Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Amateur Latin Monday, 28 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Amateur Latin Monday, 28 May 2018

Final

1  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina USA
2  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Petar Daskalov & Zia James England
5  Salvatore Sinardi & Viktoriya Kharchenko Italy
6  Austin Joson & Nino Dzneladze USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
8  [14] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
9  [13] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
10  [7] Sam Shamseili & Liza Lakovitsky Denmark
11  [4] Nasko Gendov & Anna Lisova Italy
12  [3] Alexander Chernositov & Arina Grishanina USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [16] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
14  [15] Nikita Pavlov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
15  [13] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
16  [12] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
17  [11] Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
18  [10] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
18  [10] Anton Lam-Viri & Anastasiya Savinskaya Russia
18  [10] Igor Wilczynski & Irina Grishina Poland
21  [6] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
22  [5] Nikolay Chernov & Elizaveta Dvoryanova Russia
22  [5] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
24  [4] Ilya Kashirkin & Yuliia Zhukova Russia

Round 5 (top 48)

25  [19] Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
26  [17] Denis Kazakov & Julia Kowalczyk Poland
26  [17] Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Israel
26  [17] Ilya Sizov & Arina Voloshina Russia
29  [16] Maksim Bodnar & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
29  [16] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Russia
29  [16] Sergey Maksyuta & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Russia
29  [16] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
29  [16] Cristian Priori & Dasha Loginova Italy
34  [15] Cosimo Barra & Diana Sharipova Italy
34  [15] Volodymyr Nyelyenson & Vlada Kovalenko Ukraine
36  [13] Shim Young Eun & Giulia D'Alessandro Korea (South)
36  [13] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
38  [12] Mikhail Popov & Veronika Tamarova Russia
39  [11] Luke Miller & Ellie Beacock England
39  [11] Aleksandr Zevelev & Alina Agarkova Russia
41  [9] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
41  [9] Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
43  [8] Gleb Chernyavsky & Maryna Steshenko Germany
43  [8] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
45  [6] Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
46  [5] Taras Savitskyy & Yulia Koshkina USA
47  [4] Valeriu Leontiev & Line Martin Smed Denmark
48  [3] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland

Round 4 (top 98)

49  [20] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
49  [20] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Russia
49  [20] Kamil Kuroczko & Sara Janicka Poland
49  [20] Roman Oligov & Katerina Sahanenko Ukraine
53  [19] Matteo Cossu & Viktoriya Kachalko Italy
53  [19] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
53  [19] Evgeni Kuzin & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
56  [18] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
56  [18] Andrzej Jarosz & Anna Khrycheva Poland
56  [18] Konstantin Kaftan & Antonina Zhukova Russia
56  [18] Artem Martynov & Polina Figurenko Russia
60  [17] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
60  [17] Lorenzo Magnante & Beatrice Fabi Italy
60  [17] Aleksandr Rodygin & Aleksandra Chinenkova Russia
63  [16] Stefano Grassi & Korina Travis England
63  [16] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
65  [15] Rafael Flaishman & Elis Kaplan Israel
65  [15] Stas Olarescu & Marketa Vlckova Denmark
67  [14] Nikolai Tarasov & Sarah Nolan USA
68  [13] Kirill Aleksandrov & Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Russia
68  [13] Nazariy Blagyy & Nikolina Melin Poland
68  [13] Michal Galek & Klaudia Galek (aka Kedzierska) Poland
68  [13] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
68  [13] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
68  [13] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
74  [11] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Palishchuk Italy
74  [11] Andriy Besyedin & Amanda Herrschaft USA
74  [11] Brian Dibnah & Georgiana Anamaria Muja New Zealand (Aotearoa)
74  [11] Nikita Gordenkov & Bella Bakarova Russia
74  [11] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
74  [11] Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
80  [10] Bogdan Bernatsky & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Russia
80  [10] Sergiy Chernykov & Mariya Kuryanova Ukraine
80  [10] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
80  [10] Pirayut Saharifa & Iryna Shved Thailand
80  [10] Bai Zhiqian & Qian Wu China
85  [9] Michal Bartkiewicz & Wiktoria Omyla Poland
85  [9] Wei Xiong Chen & Meng Han Cui China
85  [9] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
85  [9] Bo Li & Yan Yan Deng China
89  [8] Grigoriy Golodnov & Oleksandra Burakova Ukraine
89  [8] Elliot Hyrycz & Katerina Samonas England
91  [7] Adam Fedko & Joanna Fedko (aka Dąbrowska) Poland
91  [7] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
93  [6] Viktor Burchuladze & Natalya Shevchuk Russia
94  [5] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
94  [5] Damian Kardasinski & Daria Syta Poland
96  [4] Vilem Parik & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
96  [4] Wang Da Yu & Chen Jia China
98  [1] Valentyn Torkot & Anastasiya Kvurt Ukraine

Round 3 (top 138)

99  [26] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Bull Australia
99  [26] Ryan Raffloer & Jessica Li USA
101  [25] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
101  [25] Jason Cicard & Regina Kleinfelder France
101  [25] Sergey Efremov & Viktoriya Antonov Ukraine
101  [25] Tomasz Glowka & Marta Jureczko Poland
101  [25] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
101  [25] Mueng Soo Kim & So Yeon Park Korea (South)
107  [24] Argiris Argiropoulos & Ann Jajanidze Greece
107  [24] Mathew Nicholson & Wendy Yuanxin He Australia
107  [24] Declan Taylor & Victoria Akhurst Australia
110  [23] Sergey Chernenko & Angelika Warzynska Poland
110  [23] Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
110  [23] Denys Lebed & Olga Kuzmenko Ukraine
110  [23] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
114  [22] Michel Finkelchtein & Yuliya Ishchak Canada
114  [22] Sebastian Gulaj & Wiktoria Drozd Poland
114  [22] Ivan Raditsa & Yuliya Tarabrina Russia
114  [22] Dominik Rudnicki-Sipajlo & Natalia Prylowski Poland
118  [21] Evgeniy Bobkov & Valeriya Verstova Russia
118  [21] Vladyslav Khilchenko & Aleksandra Povzun Ukraine
118  [21] Darren Morrissey & Klaudia Zaniewska England
118  [21] Jun Wei Zhang & Hu Wen Li China
122  [20] Alexandru Gheorghe Catalin & Caitlin Verner England
122  [20] Luciano Iera & Rosaria Segreto Italy
122  [20] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia
122  [20] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
122  [20] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
122  [20] Yegor Young & Yuliya Steshenko England
128  [19] Anton Abramenkov & Marika Malikova Russia
128  [19] Maksymilian Duraj & Joanna Chwastowska Poland
128  [19] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
128  [19] Vadim Potapov & Guida Araujo Portugal
128  [19] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
133  [17] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
133  [17] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
135  [16] Mathieu Marechal & Lauren Claydon France
136  [15] Pawel Bartelik & Magdalena Kowal Poland
136  [15] Vyacheslav Kotov & Weronika Jedwabna Poland
138  [14] Sergey Yurchenko & Nina Chernyshova Russia

Round 2 (top 224)

139  [19] Matthew Keeble & Bethany Goddard England
139  [19] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
139  [19] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
139  [19] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Helena Alabaf England
139  [19] Kamil Szymczak & Dominika Mliczek Poland
139  [19] Manuel Vampo & Federica Mosetti Italy
139  [19] Robert Zawadzki & Alina Shkliaruk Poland
139  Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun (aka Susan Sun) China
147  [18] Gianluca Bonavolta & Rita Desiderio Italy
147  [18] Jorgen Buse & Minjung Jun Denmark
147  [18] Dennis Kim & Sophia Kim Korea (South)
147  [18] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
147  [18] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
147  [18] Christian Skibsrud & Olivia Oates England
147  [18] Oleg Yakushev & Viktoriya Yakusheva Russia
154  [17] Maurizio Conte & Floriana Conte Italy
154  [17] Kirill Dovzhik & Alicia Philips-bullock England
154  [17] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
154  [17] Vincenzo Termini & Sharon Arena Italy
154  [17] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
159  [16] Michal Barakowski & Agata Faber Poland
159  [16] Oleksii Ivasenko & Darya Shevchenko Ukraine
159  [16] Il-Nam Lee & Jinsol Kim Korea (South)
159  [16] Scott Nicholson & Sarina Wright USA
159  [16] Roberto Santoro & Mariarita Guarino Italy
159  [16] Artur Stepanyan & Alexsandra Tumanova Russia
159  [16] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
159  [16] Zhu Xubin & Mengqi Li Tan China
159  [16] Tseng Yu-Chen & Ema Nohalova Taiwan
168  [15] Bumjoog Kim & Taehyun Kim Korea (South)
168  [15] Simone Picca & Elena Rovere Italy
168  [15] Bruno Ruberto & Emma Rousseau Canada
168  [15] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
172  [14] Vitor Fernandes & Luisa Lima Portugal
172  [14] Jiri Gatnar & Aleksandra Mycek Poland
172  [14] Angel Perez Lopez & Lisa Ruf Germany
172  [14] Matteo Rosati & Sabrina Rossetti Italy
172  [14] Lorenzo Tellini & Barbara Failo Italy
172  [14] Antonio Valerio & Valentina Avagliano Italy
172  [14] Mattia Zini & Violeta Jovanovic Italy
179  [13] Flavio Martins Desa & Alessia Castrovinci Switzerland
179  [13] Chad Faessler & Danika Flood Canada
179  [13] Valerio Gerosi & Federica Coronetta Italy
179  [13] Wen Jia He & Xiaoyu Zhang China
179  [13] Mihail Kirnos & Alena Polozova Russia
179  [13] Salvatore Mannella & Luciana Baima Italy
179  [13] Nikos Moyrkas & Maria-Aliki Kourtesi Greece
179  [13] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy
179  [13] Jiao Shuai & Liu Jinyu Singapore
179  [13] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Korea (South)
189  [12] Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
189  [12] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
189  [12] Andrea Di Martino & Federica Coppola Italy
189  [12] Zhang Sheng Nan & Chen Hao Wei China
189  [12] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
189  [12] Jefferson Pimentel & Lo Weng Che Malaysia
189  [12] Ming Hsiu Tsai & Tin Chung Liu Taiwan
189  [12] Jerome Wu & Elena Huang Singapore
197  [11] Grzegorz Antosz & Ewelina Kmieciak Poland
197  [11] Nikita Borovoy & Anastasiya Razdobara Ukraine
197  [11] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
197  [11] Daniel Jurca & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
197  [11] Aydé Ladogana & Marco Martello Italy
197  [11] Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
197  [11] William Yap & Isabelle Liew Malaysia
197  [11] Xu Dong Zang & Yu Nan Shao China
205  [10] Ron Garber & Klaudia Petriti USA
205  [10] Seongjin Hwang & Soo Jin Jeong Korea (South)
205  [10] Domenico Nesta & Elena Guarino Italy
208  [9] Per Almberg & Emese Bengtsberg (aka Farsang) Sweden
208  [9] Dwayne Chia & Abigail Chia Malaysia
210  [8] Lenel Artist & Thanique Mohnen Netherlands
210  [8] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
210  [8] Kenny Yong & Kirsty Mary Davies England
213  [7] Dariusz Jablonski & Karolina Poniatowicz Poland
213  [7] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
213  [7] Bruno Rocha & Barbara Catarina Marques Portugal
213  [7] Tobias Thobe & Hanna Junk Germany
217  [6] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
217  [6] Mattia Rolla & Oresta Vielaviciute Italy
217  [6] James Wu & Chloe Chen Taiwan
220  [5] Peng Mingcheng & Tang Wuxiang China
221  [4] Vincenzo Bonura & Lisa Damen Netherlands
222  [3] Kar Man Chong & Say Onn Ooi Malaysia
222  [3] Chang Li Jen & Hung Yu Ling Taiwan
224  Weitian Shao & You Yi Cai China

Round 1 (top 303)

225  [22] Vincent Corriveau & Bianca Champagne Canada
225  [22] Hae Soo Lee & Ji Hee Choi Korea (South)
225  [22] Mirko Pepe & Simona Danese England
225  [22] Kaloyan Petkov & Marieta Chalkova Bulgaria
225  [22] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
225  [22] Mikolaj Tama & Marta Kulag Poland
225  [22] Hongshan Zhou & Miao Yamin China
232  [21] Anton Jasinskiy & Oleksandra Yasinskaya (aka Tiahun) Ukraine
232  [21] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
232  [21] Dong Jin Lee & Chae Young Kim Korea (South)
232  [21] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
236  [20] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
237  [19] Piotr Giglewicz & Anna Grygo Poland
237  [19] Hyun Seung Joo & Hyesu Kwon Korea (South)
237  [19] Vito Mandia & Ilenia Fanelli Italy
237  [19] Giannis Margaritis & Georgia Zoi Greece
237  [19] Fedor Polyanskiy & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
237  [19] Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
237  [19] Matteo Zibetti & Federica Petrucci Italy
244  [18] Zhiyi Dong & Siyuan Ma China
244  [18] Christian Hassenstein & Nicola Grote Germany
244  [18] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Su Yeon Ko Korea (South)
244  [18] Marco Tseng & Cindy Lee Taiwan
244  [18] Ryan Wong & Sara Hu Taiwan
249  [17] Chris Jhao & Maggie Liu Taiwan
249  [17] Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
249  [17] Piotr Musialkowski & Monika Syzdol Poland
249  [17] Andrew Nguyen & Lexi Pylat Canada
249  [17] Konstantin Piskovatsky & Kseniya Turintseva Russia
249  [17] Meng-Han Tsai & Raquel Astree Taiwan
249  [17] Zhanhua Wang & Lianying Wu China
249  [17] Shih-Chun Wu & Yu-Wei Huang Taiwan
257  [16] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
257  [16] Dylan Cary & Monica Lee USA
257  [16] Hang Wu Li & Qing Nan Ou China
257  [16] Xing Xing Ling & Tong Sun China
257  [16] Kenichi Murase & Shiori Ozawa Japan
257  [16] Shingo Nagoshi & Akiko Nagoshi Japan
257  [16] John Nordberg & Anita Teeling Sweden
257  [16] Keigo Oshikawa & Tomoyo Wada Japan
257  [16] Filippos Rouvinas & Maritina Spiratou Greece
257  [16] Lukasz Skupien & Sylwia Pietrzyk Poland
257  [16] Kristian Valle & Vanessa Gazzini Italy
268  [15] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
268  [15] Simao Costa & Rita Lopes Portugal
268  [15] Wesley Van De Kerkhove & Stefanie Haesebroek Belgium
268  [15] Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
268  [15] Artur Nawrat & Monika Wieclav Czech Republic
268  [15] Constantin Catalin Saramet & Giulia Albasini Italy
268  [15] Luke White & Chi-He Elder England
275  [14] Wei Chieh Huang & Yi Chun Hsieh Taiwan
275  [14] Roman Kalynii & Nataliya Kalinchuk Ukraine
275  [14] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
275  [14] Tristan Moe & Elna West USA
275  [14] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
280  [13] Aleksey Dikalyuk & Ripsime Dikalyuk (aka Khachatryan) Russia
280  [13] Romaine Isaacs & Lenka Stixova USA
280  [13] Andrew Michael Promt & Marieke Beks Netherlands
280  [13] Lorenzo Salmasi & Nilit Preiger Italy
280  [13] Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China
285  [12] Kaloyan Dragiev & Sanne Woltinge Netherlands
285  [12] Bernhard Ging & Julia Wendling Germany
287  [11] Tzu-Chiang Chen & Hui-Chuan Hung Taiwan
287  [11] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
287  [11] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
287  [11] Ya Sheng Lin & Maria Fala England
287  [11] Hyun Hyuk Shin & Min Jung Kim Korea (South)
287  [11] William Lindgren Stauch & Klara Magnusson Sweden
293  [10] Mihhail Aizatulin & Taisija Shifrina England
293  [10] Chrysovalantis Chreppas & Lefkothea-Maria Papazafeiriou Greece
295  [9] Kuan-Lun Lee & Yi-Ning Wu Taiwan
296  [8] Min-Kun Chou & I-Chun Pan Taiwan
296  [8] Thomas Nelson & Rebecca Lees England
296  [8] Evgenij Uvarov & Anastasiia Balakireva Russia
299  [7] Tom Brown & Liane Dupont England
299  [7] Yi Ding & Chen Zhang China
301  [5] August Jensen & Alise Borne USA
301  [5] Daniel Liermann & Julia Reichmann Germany
303  [3] Jonathan Salmon & Jessica Ball England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}