Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2014 - Professional Ballroom Friday, 30 May 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Thursday, 22 May 2014

Professional Ballroom Friday, 30 May 2014

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
5  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
6  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
10  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
11  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Russia
12  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
13  Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa USA
14  Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
15  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Voskalchuk (aka Egorova) USA
16  Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds USA
17  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

18  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
19  Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
20  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
20  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
22  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
23  Wiktor Kiszka & Maria Mitrokhina Poland
24  Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
25  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
26  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
27  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
28  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
29  Pawel Switalski & Paulina Janicka Italy

Round 4 (top 48)

30  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Niemann Germany
31  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
32  Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
33  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
34  Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
35  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
36  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
37  Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Yuliya Igonina Russia
38  Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
39  Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
40  Igor Kobiuk & Liliia Bieliei (aka Gladiuk) Ukraine
41  Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
42  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
43  Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
44  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
45  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
45  Oscar Pedrinelli & Lenka Kovalcikova USA
47  Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
48  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada

Round 3 (top 102)

49  [18] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
49  [18] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
49  [18] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
52  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
53  [15] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Australia
53  [15] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
53  [15] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
53  [15] Andraz Snoj & Olga Muravskaya Slovenia
57  [14] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
58  [13] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
59  [12] Zheng Qing Huang & Liu Jiao China
59  [12] Maksim Kotlov & Tatyana Zayts Russia
59  [12] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
59  [12] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
59  [12] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
59  [12] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
65  [11] Jia Peng & Deimante Babenskaite China
65  [11] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
65  [11] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
68  [10] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
68  [10] Wu Ke & Han Xu China
68  [10] Csaba László & Viktoria Pali Hungary
68  [10] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
68  [10] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
68  [10] Martin Parnov Reichhardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
68  [10] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
68  [10] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
76  [9] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
76  [9] Yuriy Druzhnikov & Svetlana Afanasyeva (aka Krivobokova) Russia
76  [9] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
76  [9] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
76  [9] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
81  [8] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
81  [8] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
81  [8] Oleg Kharlamov & Evgeniya Casanave Italy
81  [8] Pavel Kuzmin & Masha Khazanova USA
81  [8] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
86  [7] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
86  [7] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
86  [7] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
86  [7] Rhett Salmon & Emma Salmon (aka Lee) Australia
86  [7] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
91  [6] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
91  [6] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
91  [6] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
94  [5] Teppei Hamada & Yui Masuda Japan
94  [5] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
94  [5] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
97  [4] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
97  [4] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
97  [4] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
97  [4] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
97  [4] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
102  [2] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan

Round 2 (top 166)

103  [21] Jun-ning Lu & Meng Fei Zhai China
104  [20] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
105  [19] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
105  [19] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
105  [19] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
108  [18] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
108  [18] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
110  [17] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
110  [17] Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu USA
110  [17] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
110  [17] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
110  [17] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
115  [16] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
115  [16] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
115  [16] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
115  [16] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
119  [15] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
119  [15] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
119  [15] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
119  [15] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
119  [15] Hiroshi Mizushima & Megumi Mizushima Japan
119  [15] Hirotaka Shimada & Rumi Umeda Japan
119  [15] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
126  [14] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
126  [14] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
126  [14] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
126  [14] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
126  [14] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
131  [13] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
131  [13] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
131  [13] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
131  [13] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
131  [13] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy
136  [12] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
136  [12] Soya Kikkawa & Noriko Kitaoka Japan
138  [11] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand
138  [11] Akira Yamamoto & Yuki Ikeda Japan
140  [10] Takatoshi Aoyama & Miki Aoyama Japan
141  [9] Chan Sang Park & Kyoung-Hee Kim Korea (South)
141  [9] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
141  [9] Yuriy Shelkovyy & Oksana Ivanova-Shelkovyy Canada
141  [9] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
141  [9] Sun Jia Xing & Yu Ning Xuan Macau
146  [8] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
146  [8] Sun Yi Feng & Zhao Chen Xin China
146  [8] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
146  [8] Oscar Kraan & Aleksandra Wojtysiak Netherlands
146  [8] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
146  [8] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
152  [7] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
152  [7] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
152  [7] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
152  [7] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
152  [7] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
152  [7] Yang Tsung Ying & Hsieh Chun Pei China
158  [6] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
158  [6] Tatsuya Saito & Erika Yagi Japan
160  [5] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
160  [5] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
160  [5] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
160  [5] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
164  [4] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
164  [4] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
166  [3] Masaya Yamamoto & Reiko Yamaguchi Japan

Round 1 (top 236)

167  [26] Kazuya Ikuta & Mikiko Baba Japan
167  [26] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
167  [26] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
167  [26] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Makoto Horikawa Japan
171  [25] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
171  [25] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
171  [25] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
171  [25] Takashi Yamamoto & Yasuyo Yamamoto Japan
175  [23] Tsuyoshi Yoshida & Tomomi Yoshida Japan
176  [22] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart (aka Saey) Belgium
176  [22] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
176  [22] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
179  [21] Sungbin Lee & Eunji Park Korea (South)
179  [21] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
181  [20] Tomoaki Kuita & Hiromi Kuita Japan
182  [19] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
182  [19] Kumaki Hisashi & Kumaki Akane Japan
182  [19] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
182  [19] Takumi Okamura & Natsuki Mizuno Japan
182  [19] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
187  [18] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
187  [18] Cheng Yun Hao & Lan Hsu Yu China
187  [18] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
187  [18] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
187  [18] Danny Shih & Molly Hsieh Taiwan
187  [18] Avon Tsai & Jessie Liao Hong Kong
193  [17] Masashi Hakamada & Mami Yamamoto Japan
193  [17] Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
193  [17] Lam Yu & Man Ching Chan Hong Kong
196  [16] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
196  [16] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
196  [16] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
199  [15] Chia-Ching Wang & Jenny Lin Japan
200  [14] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
200  [14] Jouji Takahashi & Mayumi Igawa Japan
202  [12] Hiro Goda & Yukari Goda Japan
202  [12] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
202  [12] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
202  [12] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
202  [12] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
202  [12] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
208  [11] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
208  [11] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
210  [10] Pasin Pongtanatron & Kamonthip Jirawattanadumrong Thailand
211  [9] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
211  [9] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
211  [9] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
211  [9] Kazuki Shibayama & Tomoyo Shibayama Japan
215  [8] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
215  [8] Ku Lung-Yin & Yu Yi-Fen Singapore
217  [7] Dimitris Fokas & Meri Papadopoulou Greece
217  [7] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
217  [7] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
217  [7] Touru Katou & Ai Kosaka Japan
217  [7] Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung Hong Kong
222  [6] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
222  [6] Takanobu Terashima & Yuuki Terashima Japan
224  [5] Wen Jen Chan & Chun Hsiang Lin Taiwan
224  [5] Chang Gi Ji & Hwa-Sub Lee Korea (South)
224  [5] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
227  [4] Yiu Cheong Kwok & Siu Lan Luc Hong Kong
228  [3] Bassam Hanafi & May Chui Canada
228  [3] Mark Mak & Wendy Ho Hong Kong
230  [2] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
231  [1] Kwai-Sing Lau & So-Han Mok Hong Kong
231  [1] Cong Xun Shen & Yen Nl Shen Taiwan
233  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
233  Yiu Lit Leung & Yin Ping Tsang Hong Kong
233  Shu Fun Tsang & Woon Chuen Luk Hong Kong
233  Suk Hee Yun & Dahee Lee Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}