Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 25 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Senior Ballroom Friday, 25 May 2018

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Janine Desai England
2  Luca Bandettini & Margherita Petrocchi Italy
3  Tamás Kemeny & Nora Princz Hungary
4  Phil Holding & Emma Wilson England
5  Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
6  Manuele Marinozzi & Sara Romagnoli Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
8  [18] Ivo Simacek & Katerina Bendova Czech Republic
9  [15] Cesare Scaramozzino & Silvia Bienati Italy
10  [11] Li Kai & Yi Hui Lu China
11  [10] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
12  [2] Sergii Shulga & Olga Shulga Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  [20] Simone Vialardi & Dongmin Tian China
14  [17] Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
14  [17] Bin Xu & Yanling Han Hong Kong
16  [15] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
17  [14] Dan Manea & Regina Pareigis Canada
18  [10] Claudio Francioni & Stefania Anselmo Italy
19  [9] Caroline Privou & Petra Zimmermann England
20  [8] Wei Wei & Cheuk Lai Choi China
21  [5] Oleg Sadorev & Tatyana Krylova Estonia
22  [4] Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
22  [4] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
24  [2] Qi Huai Zheng & Rui Yun Ding China

Round 3 (top 53)

25  [16] Chalakorn Attanawapong & Sarisa Jindathai Thailand
25  [16] Tepei Daito & Jinni Han Japan
25  [16] Toyonori Morikawa & Yuka Suzuki Japan
25  [16] Toni Rauvanto & Irina Rauvanto Finland
25  [16] Xiao Hong Wei & Yan Zhao China
30  [14] Alessandro Bianchi & Barbara Carpiceci Italy
30  [14] Mirko Gandelli & Elena Pariscenti Italy
30  [14] Xin Man Wang & Wai Ling Chin Hong Kong
33  [13] Ling Jun Chen & Lau Suk Lee Hong Kong
33  [13] Cristian Dainese & Ilaria Ellani Italy
33  [13] Martin Petrik & Marie Dolezelova Czech Republic
33  [13] Xin Xiang & Guomin Yu China
33  [13] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
38  [12] Wang Shou Sheng & Lily Chu China
39  [11] Loris Mainetti & Vivien Chen Hong Kong
39  [11] Piero Stillitano & Ingrida Bulotaite West England
41  [10] Francis Gauthier & Anouck Fournier-Neveu Canada
42  [9] Moreno Poschini & Antonella Ricciardiello Italy
42  [9] Qinghai Xi & Fang Yang China
42  [9] Jian Jun Zhang & Bao Zhen Cheng China
45  [8] Stefano Domizio & Natalya Shishalova Italy
45  [8] Jun Dun & Meihua Yang China
47  [7] Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong USA
48  [6] Gener Galang & Sock Hwa Lim Singapore
48  [6] Jojie Del Rosario & Sharon Chaohong Sheng Singapore
50  [5] Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
51  [4] Yu Lan & Yat Man Lau China
51  [4] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas France
53  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England

Round 2 (top 77)

54  [24] Elmer Fernando & Susan Enriquez Philippines
54  [24] Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
56  [23] Alessandro Battistella & Sabrina Tranfo Italy
56  [23] Edgardo Ladimo & Winifreda Constantino Philippines
58  [22] Mark Sluijter & Anouk Perquin Netherlands
59  [21] Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
59  [21] Jiansheng Wang & Qingying Huang China
62  [20] Nicola Cavazzola & Monica Allegri Italy
63  [17] Hai Yang Qin & Xiao Ling Wen China
64  [16] Reynald Santos & Maria Lourdes Dy Buncio Philippines
64  [16] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
66  [15] Riccardo Biagini & Lara Nisoli Italy
66  [15] Adrian Hibberd & Sharon Alflatt England
66  [15] Jonathan Noblett & Nicky Acton England
69  [14] Attila Kovacs & Linda Skoglund Sweden
70  [13] Simon Woodall & Sharran Woodall England
71  [12] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
72  [11] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
73  [10] Thomas Czaja & Marion Obermann Germany
73  [10] Sebastian Schönhör & Verena Willim Germany
73  [10] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
76  [7] David Lowe & Tanya Powell England
76  [7] Michel Luiten & Anja Sloot Netherlands
78  [5] Cor Van Beurden & Cindy Van Beurden Netherlands

Round 1 (top 96)

79  [23] Gregor Häuslein & Tamara Brands Germany
79  [23] Jan Kazimirski & Joanna Sowinska Poland
81  [22] Biaobiao Lyu & Laichun Tsang China
81  [22] Dejian Zhang & Chu Wei Xing China
83  [21] Edgar Ramones & Gillian Pickering Philippines
84  [20] Yao Wei Dong & Yu Su Hsia Hong Kong
84  [20] Benigno Lao & Jeanfer Salas Singapore
84  [20] Zandro Siozan & Violeta Lim Philippines
87  [18] Damrongsak Chiratrachu & Jirapat Jaturapatporn Thailand
88  [17] Mark Duffy & Caroline Duffy Ireland
88  [17] Jun Li & Julie Kong China
88  [17] Danny van Vooren & Ann Dergeloo Belgium
91  [16] Joelito Cristobal & Maria Luz Planas Philippines
92  [15] Graham Anderson & Tina Henry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
93  [13] Kenneth Gibbs & Mandeep Dhami England
93  [13] Michael Hodgson & Deborah Jones England
95  [12] Jerry Lam & Rainbow Shiu Hong Kong
96  [10] Stefan Van Der Knaap & Esther Van Der Knaap Netherlands
97  [8] Michiel van Pomeren & Sylvia van Pomeren Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}