Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 26 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 26 May 2017

Final

1  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
2  Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
3  Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
4  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
5  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
6  Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
7  Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [20] Vitaliy Proskurin & Natalia Barantseva USA
9  [19] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
9  [19] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
11  [11] Nikita Bazev & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
11  [11] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong

Quarter-final

13  [19] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
14  [18] Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
15  [17] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
16  [16] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
16  [16] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
16  [16] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
19  [14] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
19  [14] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
21  [10] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
22  [9] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
23  [5] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
24  [2] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [20] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
26  [19] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
26  [19] Dmitriy Nikishkin & Olena Shvets-Nikishkin USA
28  [18] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
29  [17] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
29  [17] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
31  [16] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
31  [16] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
31  [16] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
31  [16] Ben Milan-Vega & Leila Stewart England
31  [16] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
31  [16] Ricardo Silva & Joanna Meller England
37  [15] Stefan Golubovic & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
37  [15] Jun Luo & Ting Song China
39  [13] Mihaly Meszaros & Alexandra Dáné USA
40  [12] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
40  [12] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
40  [12] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
43  [10] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
43  [10] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
45  [9] Daniele Fulvi & Veronica Criscione Italy
46  [8] Paulius Vaskelis & Viktoriya Wilton England
47  [6] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
47  [6] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
49  [4] Vlad Astafiev & Annie He Xiao USA

Round 3 (top 97)

50  [21] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
50  [21] Maksym Ryzhykov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
50  [21] Aleksei Sokolkov & Olga Storogina Russia
53  [20] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
53  [20] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
53  [20] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
53  [20] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
53  [20] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
58  [19] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
58  [19] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
58  [19] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
61  [18] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
61  [18] Yuki Murata & Maria Murata Japan
61  [18] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
64  [17] Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
64  [17] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
66  [16] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
66  [16] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
68  [15] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
68  [15] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
68  [15] Howard Loke & Joey Chan Malaysia
68  [15] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
68  [15] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
73  [14] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
73  [14] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
73  [14] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
76  [13] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
76  [13] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
78  [12] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
78  [12] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
78  [12] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
78  [12] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
82  [11] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
82  [11] Dohyeon Kim & Sumyo Park England
82  [11] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
82  [11] Erik Petrosyan & Margarita Taryan USA
82  [11] Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
87  [10] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
87  [10] Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
87  [10] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
87  [10] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
87  [10] Zhenbo Wang & Xinchen Liu China
92  [8] Tae Heon Noh & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
92  [8] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
94  [7] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Tani Japan
95  [6] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
96  [3] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
97  [1] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li China

Round 2 (top 144)

98  [20] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
98  [20] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
98  [20] Angelo Iovanna & Carola Bufalino Italy
98  [20] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
98  [20] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
98  [20] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
104  [19] Nattapat Runglaksa & Nartnalin Ruangsuttrakarn Thailand
104  [19] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
104  [19] Tommy Yu & Vanus Chiu Taiwan
107  [18] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
107  [18] Cui Dong & Li An Na China
107  [18] Jun-Jeong Jang & Somin Ahn Korea (South)
107  [18] Eric Po & Una Po Hong Kong
107  [18] Duo Xu & Meiyan Liu China
112  [17] Young Seouk Park & Bae Minkyung Korea (South)
113  [16] Andy Chan Lee & Bo Bo Chan Hong Kong
113  [16] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
113  [16] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
113  [16] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
113  [16] Zhi Zhou & Cong Cong China
118  [15] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
118  [15] Emanuele Magnasco & Viktoria Nemeth USA
118  [15] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
118  [15] Marcio Pereira & Filipa Gaio Portugal
118  [15] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
123  [14] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
123  [14] Jay Hsu & Alina Tsai Taiwan
123  [14] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
123  [14] Takatoshi Mitsui & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
123  [14] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
128  [13] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
128  [13] Kazuya Inoue & Arisu Ikeda Japan
128  [13] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
128  [13] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
128  [13] Yuji Saruta & Miyuki Kubota Japan
128  [13] Fan Zheng & Zi Han China
134  [12] Bernard Lim & Carmen Choo Singapore
134  [12] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
136  [11] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
136  [11] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
138  [10] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
139  [9] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
140  [8] Radu Grecov & Yun Yun Lu Taiwan
141  [7] Tian Qiu & Han Yue Deng China
142  [6] Masanori Yamazaki & Emi Kozawa Japan
143  [5] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
143  [5] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan

Round 1 (top 186)

145  [22] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
145  [22] William Huang & Penny Liu Taiwan
145  [22] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
145  [22] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
145  [22] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
145  [22] Andy Phillips & Tamy Heo Australia
145  [22] Bo Cheng Sheng & Xi Yu Luo China
152  [21] Takashi Aota & Karin Aota Japan
152  [21] Andreas Grivas & Polymia Proistaki Greece
152  [21] Albert Kurtvapov & Anna Prokip Russia
152  [21] Ryan Lee & Ling Tang Taiwan
152  [21] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
152  [21] Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
152  [21] Kensaku Nagai & Yoriko Itou Japan
152  [21] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
152  [21] Jae Hyun Nam & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
161  [20] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
161  [20] Jae Won Park & Ji Young Hong Korea (South)
163  [19] Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Korea (South)
163  [19] Shota Nakamura & Yuki Nakamura Japan
165  [18] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
166  [17] Zhang Kai & Xindi Peng China
166  [17] Yoshihito Katou & Ito Kobayashi Japan
166  [17] Kyung Ho Park & Mihye Gi Korea (South)
166  [17] Chien Tu Wu & Hung Pei Wen Taiwan
170  [16] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
170  [16] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
172  [15] Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan
172  [15] Bo Wei Huang & Lin Chi Yu Taiwan
172  [15] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
175  [14] Long Pham Bao & Phuong Hoang Hue Viet Nam
175  [14] Jie Si Li & Vanessa Fan Hong Kong
177  [13] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
178  [12] Jin Zhang & Zuo Chenning China
179  [11] Simone D'onorio & Eleonora Tiberia Italy
179  [11] Xin Gao & Yan Xi Zhang China
181  [10] Kyohei Nishi & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
182  [9] Ping Liem & Valeria Symeonidu England
183  [8] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
184  [7] Hikaru Matsumura & Tihiro Ogawa Japan
185  [4] Duerrel de Pontes & Terri Tavares South Africa
186  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}