim Garbuzov & Zsofia Kovalik Austria
210  [12] François Pruneau & Catherine Turcotte Canada
213  [11] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
213  [11] Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
213  [11] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
216  [10] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
216  [10] Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
216  [10] Zurab Kikabidze & Olena Butko Ukraine
216  [10] Pyung-hwa Lee & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
216  [10] Sergay Lomakin & Darya Pustovoytova Ukraine
216  [10] Georgiy Rasskazov & Tetyana Galagan Ukraine
222  [9] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
222  [9] Shane Willis & Charlotte O'connor Australia
222  [9] Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
225  [7] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
226  [6] Marco Aloisi & Zuzanna Pacyniak Italy

Round 1 (top 304)

227  [22] Jarryd Byrne & Skye Wilson Australia
227  [22] Stanislav Gushchin & Kristina Terentieva Russia
227  [22] Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
227  [22] Oleksii Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
227  [22] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
227  [22] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
227  [22] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
234  [21] Sviatoslav Dolgopiatov & Alexandra Lyulikova Russia
234  [21] Gary Golding & Jeanne Golding (aka Swart) South Africa
234  [21] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
234  [21] Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
234  [21] Hong Zhiwu & Rui Zhou China
239  [20] Tommaso Clementi & Alessia Di Lorenzo Italy
239  [20] Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
239  [20] Stefan Pilch & Sabine Späth Germany
239  [20] Wensong Tang & Yan Wang China
243  [19] Alexei Denisov & Julia Maria Uebelacker France
243  [19] Daniele Fulvi & Alessia Giulimondi Italy
243  [19] Donny Oetomo & Melissa Earlene Phanjaya Indonesia
243  [19] Lucio Spadaro & Alessia De Franco Italy
247  [18] Pavel Boros & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
247  [18] Joshua Davies & Anna Matthews England
247  [18] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
247  [18] Fabio Morrocu & Silvia Suella Italy
251  [17] Stefano Filippucci & Valentina Armadoro Italy
251  [17] Stanislav Galper & Elena Minchenko Russia
251  [17] Mark Leweling & Kathryn Höbusch Germany
251  [17] Giovanni Occhipinti & Sharon Bonomo Italy
251  [17] Junji Ohta & Etsuko Satou Japan
251  [17] Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
251  [17] Arpad Torok & Tímea Csikos Hungary
251  [17] David Weston & Leah Rolfe England
259  [16] Oleksandr Gorovetskiy & Olena Kalinina Ukraine
259  [16] Markus Heffner & Marina Scharin Germany
259  [16] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
259  [16] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
263  [15] Osamu Akabane & Naomi Okubo Japan
263  [15] Philip Hain & Andrea Hasner Austria
263  [15] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
266  [14] Massimo Masala & Rosangela Bernardini Italy
266  [14] Antonino Nicotra & Erika Maugeri Italy
268  [11] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
268  [11] Fabio Pasquali & Lisa Laudadio Italy
268  [11] Marco Pitorri & Fabiana Tilaro Italy
268  [11] Hendrik Jacobus Snyman & Celeste Archer South Africa
268  [11] Andras Zsak & Nicola Gray England
273  [10] Paul Mckenzie & Nigara Dinova USA
273  [10] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
273  [10] Ash Robinson & Liz Mcmahon Australia
273  [10] Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
277  [9] Alex Marsh & Lenka Vackova England
277  [9] Nontasart Meksawad & Uriawan Kamawatana Thailand
277  [9] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
277  [9] Sergey Obukhov & Darya Bukreeva Russia
277  [9] Garry Rudman & Carol Ireland England
282  [8] Vladymyr Evgrafov & Yryna Telytsyna Russia
283  [7] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
284  [6] Antonio Humski & Marina Kovac Croatia
284  [6] Jason Kisogloo & Sonya Daviparsad South Africa
284  [6] Dougie Mackenzie & Aleona Blinova Scotland
287  [5] Tom Chu & Olga Rogachevskaya USA
287  [5] Jack Goh & Aurelia Hong Singapore
287  [5] Takanori Hayashi & Seiko Hayashi Japan
287  [5] Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
287  [5] David Moon & Liesl Wright USA
292  [4] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
292  [4] Frederick Roesler & Janine Rusher Germany
292  [4] James Van Elswyk & Samantha Newcomb Australia
295  [3] Jason Barrett & Suzan Kuisis South Africa
295  [3] Thorsten Koch & Martina Allmann Germany
297  [2] Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
297  [2] Andrew Meijnen & Anne-wil Mons Netherlands
297  [2] Martijn Nathan & Angela Van Burgt Netherlands
300  [1] Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sweden
300  [1] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
302  Igor Astafiev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
302  Vasilije Kljajevic & Marija Grujicic Serbia
302  Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}