Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 27 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Under21 Latin Saturday, 27 May 2017

Final

1  Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
2  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
3  Ilya Kashirkin & Anastasiya Abramenkova Russia
4  Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
5  Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
6  Dmitry Chechkyn & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Li Yalong & Xiaodan Zhu China
8  [22] Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
9  [18] Nazar Kovalenko & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
9  [18] Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
11  [16] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
12  [14] Ilya Gavrikov & Karina Yusupova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Denis Kazakov & Arina Voloshina Ukraine
14  [21] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
15  [20] Mada Jun & Ding Yumeng China
16  [17] Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko USA
16  [17] Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
16  [17] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Korotkova Russia
19  [15] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
19  [15] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
21  [14] Vitantonio Ottomano & Alessia Altieri Italy
21  [14] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
23  [11] Weitian Shao & You Yi Cai China
24  [4] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy

Round 4 (top 52)

25  [20] Denis Fesenko & Tatevik Chibukhchyan Ukraine
25  [20] Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
25  [20] Sergey Rozhkov & Anna Anufrieva Russia
28  [19] Wang Da Yu & Chen Jia China
29  [18] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland
29  [18] Daniil Dozorov & Ekaterina Tikhonova Russia
31  [17] Nathan Murstein & Alina Odintsova USA
32  [16] Victor Catalin Cauca & Nicole Denise Racovitan Romania
32  [16] Vladimir Leytland & Maria Evdokimova Russia
32  [16] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
32  [16] Mykyta Vasylenko & Yana Kostenko Ukraine
36  [15] Andrea Palomba & Aliya Shakirova Italy
36  [15] Qiao Qiao & Shi Yi Wei China
38  [13] Giacomo Ballarin & Lucrezia Lando Italy
38  [13] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
38  [13] Ryan Raffloer & Heather Lynch USA
38  [13] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England
38  [13] Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
43  [12] Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
43  [12] Mikael Tatarkin & Anja Pritekelj Germany
45  [11] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
45  [11] Liu Zhi Guo & Shan Lin He China
47  [10] Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
47  [10] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
49  [9] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
49  [9] Michael Wilson & Lily Cornish Australia
51  [8] Rodion Komsilenko & Nika Kolomeytseva Ukraine
52  [7] Sebastian Gulaj & Julia Domaradzka Poland

Round 3 (top 80)

53  [24] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
53  [24] Timofej Ivancenko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
53  [24] Zhou Lian Sheng & Xie Yi Ping China
53  [24] Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
53  [24] Zhou Chen Yu & Ye Tong Ji China
58  [23] Przemyslaw Figurski & Wiktoria Pysiak Poland
58  [23] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
58  [23] Mieszko Maslowski & Agata Faber Poland
58  [23] Egor Yakovlev & Alina Khrometskova Russia
62  [21] Hang Hao Zhang & Miao Jiaqi China
63  [19] Maciej Dobak & Magdalena Pechner Poland
63  [19] Yuriy Fedorenko & Ekaterina Lyatanskaya Russia
63  [19] Arsen Gavrishchuk & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
63  [19] Alexandru Grama & Valeria Budeanu Moldova
63  [19] Yuhong Shi & Haoran Zuo China
63  [19] Kamil Szymczak & Dominika Mliczek Poland
69  [18] Wei Song Ma & Su Wan Wang China
69  [18] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine
71  [17] Nikita Bespalov & Daryna Guzun Ukraine
71  [17] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
71  [17] Yuqi Liang & Jingyiran Cheng China
71  [17] Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci Italy
75  [16] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
75  [16] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
75  [16] Francisco Sá & Marcia Rocha Portugal
78  [15] Zhang Ze Xu & Zhang Yin Yin China
79  [12] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
80  [9] Domenico Nesta & Elena Guarino Italy

Round 2 (top 121)

81  [26] Jedrzej Gierach & Sandra Szczepanska Poland
81  [26] Yan Shan Guo & Chen Yi Wen China
81  [26] Damian Kardasinski & Daria Syta Poland
81  [26] Lin Lang Liu & Ming Chen China
81  [26] Marco Renda & Aurora Simone Italy
81  [26] Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
87  [25] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
87  [25] Rui Wen Can & Yi Hu Russia
87  [25] Tristan Geiger & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
87  [25] Tomasz Glowka & Marta Jureczko Poland
87  [25] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
87  [25] Lizhuo He & Xin Xin Kang China
87  [25] Seweryn Klekowski & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
87  [25] Slavomir Nalepka & Kristína Bajusova Slovakia
87  [25] Gregory Rybakov & Eva Tulchinsky USA
96  [24] Ao Chen & Xiyu Zhou China
96  [24] Federico De Giorgio & Carlotta Arduino Italy
96  [24] Erik Heer & Alina Erdmann Germany
96  [24] Zheng Huang & Li Luo Le China
96  [24] Liang Feng Li & Yao Guang Yu China
96  [24] Yu Jie Wang & Ya Ni Zeng China
96  [24] Lai Yu Xiang & Yi Tong Xu China
96  [24] Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China
104  [23] Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
104  [23] Binrui Shi & Yingxue Zhu China
104  [23] Shota Suzuki & Maimu Morita Japan
104  [23] Yu Hai Tao & Jie Li China
108  [22] Viktor Deev & Varvara Gerasimova England
108  [22] Davide Fabbrico & Eleonora Coppede Italy
108  [22] Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
108  [22] Yue Qian Hu & Xing Zhuo Shao China
108  [22] Dong Yi Shi & Jing Yu China
113  [21] Szymon Artelik & Julia Grabowska Poland
113  [21] Yin Shi & Zi Ting Chen China
115  [20] Adir Blumfeld & Karina Levinberg Israel
115  [20] Charles Lu-Yubin & Alice Zhang-Yue England
115  [20] Jacob Murillo & Alexis Warr USA
118  [19] Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
118  [19] István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
120  [17] Zi Xin Cheng & Ya Qi Zhang China
121  [16] Qing Hao Zhu & Ding Jia Ning China

Round 1 (top 187)

122  [20] Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
122  [20] Jun Xiong Liu & Yin Wen Zhang China
122  [20] Tony Lufrano & Suzette Saetia Hong Kong
122  [20] Flavio Veneto & Gina Baumann Switzerland
126  [19] Ailizhati Dilixiati & Wang Na Na China
126  [19] Zhong Hao Hou & Ren Mei Wei England
126  [19] Gabriele Ortenzi & Sara Agus Italy
126  [19] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
126  [19] Filippo Zara & Federica Rea France
131  [18] Gaetano Antonino & Carmelita Brancale Italy
131  [18] Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky Canada
131  [18] Anton Kamyshan & Arina Reziapova Ukraine
131  [18] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
131  [18] Bin Yu Tian & Shi Man Man China
136  [17] Sang Woo Ahn & Chae Young Kim England
136  [17] Dannier Gangdesen & Yan Xu China
136  [17] Si Yuan Huang & Ying Ying Xia China
136  [17] Kelvin Low & Isabelle Choong Malaysia
136  [17] Jiang Nan Xu & Jiang Xinyi China
136  [17] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
142  [16] Oskar Gembara & Liwia Jablonska Poland
142  [16] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
142  [16] Young Jun Jo & Su-Hyun Lee Korea (South)
142  [16] Maksym Krayniy & Harriet Jones England
142  [16] Andrey Petryaev & Anastasia Elnikova Russia
142  [16] Matthew Townend & Elizaveta Basenko England
142  [16] Lee Kwai Yui Edward & Chen Yang Zi China
142  [16] Xu Dong Zang & Yu Nan Shao China
150  [15] Alessandro Proietti & Giorgia Botti Italy
150  [15] Andrew Ysla & Noelyn Pedrano Philippines
150  [15] Di Qi Zhong & Shi Huang China
150  [15] Meng Yin Zhou & Qing Hu China
154  [14] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
154  [14] Oskar Gaigl & Sandra Hof Germany
154  [14] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
154  [14] Cyprian Kapitan & Ewa Sych Poland
154  [14] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
159  [13] Seongjin Hwang & Soo Jin Jeong Korea (South)
159  [13] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
159  [13] Yi Peng Tan & Meng Ge Sun China
162  [12] Anson Au & Sadie Callaway England
162  [12] Patryk Kujawinski & Michalina Kanclerz Poland
162  [12] John Paul Mocorro & Mary Joy Dumosmog Philippines
162  [12] Dominik Zimmermann & Darya Akhmedova Switzerland
166  [11] Ma Kwan Ho & Huen Tsz Ching Hong Kong
166  [11] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
168  [10] Zong Qi Cao & Chen Yu Kong China
168  [10] Hervc Delfino & Nicole Baldini Italy
168  [10] Oliver Green & Arica Smith England
171  [9] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
171  [9] Zi Can Wang & Jia Ying Chen China
173  [8] Jeffrey Ruben Benarao & Therese Andre Quilaton Philippines
173  [8] Yuezhou Li & Xuan Wang China
173  [8] Lorenzo Magnanini & Giorgia Magnanini Italy
176  [7] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Hankin England
176  [7] Dmitriy Zharov & Tatyana Gorshenina Russia
178  [6] Yun Peng Chen & Yan Ma China
178  [6] Aloysius Ng & Phyllis Pek Singapore
180  [5] Yu Hibino & Ayumi Wano Japan
180  [5] William Lindgren Stauch & Klara Magnusson Sweden
180  [5] Andrea Tassiello & Giorgia Sofia Italy
183  [4] Song Zhe Ma & Ming Li Yang China
184  [3] Thor Bjorgvinsson & Rebekka Ros Ragnarsdottir Iceland
184  [3] Hui Zeng & Wan Yi Lai China
186  [2] Daniel White & Kaylah Camerino USA
187  [1] Yang Wei Taiou & Jia Nian Cai China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}