Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 24 May 2018
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 24 May 2018

Final

1  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
2  Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Russia
3  Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
4  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
5  Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon USA
6  Alvin Yao Yi Wen & Annie Zhao Ai Ni China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Hong Kong
8  [19] Roman Sukhomlyn & Sonya Tsekanovsky Ukraine
9  [18] Mykyta Vasylenko & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
10  [17] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
10  [17] Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
12  [11] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
14  [22] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
15  [21] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
16  [17] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
16  [17] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
18  [16] Shoukun Lin & Meng Meng Wei China
18  [16] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia
20  [15] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
21  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
21  [11] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
23  [10] Argo Oblikas & Rosie Ward England
23  [10] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
25  [9] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italy

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [21] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
26  [21] Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou China
28  [20] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
29  [19] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Marta Carrasco England
30  [18] Miles Chapman & Stefania Vitacca Italy
31  [17] Eduard Borodov & Ekaterina Golovchenko Russia
31  [17] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
31  [17] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
31  [17] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
35  [16] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italy
36  [15] Vladislav Komelkov & Sofia Bila Ukraine
37  [14] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
38  [13] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
38  [13] Dmitro Radchenko & Valeriya Chernova Ukraine
40  [11] Patryk Kurasinski & Klaudia Raba Poland
41  [10] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
41  [10] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
41  [10] Dominik Stöckl & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
44  [8] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
45  [7] Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australia
45  [7] Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse Australia
47  [6] Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova Russia
47  [6] Yevhenii Siroshtan & Yelyzaveta Zavadska Ukraine
49  [2] Jin Bo Sung & Byun Jieun Korea (South)

Round 3 (top 98)

50  [22] Artem Martynov & Polina Figurenko Russia
50  [22] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
50  [22] Jun Zheng & Wan Ming Yang China
50  [22] Xu Ziyin & Yan Xinru China
54  [21] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia China
54  [21] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
54  [21] Li Jia Qing & Yang Sun China
57  [20] Artur Nabok & Michelle Yiu USA
58  [19] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
58  [19] Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
60  [18] James Rainford & Deimante Stirbyte England
61  [17] Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
61  [17] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
63  [16] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
63  [16] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
65  [15] Xinquan Ge & Tianqing Feng China
65  [15] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australia
65  [15] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
65  [15] Wen Jia Liu & Chao Men China
65  [15] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
70  [14] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Austria
70  [14] Michal Lokinski & Beata Michalecka Poland
70  [14] Meng Cong Shi & Si Li Si China
73  [13] Jin Dezhao & Zhang Danqing China
73  [13] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
75  [12] Yurìj Bodnarchuk & Anastasiya Kuriliv Ukraine
75  [12] Artem Gruzin & Svetlana Perina Russia
75  [12] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Bohlin Sweden
75  [12] Shen Jue Qin & Tang Liwen China
75  [12] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu USA
75  [12] Ling Mai Ye & Xi Liu China
81  [11] Nan Ye Jing & Ci Hui Liu China
81  [11] Junhui Yu & Xinyi Chen China
83  [8] Alessio Loretucci & Elisa Ricci Italy
83  [8] Felix Rowan Yound & Rebekka Ros England
85  [7] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
85  [7] Tinghui Li & Han Yi Yan China
85  [7] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
85  [7] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australia
85  [7] Jovan Tan & Jiamin Yang Singapore
90  [5] Ning Hao & Xi Zi Zhang China
90  [5] Yu Hibino & Ayumi Wano Japan
90  [5] Vasilij Sokoluhin & Arina Noskova Russia
90  [5] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Yana Ermishina Russia
94  [4] Dmitro Barshak & Viktoriya Trakalyuk Ukraine
95  [3] Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
95  [3] Zi Long Song & Yue Ye Zou China
97  [1] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
97  [1] Fredrik Sjöholm & Liv Berring Sweden

Round 2 (top 121)

99  [25] Giuseppe Cali & Dejanira Filippazzo Italy
99  [25] Ma Kwan Ho & Huen Tsz Ching Hong Kong
99  [25] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
99  [25] Yuan Tang & Yi Ze Li China
103  [24] Massimiliano Canali & Giada Nuti Italy
103  [24] Aron Eiriksson & Anna Ragnheidur Hallsdottir Iceland
103  [24] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
103  [24] Tian Qi Wang & Jie Ju China
107  [23] Roman Kalynii & Nataliya Kalinchuk Ukraine
108  [22] Lewis Hateley & Danielle Rowe England
108  [22] Francesco Iavarone & Chiara Bonvegna Italy
108  [22] Feng Long & Lu Shimeng China
111  [21] Francesco Casotti & Alice Mela Italy
111  [21] Rui Chai & Jiaxu Fan China
111  [21] Wan Da Wang & Yin Jie Shi China
114  [20] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
114  [20] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Whitfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
114  [20] Fu Ou & Rui Wang China
117  [19] Hao Chen & Han Qing Liu China
117  [19] Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo Canada
117  [19] Dominador Ylagan & Wendy Wang Taiwan
120  [15] Maxwell Saban & Carrie Anne Gill England
121  [12] Michael Cozzens & Breanna Patterson USA

Round 1 (top 152)

122  [24] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
122  [24] Si Qi Xu & Miao Jia China
124  [23] Joe Mallaby & Helen Coker Australia
124  [23] Emiliano Marinelli & Arianna Cardella Italy
126  [22] Bandit Chaimuti & Sauwanii Thampipop Thailand
127  [21] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Netherlands
127  [21] Di Bo Yi & Yu Yue Zhang China
129  [20] Simone Guida & Monica Franzolini Italy
129  [20] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
131  [19] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
132  [18] Mantas Malys & Naomi Omori England
132  [18] Bart Mulder & Wilma Mulder Netherlands
134  [17] Simao Costa & Rita Lopes Portugal
134  [17] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
136  [15] Akiyoshi Miura & Seiko Miura Japan
137  [14] Lee Carlos & Yolanda Siao Italy
137  [14] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
137  [14] Sung Jin Hwang & Jin Sun Hwang Rep England
137  [14] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
141  [13] Caleb Banks & Shaylyn Doane USA
141  [13] Jonathan Fuhrmann & Marie Carolin Guba Germany
141  [13] Trevor Migliore & Brynn Stapley USA
141  [13] Wolfgang Schuh & Tanja Miller Germany
141  [13] Ngkwun Fung Winson & Tingting Wang Hong Kong
146  [10] Tristan Moe & Courtney Maxfield USA
147  [7] August Jensen & Sarah Bernecker USA
148  [6] Martina Erlandsson & Kristina Erlandsson Sweden
148  [6] Law Chun Ho & Yao Tsz Ying Hong Kong
150  [5] Shu-Fan Shih & Hsiao-Fang Wei Taiwan
151  [4] William Lindgren Stauch & Klara Magnusson Sweden
152  Hongkin Chen & Qi-Qi Chu China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}