Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 May 2018

Final

1  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
2  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
3  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
4  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
5  Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
6  Aleksandr Altukhov & Cheyenne Murillo USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
8  [16] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong
8  [16] Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
8  [16] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
11  [12] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
12  [11] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
13  [5] Dmytro Vlokh & Violetta Kitaeva Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  [18] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
15  [17] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Philippines
16  [16] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Poland
17  [15] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
17  [15] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
17  [15] Leo Liu Xiao & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard China
20  [13] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
21  [11] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
22  [9] Jeremy Basile & Kate Moore England
22  [9] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
22  [9] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
25  [8] Vlad Astafiev & Annie He Xiao USA
25  [8] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
27  [7] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan

Round 4 (top 50)

28  [20] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
29  [19] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
30  [18] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Grubeviciute Lithuania
30  [18] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
32  [17] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
32  [17] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
32  [17] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
35  [16] Anton Puzravin & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
36  [15] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
37  [14] Róbert Markó & Emese Markovics Hungary
38  [13] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
38  [13] Marcello Nuzio & Anna Martynova Italy
40  [11] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
40  [11] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italy
40  [11] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
43  [10] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
44  [9] Roberto Montariello & Shana Monaco Italy
44  [9] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
46  [8] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italy
46  [8] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
48  [7] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
49  [5] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
50  Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece

Round 3 (top 100)

51  [20] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italy
51  [20] Dohyeon Kim & Sumyo Park England
51  [20] Bo Cheng Sheng & Xi Yu Luo China
51  [20] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
55  [19] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
56  [18] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
56  [18] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
56  [18] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
56  [18] Erik Petrosyan & Margarita Taryan USA
56  [18] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
61  [17] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
61  [17] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
61  [17] Hyun Hoo Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
61  [17] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
61  [17] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
61  [17] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
61  [17] Dimitri Serre & Anna Romanova Germany
68  [16] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
68  [16] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
68  [16] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Korea (South)
71  [14] Daniele Fulvi & Veronica Criscione Italy
71  [14] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura Poland
71  [14] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
74  [13] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
74  [13] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu China
74  [13] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
77  [12] Joseph Carta & Cheng Hsi Chieh Taiwan
77  [12] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova USA
77  [12] Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
77  [12] Mihaly Meszaros & Alexandra Dáné USA
77  [12] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
82  [11] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
83  [10] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
83  [10] Jordan Seawright & Tjasa Novak USA
83  [10] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
86  [9] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
86  [9] Kirill Shevelev & Valerya Sheveleva (aka Dzhamaryan) Russia
88  [8] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
88  [8] Alina Maletskaia & Pavel Rostokin Russia
88  [8] Koki Nakamura & Kasumi Oosio Japan
88  [8] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
92  [7] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
92  [7] Kelvin Ong & Mariya Kozobrod Ukraine
94  [6] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
94  [6] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
96  [5] Kyung Ho Park & Mihye Gi Korea (South)
97  [4] Jae Sung Kim & Bong Ju Yeo South Africa
97  [4] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
97  [4] Ayuto Saeki & Miyo Saito Japan
97  [4] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan

Round 2 (top 148)

101  [20] Yakinthos Christou & Elena Blotkevich England
101  [20] Shingo Matsuura & Marina Umihara Japan
101  [20] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
101  [20] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
101  [20] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
101  [20] Martin Spina & Tamara Pieragostini Italy
101  [20] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
101  [20] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
109  [19] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
109  [19] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li China
111  [18] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
111  [18] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
113  [17] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
113  [17] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
113  [17] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
113  [17] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Sato Japan
113  [17] Shuai Yi Shao & Rong Xin Li China
113  [17] Stefano Su & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
113  [17] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
120  [16] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
120  [16] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
120  [16] Ignace Lee & Cherry Ho Taiwan
123  [15] Junya Hiraga & Kaori Hiraga Japan
123  [15] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
123  [15] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
126  [14] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
126  [14] Luo Qi Xuan & Sun Fang China
128  [13] Takatoshi Mitsui & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
128  [13] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
128  [13] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
131  [12] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
131  [12] Jaehyeon Choi & Younga Kim Korea (South)
131  [12] Eric Po & Una Po Hong Kong
131  [12] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Tani Japan
131  [12] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
136  [11] Yohei Fukuda & Risa Matsushita Japan
136  [11] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
136  [11] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng China
139  [10] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
139  [10] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
141  [9] Jose Liu & Yuna Yao Taiwan
142  [8] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
142  [8] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
142  [8] Yuya Sawai & Shiori Maruno Japan
145  [7] Zsolt Fáskerti & Eszter Ocsovszki Hungary
146  [6] Ritzen Yang & Hsin-Yi Lin Taiwan
147  [5] Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
148  [3] Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan

Round 1 (top 191)

149  [22] Jae Hyun & Hana Jo Korea (South)
149  [22] Jae Woon Kim & Yeonhee Lee Korea (South)
149  [22] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
149  [22] Jiho Sin & Jinsun Kong Korea (South)
149  [22] Hiromu Takeuchi & Yuki Nakajima Japan
149  [22] Dmytro Volkov & Olga Volkova Ukraine
155  [21] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
155  [21] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
155  [21] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
155  [21] Ryan Lee & Vicky Hsu Taiwan
159  [20] Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Korea (South)
159  [20] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
159  [20] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
159  [20] Takuya Matsunaga & Yurie Mori Japan
159  [20] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
159  [20] Takamasa Sirai & Yuki Izumi Japan
165  [19] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
165  [19] Mpho Kgatla & Christine Frltsch South Africa
165  [19] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
168  [18] Tu Yi Cheng & Yi Wen Lan Taiwan
168  [18] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
168  [18] Jae Won Park & Ji Young Hong Korea (South)
168  [18] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Taiwan
172  [17] Eric Chen & Li Xiao Bo Taiwan
172  [17] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
172  [17] Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
172  [17] Dmitriy Kolyadich & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
176  [16] Sekyoung Park & Jieun Lee Korea (South)
176  [16] Han Zhengqing & Chan Po Yan Hong Kong
178  [15] Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
178  [15] Tian Lei & Qianqian Ju China
178  [15] Owen Nene & Linda Green-Thompson South Africa
181  [14] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
182  [13] Frank Pu & Ivy Ba Taiwan
182  [13] Claudio Reale & Darya Leskova Italy
184  [12] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
185  [11] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
185  [11] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
187  [10] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
188  [8] Tian Qiu & Han Yue Deng China
189  [7] Ping Liem & Alexandra Pickering England
190  [6] Suyin Wei & Wenting Cheng France
191  [3] Ng Ka Ho & Wendy Kwok Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}