Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Professional Latin Thursday, 01 June 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Professional Latin Thursday, 01 June 2017

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova USA
3  Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva Moldova
4  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova USA
5  Kirill Belorukov & Polina Teleshova Russia
6  Nino Langella & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
7  Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
8  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
10  Massimo Arcolin & Laura Zmajkovicova Italy
11  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
12  Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Kovalova USA
13  Mirco Risi & Svetlana Borisova Italy
14  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Oxana Lebedew Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Manuel Frighetto & Dariya Sereda Italy
16  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk USA
17  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva USA
18  Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
19  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach (aka Pashkova) USA
19  Anton Semenov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
21  Zilong Wang & Celine Li Yang China
22  Stefano Moriondo & Daria Glukhova Italy
23  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
24  Ilya Maletin & Polina Mayer Canada
25  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
26  Ivan Mulyavka & Karin Rooba USA
27  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
28  Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko Canada
29  Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
30  Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA

Round 4 (top 50)

31  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
32  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
33  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi USA
34  Aleksandr Skarlato & Loreta Kriksciukaityte USA
35  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
36  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
37  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
37  Kirilo Vasyuk & Angelique Meyer France
39  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
40  Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
41  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natalia Barantseva USA
42  Richard Lifshitz & Laura Robinson Canada
43  Alexey Karaulov & Vlada Karaulov (aka Semenova) Canada
44  Andrey Gorbunov & Karla Gerbes Australia
44  Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
46  Roman Italyankin & Aleksandra Bokova USA
47  Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
48  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
49  Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska USA
50  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia

Round 3 (top 98)

51  [24] Marco Mancini & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
51  [24] Kirill Nikitin & Jennifer Kanchukova USA
51  [24] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
54  [23] Nikita Bazev & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
54  [23] Cedric Chan & Jennifer Tin Hong Kong
54  [23] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
57  [22] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
58  [21] Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
59  [20] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
60  [19] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
61  [18] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
61  [18] Roman Malkov & Ewa Malik England
63  [17] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
63  [17] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
63  [17] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
63  [17] Vladislav Talybin & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
67  [15] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
67  [15] Stanislav Nikolaev & Ulyana Maksimkina Russia
69  [14] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
69  [14] Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
71  [12] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk (aka Sterleva) Ukraine
71  [12] Ben Milan-Vega & Leila Stewart England
71  [12] Yuki Murata & Maria Murata Japan
71  [12] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
71  [12] Ricardo Silva & Joanna Meller England
76  [11] Anton Goncharov & Olga Andrianova Russia
76  [11] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
76  [11] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Netherlands
79  [10] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
79  [10] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
79  [10] Maksym Ryzhykov & Olena Dyban Ukraine
82  [9] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
82  [9] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
84  [8] Dmitry Barov & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
85  [7] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
86  [6] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
86  [6] Howard Loke & Joey Chan Malaysia
86  [6] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
86  [6] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hong Kong
90  [5] Veroy Ng & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
91  [4] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
92  [3] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
93  [2] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
93  [2] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
93  [2] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
96  [1] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
96  [1] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
96  [1] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan

Round 2 (top 172)

99  [21] Aleksei Sokolkov & Olga Storogina Russia
100  [20] Daniele Fulvi & Veronica Criscione Italy
100  [20] Stefan Golubovic & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
100  [20] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
100  [20] Jun Luo & Ting Song China
100  [20] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
100  [20] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Russia
100  [20] Paulius Vaskelis & Viktoriya Wilton England
107  [19] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
107  [19] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
109  [18] Maksim Aleksandrov & Mariya Svetlichnaya Russia
109  [18] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
109  [18] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
109  [18] Ernst Rych & Iris Beirith Germany
109  [18] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
114  [17] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
115  [16] Vlad Astafiev & Annie He Xiao USA
115  [16] Jae Hyun Lee & Su Jin Korea (South)
115  [16] Ruud Moers & Jill Van Dijk Netherlands
115  [16] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
115  [16] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
115  [16] Tae Heon Noh & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
115  [16] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
115  [16] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
123  [15] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
123  [15] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li China
123  [15] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
126  [14] Dohyeon Kim & Sumyo Park England
126  [14] Aleksey Minaev & Elena Minaeva Russia
126  [14] Bo Cheng Sheng & Xi Yu Luo China
126  [14] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
126  [14] Zhenbo Wang & Xinchen Liu China
131  [13] Marcin Raczynski & Elena Blotkevich England
131  [13] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
133  [12] Roman Boruhov & Yuliya Prokopenko Israel
133  [12] Lee Haewook & Kim Sunju Korea (South)
133  [12] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
133  [12] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
133  [12] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
133  [12] Hidetaka Tamai & Saya Ishii Japan
139  [11] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
139  [11] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
139  [11] Joao Martins & Sara Martins (aka Meireles) Portugal
139  [11] Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
143  [10] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
143  [10] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
145  [9] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
145  [9] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Natalia Usoltseva Russia
145  [9] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
145  [9] Hayato Suzuki & Aya Sato Japan
149  [8] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
149  [8] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
149  [8] Eric Po & Una Po Hong Kong
149  [8] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
149  [8] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
149  [8] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
155  [7] William Huang & Penny Liu Taiwan
155  [7] Tommy Yu & Vanus Chiu Taiwan
157  [6] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
157  [6] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
157  [6] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
160  [5] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
160  [5] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
160  [5] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
160  [5] Duo Xu & Meiyan Liu China
160  [5] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
160  [5] Zhi Zhou & Cong Cong China
166  [4] Kazuya Aida & Aya Nagata Japan
166  [4] Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Korea (South)
166  [4] Young Seouk Park & Bae Minkyung Korea (South)
169  [3] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
169  [3] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
171  [2] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
171  [2] Marcio Pereira & Filipa Gaio Portugal

Round 1 (top 237)

173  [23] Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
173  [23] Wook Lee & Jenny Song Korea (South)
173  [23] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
173  [23] Kyung Ho Park & Mihye Gi Korea (South)
177  [22] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
177  [22] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
179  [21] Mozac Chuang & Ariel Yu Taiwan
179  [21] Marko Ciboci & Anja Lopert Croatia
179  [21] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
179  [21] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
179  [21] Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
179  [21] Yuji Saruta & Miyuki Kubota Japan
179  [21] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Tani Japan
186  [20] David Barnes & Danyelle Clarke England
186  [20] Simone D'onorio & Eleonora Tiberia Italy
186  [20] Radu Grecov & Yun Yun Lu Taiwan
186  [20] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
186  [20] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
186  [20] Bernard Lim & Carmen Choo Singapore
186  [20] Bruno Petit & Lucie Jeanne France
193  [19] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
193  [19] Cui Dong & Li An Na China
193  [19] Jie Si Li & Vanessa Fan Hong Kong
193  [19] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
193  [19] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
198  [18] Takashi Aota & Karin Aota Japan
198  [18] Jay Hsu & Alina Tsai Taiwan
198  [18] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
198  [18] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
202  [17] Yoshiaki Ishihara & Juri Hashimoto Japan
202  [17] Kyohei Nishi & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
202  [17] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
202  [17] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
202  [17] Fan Zheng & Zi Han China
207  [16] Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan
207  [16] Bo Wei Huang & Lin Chi Yu Taiwan
207  [16] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
207  [16] Vincent Villat & Aude Lesaicherre France
207  [16] Jin Zhang & Zuo Chenning China
212  [15] Andy Phillips & Tamy Heo Australia
212  [15] Tian Qiu & Han Yue Deng China
212  [15] Nattapat Runglaksa & Nartnalin Ruangsuttrakarn Thailand
212  [15] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
216  [14] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
216  [14] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
216  [14] Chien Tu Wu & Hung Pei Wen Taiwan
216  [14] Masanori Yamazaki & Emi Kozawa Japan
220  [13] Kazuya Inoue & Arisu Ikeda Japan
220  [13] Kazutaka Ishikawa & Asuka Ishikawa Japan
222  [11] Terran Liu & Rosalie Hwang Taiwan
222  [11] Hikaru Matsumura & Tihiro Ogawa Japan
222  [11] Takatoshi Mitsui & Tomoko Sugimoto Japan
222  [11] Kensaku Nagai & Yoriko Itou Japan
222  [11] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
227  [10] Xin Gao & Yan Xi Zhang China
227  [10] Ryan Lee & Ling Tang Taiwan
227  [10] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
230  [9] Long Pham Bao & Phuong Hoang Hue Viet Nam
230  [9] Shota Nakamura & Yuki Nakamura Japan
230  [9] Jae Won Park & Ji Young Hong Korea (South)
233  [6] Chihiro Tujimoto & Yuko Kuroki Japan
234  [5] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng China
235  [2] Duerrel de Pontes & Terri Tavares South Africa
236  [1] Wong Tsz Chiu & Sze Sze Wong Hong Kong
237  Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}