Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2017 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 26 May 2017
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2017
England - Blackpool Thursday, 25 May 2017

Senior Ballroom Friday, 26 May 2017

Final

1  Tamás Kemeny & Nora Princz Hungary
2  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Janine Desai England
3  Luca Bandettini & Margherita Petrocchi Italy
4  Phil Holding & Klaudyna Borewicz England
5  Daniel Raddi & Nadia Galli Italy
6  Giuseppe Lionetti & Simona Metta Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
7  [18] Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
7  [18] Bin Xu & Yanling Han Hong Kong
10  [13] Manuele Marinozzi & Sara Romagnoli Italy
11  [11] Dan Manea & Mia Hu USA
12  [10] Cesare Scaramozzino & Silvia Bienati Italy

Quarter-final

13  [22] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
14  [19] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
14  [19] Christian Lang & Martina Bruhns Germany
16  [18] Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
17  [12] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
18  [11] Miroslav Serak & Lenka Serakova Czech Republic
19  [10] Wei Wei & Connie Choi China
20  [8] Jian Jun Zhang & Li Guan China
21  [7] Loris Mainetti & Vivien Chen Hong Kong
22  [5] Sergii Shulga & Olga Shulga Netherlands
22  [5] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
24  [3] Caroline Privou & Petra Zimmermann England
24  [3] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [20] Cristian Dainese & Ilaria Ellani Italy
26  [20] Ralf Lämmermaier & Stella Lammermaier (aka Pionczewski) Germany
26  [20] Yuliy Sannikov & Regina Pareigis USA
29  [18] Toni Rauvanto & Irina Rauvanto Finland
30  [17] Wang Shou Sheng & Lily Chu China
31  [16] Alessandro Bianchi & Barbara Carpiceci Italy
32  [15] Ling Jun Chen & Lau Suk Lee Hong Kong
32  [15] Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
34  [14] Mark Sluijter & Anouk Perquin Netherlands
35  [13] Salvatore Amico & Erica Bressan Italy
36  [12] Keith Cartwright & Alexandra Hadalin England
36  [12] Junya Sudo & Yuko Takase Japan
38  [11] Zhang Lei & Penn Chan Hong Kong
39  [10] Luca Viel & Cinzia Piccin Italy
40  [9] Hai Yang Qin & Xiao Ling Wen China
41  [8] Jonathan Noblett & Nicky Acton England
42  [7] Elmer Fernando & Juliet Genio Philippines
43  [6] Xu Shuai Hua & Zhu Chao Yi China
44  [5] Sam Kirkpatrick & Debbie Truman England
44  [5] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
46  [4] Stig Bulow & Helle Marcussen Denmark
47  [3] David Lowe & Tanya Powell England
47  [3] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands

Round 2 (top 73)

49  [25] Derrick Bass & Hao Truong USA
50  [24] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas France
50  [24] Horst Retzer & Birgit Eva Retzer Germany
52  [23] Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
52  [23] Chun Wang & Ping Ping Yuen Hong Kong
52  [23] Xin Xiang & Guomin Yu China
55  [22] Robert Eylert & Clair Howard Robinson England
55  [22] Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong USA
55  [22] Simon Woodall & Sharran Woodall England
58  [21] Qinghai Xi & Fang Yang China
59  [20] Mikhail Kotsar & Marina Rafalskaya Russia
59  [20] Qian Ping Zhong & Zhang Yong Hong Kong
61  [19] Thomas Czaja & Marion Obermann Germany
61  [19] Janis Kugrens & Ina Snike Scotland
61  [19] Dong Sheng Li & Suet Fun Yu China
61  [19] Yin Xiaojie & Hung Man Yin Hong Kong
65  [18] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
65  [18] Baio Huang & Doris Chan Hong Kong
67  [17] Edwin Bakker & Tea Hof Netherlands
68  [15] Cheng Ming Tung & Huang Hsiao Wen Taiwan
69  [14] Mindong Kong & Shirley Law Hong Kong
70  [13] Yao Wei Dong & Yu Su Hsia Hong Kong
71  [11] Sam Chan & Lorrina Chan Hong Kong
72  [10] Chi Chiang Tseng & Chun Yi Chin Taiwan
72  [10] Adan Victorino & Joanne Lim Singapore

Round 1 (top 105)

74  [21] Robert Gurney & Cindy Gurney England
74  [21] Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
74  [21] Alain Dolan Lingcong & Helen Yap Philippines
74  [21] Xue Jun Zhang & Yu Zhen Chen China
78  [20] Mark Duffy & Caroline Duffy Ireland
78  [20] Mariusz Kitowski & Jolanta Kitowska Poland
78  [20] Xu Fei Yong & Ma Suet Mui Komg Hong Kong
81  [19] Zhou Lin & Catherine Cheng Hong Kong
82  [18] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
82  [18] Suet Fun Yu & Christina Yu China
84  [17] David Corby & Jane Corby England
84  [17] Jaroslaw Krainski & Anna Krainska Poland
86  [16] Biaobiao Lyu & Laichun Tsang China
87  [15] Henry Poh & Katrina Pope England
88  [14] Cyril Francois & Martine Francois France
88  [14] Kurt Gross & Elke Hunsche Switzerland
90  [13] Edi Kristiawan & Juliati Setiadi Djuanda Indonesia
90  [13] Kim Sang Lai & Wu Sin Hung Hong Kong
90  [13] Brian Thomley & Kimiko Hayashi USA
93  [12] Prompong Maliwan & Vipanun Shayasiti'kun Thailand
94  [11] Dick Linschoten & Anet Bruinenberg Netherlands
95  [8] Michael Hodgson & Deborah Jones England
96  [7] Xing Hua Chen & Hung Man Kam China
97  [6] Thomas Wölfle & Maria Huber-Wölfle Germany
98  [4] Michiel van Pomeren & Sylvia van Pomeren Netherlands
98  [4] John Vilsteren & Jose Van Wilpe Netherlands
98  [4] Pak Chung Wong & Wai Ling Kwan Hong Kong
101  [2] Xing Guo Chen & Yuk Lin Chen China
101  [2] Jing Song Hu & Wing Kuen Chung China
101  [2] Teddy Kwok & Sara Luk China
104  Mike Promt & Josje Promt Netherlands
104  Lin Wang & Xianqin Zeng China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}