Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 26 May 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2018

Under21 Latin Saturday, 26 May 2018

Final

1  Aimadi Zhang & Jia Hao Yue China
2  Giacomo Ballarin & Alessia Altieri Italy
3  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr (aka Shevchuk) Iceland
4  Daniil Tymoshenko & Mariya Lukovets Ukraine
5  Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
6  Ignatiy Malkov & Galina Voitenko England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
8  [21] Maksim Bigus & Angelina Rozgon Ukraine
9  [15] Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson & Lilja Rún Gísladóttir Iceland
10  [12] Nikolay Parshikov & Elizaveta Kuyan Russia
11  [11] Alex Maslanka & Christine Budniak Canada
12  [10] Björn Ragnarsson & Caitlin Heasman England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Bartosz Lewandowski & Anna Walachowska Poland
14  [20] Dmitry Chechkyn & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
15  [19] Mieszko Maslowski & Wiktoria Kierasinska Poland
16  [18] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
16  [18] Taras Slisarenko & Anastasiya Koneva Ukraine
16  [18] Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
19  [15] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
20  [14] Andrey Stepanov & Kristina Tsyplyakova Russia
21  [13] Ilya Gavrikov & Vera Sitnikova Russia
22  [12] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland
23  [8] Nikolay Kaskin & Aleksandra Khatyunina Russia
24  [5] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [18] Glenn Richard Boyce & Caroly Jänes England
25  [18] Bartosz Lorek & Natalia Karpinska Poland
25  [18] Li Wei & Jingyi Ma China
28  [17] Sergiy Agvanyan & Darya Mazhova Ukraine
28  [17] Hao Jiang & Guo Yang China
28  [17] Vladimir Leytland & Maria Evdokimova Russia
28  [17] Ilya Lukoshin & Valentina Zafran Russia
28  [17] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Russia
28  [17] Binrui Shi & Yingxue Zhu China
28  [17] Vladislav Stepurko & Dayana Vasyutiak Ukraine
28  [17] Piotr Swiatkowski & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Poland
36  [16] Victor Catalin Cauca & Nicole Denise Racovitan Romania
36  [16] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
36  [16] Alessandro Romano & Natalia Arci Italy
36  [16] Mark Scherbak & Oleksandra Putìlìna Ukraine
40  [15] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Iceland
40  [15] Stanislav Lipshits & Angelina Markina Ukraine
42  [13] Daniel Medvedovsky & Yael Pasternak Israel
43  [12] Egor Yakovlev & Anastasiya Golubeva Russia
43  [12] Nazar Zakharchenko & Yuliya Pechonkina Ukraine
45  [11] Ilya Filimonov & Anastasiya Torikova Russia
46  [10] Victor Bychkov & Alina Atamanchuk France
46  [10] Artem Gruzin & Svetlana Perina Russia
48  [9] Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Russia
48  [9] Yi Fan Zhao & Mao Xinru China
50  [8] Vladislav Krupskiy & Valerie Dubinsky USA
51  [7] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Dariya Tsibulska Ukraine

Round 3 (top 76)

52  [23] Adrian Banas & Magdalena Tarnowska Poland
52  [23] Oliver Beardmore & Zoe Cunningham England
52  [23] Niccolo Berzolla & Nicole Randelli Italy
52  [23] Zhu Zheng Hui & Ruiping Xu China
52  [23] Jin Seok Park & Hye Ri Eom Korea (South)
52  [23] Vyacheslav Samokhin & Aida Kairgalieva Kazakhstan
58  Mada Jun & Ding Yumeng China
59  [21] Jiawei Huang & Ye Li China
59  [21] Kai Kang & Xi Ya Tian China
59  [21] Samuel Santarelli & Elisa Brunetti Italy
59  [21] Chaochen Yan & Aoxue Kong China
59  [21] Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou China
64  [20] Artem Balashov & Valeryya Tykhopoeva Russia
65  [19] Luca Franceschinis & Carlotta Marcialis Italy
65  [19] Mirko Marsella & Alessia Antonucci Italy
65  [19] Mihály Pellei & Eniko Toth Hungary
65  [19] Zhang Yu Peng & Yifan Cui China
65  [19] Yuhong Shi & Yinyin Zhang China
70  [18] Andrei George Toader & Mia Linnik-Holden England
71  [17] Ollie Long & Evie Davies England
71  [17] Xiang Siyu & Yuxuan Xiao China
71  [17] Zhou Chen Yu & Ye Tong Ji China
74  [16] Li Yalong & Xiaodan Zhu China
75  [14] Luka Gavva & Anna Wrotniak Poland
75  [14] Dmitriy Zharov & Tatyana Gorshenina Russia

Round 2 (top 128)

77  [22] Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor USA
77  [22] Idan Daich & Rumi Dolmaya Canada
77  [22] Przemyslaw Figurski & Karolina Szymanska Poland
77  [22] Timofej Ivancenko & Wiktoria Janson Poland
77  [22] Mei Yu Zhe & Yue Wang Chile
77  [22] Li Zheng & Yunjia Zhang China
83  [21] Jakub Kacprowicz & Zuzanna Szpak Poland
84  [20] Zijiu Zhang & Yaxin Hou China
85  [19] Xuanqi Chen & Jiajia Fu China
85  [19] Wu Xiao Hui & Shi Yun Lin China
85  [19] István Novák & Daniella Sebesi Hungary
88  [18] Giuseppe Santaniello & Fabiana Staiano Italy
88  [18] Vasilij Sokoluhin & Arina Noskova Russia
90  [17] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
90  [17] Dmitriy Gordienko & Ekaterina Osminina Ukraine
90  [17] Gylfi Mar Hrafnsson & Maria-Tinna Hauksdottir Iceland
90  [17] Andrea Marchetti & Martina Pezzato Italy
90  [17] Hang Hao Zhang & Xue Chen China
95  [16] Gaetano Antonino & Carmelita Brancale Italy
95  [16] Wan Sheng Ding & Yujia Zhang China
95  [16] Yu Fengyue & Zhao Ruitong China
95  [16] Boris Goryshev & Kristina Kovalevskaya Russia
95  [16] Liu Zhi Guo & Shan Lin He China
95  [16] Ying Feng Pan & Xinqi Xu China
95  [16] Leo Pusa & Inka Hakomaki Finland
95  [16] Nikita Tereshin & Polina Pustovalova Russia
103  [15] Yuri Orlando & Siria Finocchiaro Italy
103  [15] Shota Suzuki & Chihiro Suzuki Japan
103  [15] Michael Ziga & Victoria Sauerwald Germany
106  [14] Daniele Canepone & Sofia Canepone Italy
106  [14] Riccardo Fruttaldo & Alessia Lepre Italy
106  [14] Yang Pan & Xiaohan Zhang Russia
106  [14] Zhen Xin Qiu & Wen Zhou China
106  [14] Giuseppe Squitieri & Sara Illari Italy
111  [13] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
112  [12] Dragos Hepcal & Jade Overthrow England
112  [12] Michal Stelmaszczyk & Paulina Kucinska Poland
114  [11] Malcolm Linnehan & Nicole Klavansky USA
114  [11] Ziwen Liu & Xu Tianhui China
114  [11] Kai Zhang & Rui Qi Qin Russia
114  [11] Jianxiang Zheng & Ruotong Hou China
118  [10] Chang Shu & Yiting Miao China
119  [9] Tianhao Ling & Luole Li China
120  [8] Oliver Chattwood & Amy Edwards England
120  [8] Zhong Hao Hou & Chen Yang Zi China
122  [7] Yao Chen & Zhu Tong China
122  [7] Nicholas Fiorini & Tamara Paci Italy
122  [7] Seweryn Klekowski & Weronika Mlynarczyk Poland
122  [7] Matanel Konevski & Rivka Cooper Israel
122  [7] Dominik Zimmermann & Nadine Walder Switzerland
127  [6] Wei Liu & Dan Liu China
128  Ma Kwan Ho & Huen Tsz Ching Hong Kong

Round 1 (top 186)

129  [21] Yu Bowen & Xia Fan China
129  [21] Andrea Cercego & Giorgia Rigato Italy
129  [21] Jae Yong Cha & Pureum Jeong Japan
129  [21] Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
129  [21] Rui Jie Geng & Lin Deng China
129  [21] Zheng Huang & Cong Cong Pang China
129  [21] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
129  [21] Wei Song Ma & Su Wan Wang China
129  [21] Emiliano Marinelli & Arianna Cardella Italy
129  [21] Jeongyoon Oh & Hee Yun Koo Korea (South)
129  [21] Yin Shi & Zi Ting Chen China
129  [21] Zi Wang & Wang Yu Chen China
129  [21] Ruoling Wang & Mengyao Yin China
129  [21] Le Zhou & Qian Zeng China
143  [20] Gabriele Ortenzi & Sara Agus Italy
143  [20] Giosue Papotto & Margareth Panassidi Italy
145  [19] Chun Chung Chan & Miao Jiaqi China
145  [19] Zhou Chun & Yang Shiyu China
145  [19] Joao T Costa & Sofia Lopes Portugal
145  [19] Hervc Delfino & Nicole Baldini Italy
145  [19] Gianluca Pica & Luna Crispino Italy
145  [19] Anthony Romeo & Noemi Di Stefano Italy
145  [19] Ziwang Xie & Qin Wang China
152  [18] Liu Jun Chen & Xin Chi Zhang China
152  [18] Enzo Chao Chi Chung & Tan Jie Xin Malaysia
152  [18] Tomoya Hiro & Yukie Takayanagi Japan
152  [18] Yong Huang & Jiao Xie China
152  [18] Qisheng Xu & Jin Yi Pei China
152  [18] Zijiu Zhang & Ruonan Cao China
158  [17] Yu Hibino & Ayumi Wano Japan
158  [17] Cui Qi & Siyu Tong Lu China
158  [17] James Rainford & Deimante Stirbyte England
158  [17] Yevhenii Siroshtan & Yelyzaveta Zavadska Ukraine
158  [17] Si Hao Tan & Shi Ying Zhang China
158  [17] Diego Zucca & Alice Palma Italy
164  [16] Andy Kao & Mrina Zuo Hong Kong
164  [16] Anders Koch & Victoria Ore Petersen Denmark
164  [16] Yuanhong Lei & Xiaoxu Chen China
164  [16] Xin Meng & Yuxuan Sun China
164  [16] Wang Tianqiang & Weiyue Liu China
169  [15] Tristan Geiger & Catherine Pisarenko Switzerland
169  [15] Cha Sang-Won & Yeonsu Jung Korea (South)
169  [15] Di Qi Zhong & Chen Liu China
172  [14] Min Seok Jeon & Hyeju Kang Korea (South)
172  [14] Jyun Jiang Lai & Huang Chiao Ning Taiwan
172  [14] Jiashuai Wang & Yibo Lu China
172  [14] Meng Yin Zhou & Qing Hu China
176  [13] Xiao Jie Lin & Zhao Lu Yao China
176  [13] Hu Kai Xi & Cao Xin Yu China
178  [12] Lewis Hateley & Danielle Rowe England
179  [11] Keyi Chen & Wang Yi Chen China
179  [11] Fuxing Li & Xiaofan Wei China
181  [10] Di Gong & Tan Hui Feng China
181  [10] Tae Youn Park & So Young Hong Korea (South)
181  [10] Felix Rowan-Young & Rebekka Ros England
184  [9] Ou Zhenhao & Yuling Chen China
185  [7] Claudio Pandolfi & Eleonora Monteleone Italy
186  [3] Chon Io Mui & Katrin Halacheva Macau
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}