Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Amateur Latin Monday, 29 May 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Amateur Latin Monday, 29 May 2017

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
5  Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
6  Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
8  [16] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
9  [14] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
9  [14] Vladimir Litvinov & Lyubina Kuznetsova Russia
11  [7] Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
12  [4] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
14  [17] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
15  [16] Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Russia
16  [14] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
16  [14] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
18  [13] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
19  [12] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA
20  [10] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
20  [10] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
22  [8] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
23  [7] Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
24  [6] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia

Round 5 (top 49)

25  [20] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
25  [20] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
27  [19] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
28  [18] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
28  [18] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
30  [17] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
31  [16] Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
32  [15] Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko Italy
33  [14] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
33  [14] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
33  [14] Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
36  [12] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
37  [11] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
37  [11] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
39  [10] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
39  Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
41  [9] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
42  [8] Kirill Aleksandrov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
42  [8] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
42  [8] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
45  [7] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
46  [6] Yevgenii Orlov & Marina Yerina USA
46  [6] Volodymyr Sharapov & Natalia Glebocka Poland
48  [5] Maksim Bodnar & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
48  [5] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England

Round 4 (top 96)

50  [20] Rafael Flaishman & Yael Pasternak Israel
50  [20] Maksim Pavlov & Aleksandra Kuznetsova Russia
50  [20] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
53  [19] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
53  [19] Taras Savitskyy & Yuliya Steshenko USA
53  [19] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
56  [18] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
56  [18] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
56  [18] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
56  [18] Pirayut Saharifa & Iryna Shved Thailand
60  [17] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
60  [17] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Russia
60  [17] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
60  [17] Aleksandr Zevelev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
64  [16] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
64  [16] Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva (aka Perevoznyk) USA
64  [16] Ilya Sizov & Sofiya Ternovaya Russia
67  [15] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
67  [15] Vlad Kvartin & Yulia Koshkina USA
69  [14] Bogdan Bernatsky & Bella Bakarova Russia
69  [14] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
69  [14] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
72  [13] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
72  [13] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
72  [13] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
75  [12] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
75  [12] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
75  [12] Roman Oligov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
78  [11] Nazariy Blagyy & Marketa Vlckova USA
78  [11] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
80  [10] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada
80  [10] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
80  [10] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
80  [10] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
80  [10] Jun Wei Zhang & Hu Wen Li China
85  [9] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
85  [9] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
87  [8] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
87  [8] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
87  [8] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
87  [8] Fabian Taeschner & Darja Titowa Germany
87  [8] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
92  [7] Matteo Rosati & Sabrina Rossetti Italy
93  [6] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
94  [5] Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
95  [2] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
96  W Petar Daskalov & Zia James England

Round 3 (top 143)

97  [25] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
97  [25] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
97  [25] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
97  [25] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
97  [25] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
97  [25] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
97  [25] Vadim Shvidanenko & Diana Nonik Ukraine
97  [25] Mateusz Sobala & Paulina Gawel Poland
97  [25] Maxim Stadnik & Athina Palaiologou Greece
97  [25] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
97  [25] Sergey Yurchenko & Nina Chernyshova Russia
108  [24] Roman Gerbey & Oksana Lukyanenko Ukraine
108  [24] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
108  [24] Dominik Rudnicki-Sipajlo & Natalia Prylowski Poland
108  [24] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
108  [24] Christian De Spirito & Ylenia Chiattone Italy
108  [24] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
108  [24] Chen Wei Zhu & Jia Jia Wei China
115  [23] Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
115  [23] Manuel Vampo & Federica Mosetti Italy
117  [22] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
117  [22] Valentin Isaev & Bethany Howard USA
117  [22] Mueng Soo Kim & So Yeon Park Korea (South)
117  [22] Kacper Klepacz & Agata Wawrzusiszyn Poland
117  [22] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
117  [22] Vadim Potapov & Elena Pilipenko Portugal
117  [22] Dmytro Zayats & Anastasiya Razdobara Ukraine
124  [21] Lenel Artist & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
124  [21] Mateusz Ostrowski & Marzena Dudek Poland
126  [20] Chad Faessler & Danika Flood Canada
126  [20] Eric Groysman & Dakota Pizzi USA
126  [20] Michal Jarzyna & Magdalena Tomaka Poland
126  [20] Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
126  [20] Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
126  [20] Liu Suyang & Yu Han Gu China
132  [19] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
133  [18] Wei Xiong Chen & Meng Han Cui China
133  [18] Jin Eok Kim & Su Yeon Ko Korea (South)
133  [18] Maciej Rygielski & Iwona Weglinska Poland
136  [17] Sigurdur Mar Atlason & Maria Baikova Iceland
136  [17] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
136  [17] Artem Kruchin & Darya Kravchuk Russia
136  [17] Li Rongzhi & Yunjia Zhang China
140  [16] Karol Jesionek & Sylwia Gorczyca Poland
140  [16] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
142  [13] Kavin Rathna & Lindsey Lum Singapore
142  [13] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland

Round 2 (top 241)

144  [17] Serhii Borushko & Elizaveta Voloshanenko (aka Kanchenko) Ukraine
144  [17] Dylan Cary & Monica Lee USA
144  [17] Nikita Gordenkov & Darya Matrosova Russia
144  [17] Steve Grenier & Maryse Loiselle Canada
144  [17] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
144  [17] Bruno Rocha & Barbara Marques Portugal
150  [16] Kamil Andrzejewski & Dominika Rucinska Poland
150  [16] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
150  [16] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
150  [16] Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
150  [16] Mirko Pepe & Simona Danese England
150  [16] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
156  [15] Ignat Calasnic & Tara James England
156  [15] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
156  [15] Pavel Lysyy & Ekaterina Novikova Russia
156  [15] Lyu Masuda & Siobhan Power Australia
156  [15] Andrew Nolo & Alexandra Vladimirov Australia
156  [15] Andrey Olgomets & Nastassia Saynkarova Russia
156  [15] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
156  [15] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
156  [15] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
156  [15] Michal Szeliga & Katarzyna Przydzial Poland
156  [15] Przemyslaw Wojszel & Magdalena Kowal Poland
156  [15] Mattia Zini & Violeta Jovanovic Italy
168  [14] Hendrik J. Benninger & Patrycja Studer Switzerland
168  [14] Aleksey Bezdetko & Alisiya Yezhova Ukraine
168  [14] Damiano Ferrero & Eliza Dan Italy
168  [14] Justas Girdvainis & Goda Simaityte Lithuania
168  [14] Michal Gumkowski & Sylwia Madenska Poland
168  [14] Shai Jason Jiao & Jin Yu China
168  [14] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
168  [14] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
168  [14] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
168  [14] Mathew Nicholson & Wendy Yuanxin He Australia
168  [14] Wouter Stroes & Miloe Deenen Netherlands
168  [14] Marco Tseng & Nancy Chang Taiwan
180  [13] Flavio Martins Desa & Alessia Castrovinci Switzerland
180  [13] Roman Gopaytsa & Yuliya Kirichenko Ukraine
180  [13] Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard England
180  [13] Hyun Hyuk Lee & Mi Jung Kim Korea (South)
180  [13] Vito Mandia & Ilenia Fanelli Italy
180  [13] Scott Nicholson & Sarina Wright USA
180  [13] Jefferson Pimentel & Lo Weng Che Malaysia
180  [13] Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
188  [12] Tomasz Boja & Kamila Gwozdz Poland
188  [12] Gabriele Cipriani & Sara Dante Italy
188  [12] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
188  [12] Deng Lu & Hou Yongna China
188  [12] Piotr Musialkowski & Magda Klopotowska Poland
188  [12] Ma Xianwei & Yang Yang China
194  [11] Kar Man Chong & Say Onn Ooi Malaysia
194  [11] Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
194  [11] Enming Liu & Jiatong Gu China
194  [11] Rafal Wosiak & Marzena Karwatowska Poland
198  [10] Enesio Iudicone & Ylenia Fragione Italy
198  [10] Maxime Laforest & Emmy Chladek Canada
198  [10] Michael Mudrik & Natalie Vollmer Germany
198  [10] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
198  [10] Luca Scalzo & Arianna Murri Italy
203  [9] Charlie Billington & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
203  [9] Chen Yang I & Yan Ru Pan Taiwan
203  [9] Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
203  [9] Dmitry Muchnik & Sarit Konikov Israel
203  [9] Robert Zawadzki & Alina Shkliaruk Poland
208  [8] Jan Albeck & Alice Ligouis Germany
208  [8] Walter Calce & Ramona Chilelli Italy
208  [8] Robert Duda & Natalia Gasior Poland
208  [8] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
208  [8] Oskar Odiakosa & Nikita Vince England
208  [8] Kaloyan Petkov & Marieta Chalkova Bulgaria
208  [8] Alfie Sadowski & Avital Svetlitsky England
208  [8] Benedikt Seigner & Sandra Schussler Germany
208  [8] Jerome Wu & Elena Huang Singapore
217  [7] Valerijs Borovojs & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
217  [7] Nemanja Buovski & Anna Garevskikh Switzerland
217  [7] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
217  [7] Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
217  [7] Ingo Madel & Rosina Witzsche Germany
217  [7] Daniel Pienaar & Sonica Wilken South Africa
217  [7] Jess Simpson & Ali Simpson Australia
217  [7] Kien Trinh & Kirsty Mary Davies England
225  [6] Per Almberg & Anita Teeling Sweden
225  [6] Bartosz Bojanczyk & Georgiana Anamaria Muja England
225  [6] Filippo De Giorgio & Laura Sassi Greece
225  [6] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
225  [6] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Yasinskaya (aka Tiahun) Ukraine
225  [6] Patrick Lewke & Angelina Ginsheimer Germany
225  [6] Ming Hsiu Tsai & Tin Chung Liu Taiwan
225  [6] Rustam Yusifov & Olga Ovcharenko Ukraine
233  [5] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
233  [5] Johannes Hofmann & Lisa Laiblin Germany
233  [5] Hae Soo Lee & Ji Hee Choi Korea (South)
236  [4] Philip Hould & Myriam Dusseault Canada
236  [4] Vladislav Khandus & Olena Glushchenko Ukraine
236  [4] Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
236  [4] Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
240  [3] Jonathan Salmon & Jessica Ball England
241  [1] Artur Nawrat & Monika Wieclav Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 301)

242  [23] Craig Jones & Jessica Franchitti-Quirke Scotland
242  [23] Ekkarat Maneechot & Cheryl Yuen Singapore
242  [23] Tobias Thobe & Hanna Junk Germany
242  [23] Yeo Chan Yun & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
246  [22] Ernest Ang & Mabel Lee Singapore
246  [22] Rafael Kyu & Celia Pino Spain
246  [22] Sergiy Ryashentsev & Maryna Selionova Ukraine
246  [22] Wonder Tu & Sandy Chang Taiwan
246  [22] Xuancheng Wei & Xingying Song China
246  [22] Iida Yamato & Keiko Watanabe Japan
252  [21] Sam Fakhrai & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
252  [21] Artem Merenkov & Tatyana Voylokova Russia
252  [21] Juho Taskinen & Pinja Koskela Finland
255  [20] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
255  [20] Dimitrios Kapatsoulias & Evangelia Semprou Greece
255  [20] Stephen Myers & Elinor Summers England
255  [20] Bruno A Pinto & Francisca Silva Portugal
259  [19] Daniele Benedetti & Eleonora Mecali Italy
259  [19] Andrea Florio & Mariarita Guarino Italy
261  [18] Eduardo Pereira & Denise Martins Portugal
261  [18] Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
263  [17] Jean-Philippe Caisse & Karima Grandmont Canada
263  [17] Lo Lee Kok & Xin Can Zhu Hong Kong
263  [17] Evan Sadler & Alisa Zosin USA
263  [17] Kin Shih & Lala Tsai Taiwan
263  [17] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
263  [17] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
269  [16] Alvan Chao & Rita Yeh Taiwan
269  [16] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
269  [16] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
269  [16] Loic Montant & Violaine Murugan Switzerland
269  [16] Memos Roussos & Ria Sanida Greece
269  [16] Luke White & Chi-He Elder England
269  [16] Moses Williams & Irene Martens USA
276  [15] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
276  [15] Philip Fol & Julia Zimmermann England
276  [15] Aleksey Larin & Lyudmila Turchina Russia
276  [15] Lei Sun & Xinye Zhang China
280  [14] Valerij Astanchuk & Yuliya Dolgih Russia
280  [14] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
280  [14] Andy Apiwat Weeranitikun & Krystle Koh England
283  [13] Chrysovalantis Chreppas & Lefkothea-Maria Papazafeiriou Greece
283  [13] Carlos A Duarte & Sofia Lopes Portugal
283  [13] Evangelos Patakas & Afroditi Lagiou Greece
283  [13] Kenny Yong & Anna Peng England
287  [12] Matthias Beck & Lena Döpper Germany
287  [12] Sergio Carneiro & Beatriz Figueiredo Portugal
287  [12] Dmitriy Kolyadich & Anna Vorobieva Russia
287  [12] Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
287  [12] Thomas Nelson & Rebecca Lees England
287  [12] Andrew Michael Promt & Marieke Beks Netherlands
293  [11] Wesley Van De Kerkhove & Stefanie Haesebroek Belgium
293  [11] Jevany Lamela & Corazon Fang Philippines
293  [11] Rodrigo Vanwersch & Lidwine Cimala France
293  [11] Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Lucia Melo Dos Santos Portugal
297  [10] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
297  [10] Riccardo Sampieri & Carolina Castaldo Italy
299  [7] Panagiotis Kormas & Dmitra Artikou Greece
299  [7] Aleksey Orlov & Ekaterina Ohrimenko Russia
301  [3] Antonios Karyofyllis & Aikaterini Stoicheiou Greece
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}