Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 30 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 30 May 2017

Final

1  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
2  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
3  Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
4  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
5  Patryk Ploszaj & Diana Miroshnichenko USA
6  Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski USA
7  Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [21] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
9  [20] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
10  [16] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
11  [13] Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
12  [8] Kamil Kucharczyk & Polina Semenova Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Michal Pernak & Oliwia Matuszewska Poland
14  [18] Yuhang Feng & Zhang Rui Chen China
15  [17] Alvin Yao Yi Wen & Annie Zhao Ai Ni China
16  [16] Dmitriy Moroz & Elena Tregub Ukraine
17  [15] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
18  [14] Dajun Ma & Ding Yumeng China
19  [13] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
19  [13] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
19  [13] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
22  [10] Dominik Frach & Julia Wojcicka Poland
23  [9] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
24  [5] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
25  [4] Oliver Hand & Marthe Ekrem Norway

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [20] Milosz Drzewiecki & Oliwia Telesz Poland
26  [20] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
26  [20] Denis Savitskiy & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
26  [20] Andrew Yefremchenkov & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
30  [19] Xinquan Ge & Tianqing Feng China
30  [19] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
32  [17] Viktor Deev & Varvara Gerasimova England
32  [17] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
34  [16] Krystian Baryczka & Anna Korzycka Poland
34  [16] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia
34  [16] Justas Zagurskas & Abi Cutts England
37  [14] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
38  [13] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
38  [13] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
38  [13] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Angelina Kordyukevich Ukraine
41  [11] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Annika Talvet Estonia
41  [11] Andrey Petryaev & Anastasia Elnikova Russia
43  [10] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norway
44  [9] Daniel Mrozek & Maja Olbinska Poland
45  [8] Marcin Gorczyca & Maria Grasza Poland
46  [6] Gabriele Cassai & Sofia Galoppi Italy
47  [3] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
48  [2] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England

Round 2 (top 86)

49  [23] Daniel Sverrir Gudbjornsson & Soley Hilmarsdottir Iceland
49  [23] Vasilij Pivnenko & Mariya Shilova Ukraine
49  [23] Li Ruihua & Yuan Ling Xia China
49  [23] Kewin Stempka & Maja Pawlak Poland
53  [22] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
53  [22] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
55  [21] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
55  [21] Xingwei Hu & Ning Dai China
55  [21] Slavomir Nalepka & Kristína Bajusova Slovakia
55  [21] Zhang Tao & Tian Lei China
59  [20] Yu Hibino & Ayumi Wano Japan
60  [19] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China
61  [18] Jubin Kim & Kim Seree Greece
61  [18] Gregory Rybakov & Eva Tulchinsky USA
63  [17] Alessandro Bidinat & Anna Carbone Italy
63  [17] Emanuele Cannistraro & Giorgina Angarano England
63  [17] Danila Dudin & Paulina Malinska Poland
63  [17] Oliver Green & Arica Smith England
63  [17] Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu USA
63  [17] Lai Yu Xiang & Yi Tong Xu China
69  [15] Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
69  [15] Matteo Conti & Michela Vagni Italy
69  [15] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
69  [15] Maksim Kupreev & Sofia Bila Ukraine
73  [14] Matteo Granchi & Alice Belcredi Italy
74  [13] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
75  [12] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
75  [12] Sasha Ward & Sofia Menshikova England
77  [11] Thor Bjorgvinsson & Nataliya Shabatura Iceland
77  [11] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
77  [11] Yue Qian Hu & Xing Zhuo Shao China
77  [11] Patryk Kujawinski & Michalina Kanclerz Poland
77  [11] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
77  [11] Matthew Townend & Elizaveta Basenko England
83  [10] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hankin England
83  [10] Lewis Hateley & Caroline Court England
83  [10] Jiang Nan Xu & Jiang Xinyi China
83  [10] Junhui Yu & Xinyi Chen China

Round 1 (top 116)

87  [21] Jan Goerling & Zoe-Marlen Boche Germany
87  [21] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
87  [21] Victor Solecki & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
87  [21] Bin Yu Tian & Shi Man Man China
87  [21] Arthur Zschäbitz & Maria Pinekenstein Germany
92  [20] Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
92  [20] Lizhuo He & Xin Xin Kang China
92  [20] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
92  [20] Kacper Tomaszewski & Patrycja Widlarz Poland
96  [19] Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
96  [19] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
96  [19] Anton Kornyushkin & Anastasiya Burova Poland
99  [18] Jacob Hall & Rachel Grant Australia
99  [18] Maksym Krayniy & Harriet Jones England
99  [18] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
102  [14] Hui Zeng & Wan Yi Lai China
103  [13] Benjamin Pries & Keeva Donnell England
103  [13] Zhang Ze Xu & Zhang Yin Yin China
103  [13] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
103  [13] Dominik Zimmermann & Darya Akhmedova Switzerland
107  [10] Mikael Tatarkin & Anja Pritekelj Germany
108  [9] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
109  [8] Yuezhou Li & Xuan Wang China
110  [7] William Lindgren Stauch & Klara Magnusson Sweden
110  [7] Qing Hao Zhu & Ding Jia Ning China
112  [5] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
113  [4] Ma Kwan Ho & Huen Tsz Ching Hong Kong
114  [3] Yang Wei Taiou & Jia Nian Cai China
115  Bradley Debnam & Valeria Nesterenko New Zealand (Aotearoa)
115  Daniel White & Kaylah Camerino USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}