Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 25 May 2017
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 25 May 2017

Final

1  Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
2  Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
3  Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
4  Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
5  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
6  Patryk Ploszaj & Diana Miroshnichenko USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
7  [19] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
9  [18] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
9  [18] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi China
11  [10] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
12  [7] Marek Klepadlo & Zhiting Yang USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
14  [19] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen China
15  [18] Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski USA
15  [18] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Poland
15  [18] Salvatore Vitacca & Meng Fei Zhai Italy
18  [17] David Cockram & Kaari Kink England
19  [16] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
20  [15] Kamil Kucharczyk & Polina Semenova Poland
21  [14] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
21  [14] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
23  [12] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
23  [12] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Hong Kong
25  [4] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England

Round 4 (top 48)

26  [20] Kamil Baran & Julia Czeczek Poland
27  [19] Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova Russia
27  [19] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
27  [19] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
27  [19] Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Sylwia Kusnierz Poland
31  [18] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Russia
31  [18] Yuhang Feng & Zhang Rui Chen China
31  [18] Xinquan Ge & Tianqing Feng China
31  [18] Mada Jun & Ding Yumeng China
31  [18] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng China
31  [18] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
37  [17] Mykhailo Anufriiev & Anna Vietrynska Ukraine
37  [17] Viktor Deev & Varvara Gerasimova England
39  [15] Miles Chapman & Ivanka Georgieva England
39  [15] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying China
39  [15] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
42  [14] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
42  [14] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
44  [13] Nicola Caporusso & Francesca Genchi Italy
45  [12] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
46  [10] Sigurdur Mar Atlason & Maria Baikova Iceland
47  [9] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
48  [4] Justas Zagurskas & Abi Cutts England

Round 3 (top 98)

49  [22] Timur Beshkenadze & Anastasiya Volynets Ukraine
49  [22] Jerzy Borowski & Lina Liljenberg Sweden
49  [22] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
49  [22] Marcin Gorczyca & Maria Grasza Poland
49  [22] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu China
49  [22] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo China
49  [22] Du Yu Xuan & Xin Li Yu China
49  [22] Andrew Yefremchenkov & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
57  [21] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
57  [21] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Poland
57  [21] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
57  [21] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
57  [21] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun China
62  [20] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine
62  [20] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Russia
62  [20] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
65  [19] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Russia
65  [19] Yiwen Yao & Ai Ni Zhao China
67  [18] Yihang Huang & Luyao Chen China
67  [18] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting China
69  [17] Dominic Meyers & Harrietanne Embling Australia
69  [17] Karl Rasmussen & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
71  [16] Massimiliano Canali & Greta Andrea Frugoli Italy
71  [16] Oliver Curting & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
71  [16] Xingwei Hu & Ning Dai China
71  [16] Gregory Rybakov & Eva Tulchinsky USA
75  [15] Andrew Nolo & Alexandra Vladimirov Australia
75  [15] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
77  [14] Brenton Mitchell & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
78  [13] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Denmark
79  [12] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
79  [12] Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky USA
79  [12] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni China
82  [11] Michal Wojcicki & Leah-Marie Hill England
83  [10] Nazar Goncharenko & Evgeniya Knysh Ukraine
83  [10] Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
83  [10] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
83  [10] Wonder Tu & Sandy Chang Taiwan
87  [9] Thor Bjorgvinsson & Nataliya Shabatura Iceland
87  [9] Jin Bo Sung & Byun Jieun Korea (South)
87  [9] Lai Yu Xiang & Yi Tong Xu China
90  [8] Jubin Kim & Kim Seree Greece
90  [8] Jun Zheng & Wan Ming Yang China
92  [7] Angelo Annese & Francesca Casalino Italy
92  [7] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australia
94  [6] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hall England
94  [6] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
94  [6] Junhui Yu & Xinyi Chen China
97  [4] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australia
98  [2] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England

Round 2 (top 135)

99  [23] Christopher Savage & Lily Plowman England
99  [23] Max Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
101  [22] Mark Cressey & Ashleigh Hannah England
101  [22] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
101  [22] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
101  [22] Zhang Ze Xu & Zhang Yin Yin China
105  [21] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
105  [21] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Poland
105  [21] Li Ruihua & Yuan Ling Xia China
105  [21] Matthew Townend & Elizaveta Basenko England
105  [21] Giuseppe Zoli & Francesca Desiree Riggi Italy
110  [20] Yu Hibino & Ayumi Wano Japan
110  [20] Stanislav Pavlov & Klaudia Kluzinski USA
112  [19] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
112  [19] Fernando Lareu Magdaleno & Nicole Palagashvili USA
112  [19] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Latvia
115  [18] Maksim Kupreev & Sofia Bila Ukraine
115  [18] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo China
117  [17] Di Bo Yi & Zhang Yu Xin China
118  [16] Yue Qian Hu & Xing Zhuo Shao China
119  [15] Jake Boffa & Jessica Esposito Australia
120  [14] Tristan John Ducay & Willanne Rose Ducay Philippines
120  [14] Kin Shih & Lala Tsai Taiwan
120  [14] Jun Yong Sing & Myoung Shia Korea (South)
123  [13] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Netherlands
124  [12] Ma Kwan Ho & Huen Tsz Ching Hong Kong
125  [11] Yvo Van Bosch & Yan Yan Wong Netherlands
126  [10] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
127  [9] Sander Lam & Amber Van Schaik Netherlands
127  [9] Bin Yu Tian & Shi Man Man China
129  [8] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
130  [7] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
131  [6] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
131  [6] Wang Gaoyang & Zhan Fei Wang China
133  [5] Bradley Debnam & Valeria Nesterenko New Zealand (Aotearoa)
133  [5] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
135  Hui Zeng & Wan Yi Lai China

Round 1 (top 174)

136  [23] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
136  [23] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
136  [23] Yang Wei Taiou & Jia Nian Cai China
139  [22] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
139  [22] Zhang Tao & Tian Lei China
139  [22] Jiang Nan Xu & Jiang Xinyi China
142  [21] Sun Keun Jeon & Mi Seon Yu Korea (South)
142  [21] Yuezhou Li & Xuan Wang China
142  [21] Jamie Smuts-Steyn & Selena Quambusch England
142  [21] Benjamin Vinel & Laura Bouffartigue France
146  [20] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
146  [20] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
148  [19] Lizhuo He & Xin Xin Kang China
148  [19] Jaco van den Berg & Anne de Bruijn Netherlands
148  [19] Qing Hao Zhu & Ding Jia Ning China
151  [18] Sam Fakhrai & Fanny Sandegren Sweden
151  [18] Vladislav Khandus & Olena Glushchenko Ukraine
151  [18] Nicolas Sommer & Alexise Pineaud France
154  [17] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
154  [17] Dennis Middelkamp & Nikky Ladru Netherlands
154  [17] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sweden
154  [17] Constantin Wenzel & Lena Klein-Steding Germany
158  [16] Jacob Hall & Rachel Grant Australia
158  [16] Gerasimos Moshopoulos & Kristina Novaviska Greece
158  [16] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Whitfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
161  [15] Bart Mulder & Wilma Mulder Netherlands
161  [15] Li Zhenkai & Deng Yu China
163  [13] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
163  [13] Ryan Torres Molod & Wing Sim Lisa Chan Singapore
163  [13] Jimmy Wong & Regina Kwan Hong Kong
166  [12] Niel Ellem & Sarah Schricker Australia
166  [12] Jonathan Fuhrmann & Marie Carolin Guba Germany
168  [11] Philip Hould & Myriam Dusseault Canada
169  [10] Daniel White & Kaylah Camerino USA
170  [9] Sergio Carneiro & Beatriz Figueiredo Portugal
171  [6] Carlos A Duarte & Sofia Lopes Portugal
172  [5] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
172  [5] Martina Erlandsson & Kristina Erlandsson Sweden
172  [5] Bruno A Pinto & Francisca Silva Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}