Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2014 - Senior Latin Monday, 26 May 2014
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
England - Blackpool Thursday, 22 May 2014

Senior Latin Monday, 26 May 2014

Final

1  Rolf-Andreas Laubert & Jeannette Seydich Germany
2  Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
3  Petri Jarvinen & Ulla Jarvinen Finland
4  Paul Zaidman & Cheryl Smith Australia
5  Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
6  Federico Gassani & Francesca Mori Barigazzi Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [28] Marco Pitorri & Lidia Deodati Italy
7  [28] Maxim Zaytsev & Alla Rechitskaya Ukraine
9  [21] Martin Macoun & Jitka Bohacova Czech Republic
10  [20] David Roberts & Andrea Law England
11  [19] Hirofumi Sakamoto & Junko Sakamoto Japan
12  [9] Xander Müller & Nicole Hooijen Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  [19] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
13  [19] Sherwin Troy Tesaluna & Rowena Tan Philippines
15  [18] Darol Garchev & Yvette Rousseau Australia
16  [17] Flavio Lodigiani & Patricia Patt Switzerland
17  [15] Paul Hopwood & Carol Ireland England
18  [14] Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
19  [13] Jiri Belohlavek & Romana Motlova Czech Republic
20  [10] Igor Babic & Lola Davletova Canada
20  [10] Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien USA
20  [10] Armando Ocampo & Gek Suan Khoo Macau
23  [8] Riccardo Corsi & Ilaria Minucci Italy
24  [6] Ping Zhou & Hing Chi Chan Hong Kong
25  [5] Jouko Karppinen & Maarit Bystedt Finland

Round 2 (top 49)

26  [20] Alessandro Quaranta & Tiziana Giordani Italy
27  [19] Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson Wales
27  [19] Barry Smith & Angela Smith England
29  [17] Benjamin Becklas & Kathrin Greger Germany
29  [17] Oliviero Quatrini & Annamaria Pavonio Italy
29  [17] Michael Schwiefert & Melanie Schwiefert Germany
32  [16] Beat Peter & Ruth Zürcher Switzerland
32  [16] Mark Anthony Van Amstel & Patricia Kleppe Netherlands
34  [15] Dean Anderson & Danielle Devine Australia
35  [14] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
35  [14] Dave Turner & Kirstine McFarlane England
37  [12] Spencer Law & Kennes Yiu Hong Kong
38  [11] Paul D Nunez & Maria Lourdes Dy Buncio Philippines
38  [11] Romel Reyes & Juliet Genio USA
38  [11] Xander Van Kempen & Priscilla Van Kempen Netherlands
41  [9] Jonathan Muli & Villa Brockman Philippines
42  [8] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
43  [6] Andreas Raudies & Cornelia Pluss Switzerland
44  [5] Dirk Dittrich & Jeanette Dittrich (aka Jäger) Germany
44  [5] Marcos Porfirio & Ana Rita Porfirio Portugal
44  [5] Artur Wachowiak & Izabela Wachowiak Poland
47  [4] Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England
48  [3] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
49  [1] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany

Round 1 (top 77)

50  [26] Jens Huppelsberg & Rebecca Read England
50  [26] Piotr Knop & Beata Namysl-Maciolka Poland
50  [26] Petar Pipev & Sonja Hardcastle England
53  [25] Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi (aka Fleharty) USA
53  [25] Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
55  [24] Mark Farrugia & Kay Farrugia England
56  [22] Nigel Kukulka & Margaret Kukulka Australia
56  [22] Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
58  [21] Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco Italy
58  [21] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
60  [20] Kieron Brown & Claire Howard (aka Robinson) England
61  [19] Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald Germany
62  [17] Jim Stevens & Irene Stevens Australia
63  [16] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
64  [11] Robert Kinnl & Lea Svanda Austria
64  [11] Jörg Waga & Silke Wollesen Germany
66  [10] Mikhail Kotsar & Kaarina Koivuaho Russia
66  [10] Felix Sauer & Alexandra Oldag Germany
68  [9] Samuel Leung & Ngan Ling Kwong Korea (South)
68  [9] Fuad Topic-ibrahimpasic & Tatjana Kunstek-kucanda Croatia
70  [8] Mitsuo Suzuki & Runa Ayase Japan
71  [7] Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes Australia
72  [6] Myung Soo Han & Young Mee Seo Korea (South)
72  [6] Frank Pomeren & Jitka Pomeren Netherlands
74  [5] Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
74  [5] Nigel Rutter & Betty Rutter Canada
74  [5] Vyacheslav Sukov & Veronika Ilina Russia
77  [3] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}