Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 28 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 28 May 2018

Final

1  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Spain
2  Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
3  Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
4  Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
5  Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng China
6  Igor Kobiuk & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
8  [16] Christian De Cillis & Kamila Brozovska Italy
9  [15] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
10  [13] Aleksandr Ostrovsky & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
10  [13] Valeriu Ursache & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
12  [9] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan
14  [20] Cristian Radvan & Kristina Kudelko USA
15  [18] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
15  [18] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
17  [17] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
18  [12] Wu Ke & Mariia Hirvonen China
19  [11] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
20  [8] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
21  [7] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
22  [5] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
23  [4] Volodymyr Odnitsov & Maria Nogovitsyna Ukraine
24  Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [19] Aleksey Polozhaenko & Vera Shiryaeva Russia
25  [19] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
27  [17] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Kateryna Mizera Ukraine
27  [17] Vyacheslav Kostyanets & Valeryya Kostyanets USA
29  [16] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA
30  [15] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
30  [15] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
32  [14] David Klar & Denise Margret Yaghi Australia
32  [14] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
32  [14] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
32  [14] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
36  [13] Riccardo Conte & Eleonora Filippi Italy
37  [12] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
37  [12] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
39  [10] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
39  [10] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
41  [9] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
41  [9] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
41  [9] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
41  [9] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
45  [8] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
45  [8] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
47  [7] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
48  [6] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
48  [6] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
50  [5] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
50  [5] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England

Round 3 (top 96)

52  [20] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
52  [20] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
54  [19] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
54  [19] Sang Hyo Jo & Sae Rom Bae Korea (South)
54  [19] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
54  [19] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
58  [18] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
58  [18] Artur Kozun & Natasha Barrera USA
60  [17] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
60  [17] Vladyslav Dolya & Maria Vysotskaya USA
60  [17] Shin Wakashiro & Yulia Tatsumi Japan
63  [16] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
63  [16] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
63  [16] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
63  [16] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
63  [16] Hirotaka Shimada & Akika Muramatsu Japan
68  [15] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
69  [14] Yuji Hiroshima & Arisa Ishiwata Japan
70  [13] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
70  [13] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
72  [12] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
72  [12] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
72  [12] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
75  [11] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
75  [11] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
75  [11] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
75  [11] Yu Xiaorong & Li Hangpei China
75  [11] Debin Xu & Yuxi Sun China
80  [10] Semen Iatsenko & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
80  [10] Wataru Onishi & Chikaru Ikeda Japan
80  [10] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
80  [10] Marco Tocchini & Elisa Fabiani Italy
80  [10] Bul Hwi Yu & Bo Gyeong Korea (South)
85  [7] Hiroaki Murofushi & Aya Aonuma Japan
85  [7] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
85  [7] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
85  [7] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
89  [6] Pavel Bic & Ersi Nie USA
89  [6] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
89  [6] Yi Bin Zhang & Jun Ou Yang China
92  [5] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
92  [5] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre France
94  [3] Yohei Fujita & Mirai Ii Japan
95  [2] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
96  [1] Alex Spencer & Alina Spencer USA

Round 2 (top 157)

97  [24] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
97  [24] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
97  [24] Daniel Vesnovskiy & Emily Thorpe USA
97  [24] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
101  [23] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
101  [23] Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
101  [23] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
101  [23] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
105  [22] Billy Lin & Patty Hsiao Taiwan
106  [21] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
106  [21] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
106  [21] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
106  [21] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
106  [21] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
106  [21] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
112  [19] Chen Yat Kat & Yi Nan Zhou China
112  [19] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan
112  [19] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
112  [19] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
116  [18] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
117  [17] Yuto Arai & Yuki Mori Japan
117  [17] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
119  [16] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Mako Tomioka Japan
120  [15] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
120  [15] Leo An & Lia Jang Korea (South)
122  [14] Toshihiro Oka & Mizuki Hirade Japan
123  [13] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
123  [13] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
125  [12] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
125  [12] Eriko Okada & Naoto Okada Japan
127  [11] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
127  [11] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
127  [11] Tomoyuki Sakurai & Saori Kisu Japan
127  [11] Stefano Su & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
127  [11] Dao Yuan Xue & Jin Nyu Yang China
132  [10] Chih-Chin Hsu & Shih-Hsuan Fan Chiang Taiwan
132  [10] Shunya Murasawa & Yuka Kanetake Japan
132  [10] Shota Ouchi & Chinatsu Hatsuse Japan
132  [10] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
132  [10] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
132  [10] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
138  [9] Kentaroh Tanaka & Satomi Tanaka Japan
138  [9] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
140  [8] Yuusuke Takahashi & Maria Kakizaki Japan
140  [8] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
140  [8] Lei Wang & Christita Ng Yuen Ping Hong Kong
143  [7] Takahiro Hatakeyama & Yukari Numata Japan
143  [7] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
143  [7] Ting-Ting Lin & Feng Zhen China
146  [6] Pasin Pongtanatron & Kamonthip Jirawattanadumrong Thailand
146  [6] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
148  [5] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
148  [5] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
148  [5] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
151  [3] Yiming Peter Chen & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
151  [3] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
151  [3] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
154  [2] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
154  [2] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
156  [1] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
156  [1] Nontachai Meksawad & Benjawan Noomprasit Thailand

Round 1 (top 201)

158  [23] Kunyu Hsieh & Yichun Chloe Ko China
158  [23] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
158  [23] Zhen Yu Yang & Qing Wan China
161  [22] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
161  [22] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
161  [22] Bu-il Lee & Mi-ri Kim Korea (South)
161  [22] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
161  [22] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
161  [22] Narihiko Tanizaki & Yukie Fujimura Japan
161  [22] Sean Weng & April Chen Taiwan
168  [21] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
168  [21] Sewoong Sin & Hae Jung Choi Korea (South)
170  [19] Dong Huang He & Carman Chui China
170  [19] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
170  [19] Byoung Hang Lee & Su Jung Sung Korea (South)
170  [19] Ku Lung-Yin & Chen-jung Chen Taiwan
170  [19] Shingo Matsuura & Marina Umihara Japan
170  [19] Yao Sheng & Ping Nicole Guo Taiwan
176  [18] Katsunori Mimoto & Kaori Kitahata Japan
176  [18] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
176  [18] Vladimir Morochko & Natalia Razhnovskaya Italy
176  [18] Heung Cheol Shin & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
180  [17] Wen Jen Chan & Chun Hsiang Lin Taiwan
180  [17] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
180  [17] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
183  [16] Yiu Fai Chan & Lai Na Wong Hong Kong
183  [16] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
183  [16] Zhou Lin & Catherine Cheng Hong Kong
183  [16] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
187  [15] Man Ching Chan & Yu Lam Hong Kong
187  [15] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
187  [15] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
190  [14] Yang Bin & Sin Ping Kwok China
190  [14] Kazumasa Harada & Yoshiko Tahara Japan
192  [13] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
193  [12] Pierangelo Lavezzato & Monica Artuso Italy
193  [12] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
195  [10] Penwell Nhalpo & Ziphelele Lindelwa South Africa
196  [8] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
197  [7] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
197  [7] Tung-Yang Lee & Shiou-Ching Chang Taiwan
197  [7] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
200  [2] Ng Ka Ho & Wendy Kwok Hong Kong
200  [2] Andy Hsiung & Zoe Chou Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}